Catching Features

[OCAD] Portugal O-Training

Open:06:00 Oct 17 2009
Close:04:45 Nov 02 2009
Map:/Portugal/events/Portugal/day1/Challenge.course
Created by:Jukkis
Description:[Map]: 1:7500/5m. [Terrain]: Quite open and fast terrain. Some steep places. [Course]: 3,5km long course with 20 easy controls. Some small RC:s. Remember to Enjoy!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (59 votes)

Results

193 official (+58 reruns) 28 comments

1. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 27:50  *****
2. ^ Seychelles ^^ 28:06  *****
3. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 28:07  
4. Alri Sweden OK Linné 28:12  *****
5. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 28:27  
6. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 28:43  *****
7. rutten Norway NTNUI 28:54  *****
8. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 29:17  
9. mr Sweden OK Linné 29:27  *****
10. OBT France KLS 29:30  *****
11. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 29:43  *****
12. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:45  
13. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 29:46  *****
14. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 30:03  
14. Skrutten Sweden Ok vilse 30:03  
16. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 30:06  *****
17. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 30:35  
18. Hallmen Sweden OL4 30:39  
19. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 30:48  
20. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 30:55  
21. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 30:57  *****
22. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 30:58  
23. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 31:05  *****
24. mansen Sweden GMOK 31:06  
24. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 31:06  *****
26. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 31:08  
27. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 31:12  
28. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 31:15  *****
29. MathiasS Norway Kolboten og Skimt o-lag 31:17  
30. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 31:19  
31. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 31:22  
32. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 31:23  
33. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 31:28  *****
34. Johanr Sweden GMOK 31:38  
35. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 31:43  
36. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 31:46  
37. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 31:54  
38. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 31:59  *****
39. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 32:13  *****
40. ittam Sweden IKHP 32:15  
40. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 32:15  
42. kajari Finland 32:36  
43. johnnyrockfort Bangladesh terra nova team 32:39  *****
44. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 32:40  
45. Foppa Sweden Tullinge SK 32:47  *****
46. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 32:51  *****
47. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 32:57  
47. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 32:57  
49. Gustav B Sweden OK Ravinen 33:12  
50. Kalered Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 33:17  
51. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 33:23  *****
52. Wejan Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:24  
53. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 33:29  
54. beeker New Zealand papo 33:30  
55. Jono Norway Nord-østerdal OK 33:31  
56. MH Norway NTNUI 33:40  
57. MatteA Virgin Islands OK Tisaren 33:44  
58. SchIve Norway Halden SK 33:48  
59. NorthBread-En Norway Halden SK 34:11  *****
60. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 34:47  *****
61. anderfo Norway NTNUI 34:52  *****
62. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 34:54  
63. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 34:55  *****
64. Norbert Kulda Czech Republic SKS Forever 35:09  
65. Eirik Norway NTNUI 35:12  *****
66. andre de veirman Belgium trol 35:14  
67. sparven Sweden IKHP 35:19  
68. jeb France VSO 35:23  
69. Alex Massey Australia NCN 35:34  
70. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 35:45  *****
71. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 35:47  *****
72. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 35:50  
73. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 35:54  
74. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 35:55  
75. William Sweden Saik 36:09  
76. (lime) Sweden Sanda Beavers 36:11  
76. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 36:11  *****
76. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 36:11  *****
79. Ben Sand France viking 36:17  
80. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 36:34  
81. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 36:48  *****
82. Thorne Finland JRV 36:50  
83. Jocke78 Sweden 36:56  
84. Robert Tellvik Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 36:58  *****
85. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 37:31  
86. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 37:59  *****
87. A_Child United States GMOC 38:03  
88. stevegregg United States BAOC 38:19  
89. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 38:24  *****
90. pasturiza Brazil COSaM 38:54  
91. BeN'O France COCS 39:03  *****
92. skimber United Kingdom DVO 39:15  *****
93. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 39:16  
94. nAoMi Austria NTNUI 39:33  
95. Heggo Sweden OL4 40:37  *****
96. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 40:42  
97. Simon Waller Sweden OK Vargen 40:47  
98. Ged Ireland 3ROC 41:23  
99. *Anton* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL 41:24  
100. PVA Switzerland OLC Graz 41:28  
101. Kojon Netherlands HOC93 41:38  *****
102. Akva Ukraine Odessa 41:55  *****
103. JH Finland MS Parma 42:25  *****
104. Gordon Shumway Sweden Rehns BK 42:44  
105. Subbe Norway Buvik IL 42:55  
105. Elina Sweden 42:55  
107. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 43:27  
108. gvtoukc France TSN 43:29  
109. honzau United States SDO 43:41  *****
109. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 43:41  
111. Robin L Sweden FK Göingarna 43:45  
112. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 43:52  
113. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 44:02  *****
114. andronkuls Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 44:15  *****
115. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 44:58  
116. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 45:15  
117. Vulcan Japan Yamasaki IL 45:17  
118. Jackie United Kingdom BOK 45:19  
119. TiJR France USMELUN 45:40  *****
120. Halvor Eid Nielsen Norway NTNUI 46:04  
121. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 46:08  
122. vov. Russian Federation Neitron 46:44  
123. Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C 47:37  
124. Linus Sweden 48:15  *****
125. SV Finland VaHa 48:24  
126. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 49:07  
127. Jochen Sweden GMOK 49:18  
128. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 51:02  
129. offa Sweden Tuna 51:11  *****
130. LSV Ukraine O-club 51:51  
131. Tomer Genossar Israel Modi'in 52:25  
132. Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 52:29  *****
133. songrunner United States OLOU 52:51  
134. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 53:23  
135. Elise France Scapa Nancy 53:34  
136. David G Sweden IKHP 53:40  
137. MishaMatveev United States QOC 55:53  
138. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 55:59  
139. Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH 56:10  
140. HPM Norway NTNUI 58:29  
141. Tompa Sweden Ronneby OK 62:41  
142. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 62:58  *****
143. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 63:50  
144. Rubén Pérez Spain RiOjA-O 66:56  *****
145. Storesandgubben Norway Express 67:37  *****
146. jean-pierre roger France MARCO 68:06  *****
147. Niklas Sundqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 68:54  
148. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 70:09  
149. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 75:25  
150. Ura Russian Federation 83:15  
151. Davve Latvia IKHP 85:51  
152. fal Slovenia OK Trzin 109:15  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Blackburn Finland TP dnf  
the second martina hingis Switzerland oljg holde dnf  
Jens Sweden Furåsens OK dnf  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
bzou France Dijon dnf  
korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK dnf  
manuel Spain ALCON dnf  
simzet Norway NTNUI dnf  
Board Norway NTNUI dnf  
trompetMartin Norway Vegårshei IL dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Ludvig Eriksson Sweden SNO dnf  
Rosander Philippines OK Tyr dnf  
Fredde Sweden nxtg dnf  
homiedogg Equatorial Guinea Lasken OK dnf  
Sioberg Isle of Man Skåne dnf  *****
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Vägfinnaren Sweden FAIK dnf  
Anders Vister Norway Indre Østfold OK dnf  
hugo Sweden ok ravinen dnf  
KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
samus Croatia hoka hei dnf  
ozq Finland Espoon Suunta dnf  
matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus dnf  
Jerem France 57RA dnf  
Pauli Norway Porsgrunn Ol dnf  
Thomas Natvig rstad Micronesia NTNUI dnf  
jimmern Norway Tyrving IL dnf  
Terkelsen Finland LS-37 dnf  
lennart1 Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
cwgray United States UNO dnf  
calderma Italy Firenze Orienteering dnf  
Chamonix Norway Konnerud dnf  
birk Norway Konnerud dnf  
Sand Sweden Holgy dnf  
Bananen Sweden EOL dnf  
emsve Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf