Catching Features

[OCAD] Haukkovuori E2

Open:06:00 Oct 15 2009
Close:04:45 Oct 31 2009
Map:/Haukkovuori/events/Haukkovuori/day1/E2.course
Created by:Jukkis
Description:[Puumala, Finland] Same map as before. Course is bit easier and longer than first time. Some long RC legs included. Remember unpassable cliffs! It was quite difficult to trace this map so try to Enjoy! =)
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (46 votes)

Results

140 official (+45 reruns) 20 comments

1. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 30:17  *****
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 30:38  
3. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 30:53  *****
4. Alri Sweden OK Linné 30:57  
5. mr Sweden OK Linné 30:58  *****
6. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 31:00  *****
7. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 31:05  *****
8. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 31:09  *****
9. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 31:41  *****
10. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 31:42  *****
10. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 31:42  
12. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 31:47  *****
13. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 32:04  *****
13. rutten Norway NTNUI 32:04  *****
15. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 32:15  *****
16. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 32:44  
17. Fredde Sweden nxtg 32:58  *****
18. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 33:05  
19. Johanr Sweden GMOK 33:49  *****
20. Wejan Sweden OLGY Slayers 34:16  
21. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 34:28  
22. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 34:36  *****
23. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 34:47  
24. NorthBread-En Norway Halden SK 34:51  *****
25. Gustav B Sweden OK Ravinen 34:53  
26. Thorne Finland JRV 34:54  *****
27. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 35:00  
28. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 35:10  *****
29. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 35:11  
30. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 35:28  
31. mansen Sweden GMOK 35:34  *****
32. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 35:37  *****
33. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 35:40  
34. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 36:00  
35. Hallmen Sweden OL4 36:05  
36. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 36:10  
37. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 36:21  
37. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 36:21  
39. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 36:31  
40. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 36:40  
41. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 36:42  
42. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 36:54  
43. Skrutten Sweden Ok vilse 37:02  
44. color Switzerland converter 37:13  
45. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 37:15  
46. Halvor Eid Nielsen Norway NTNUI 37:17  
47. Ben Sand France viking 37:35  
48. OBT France KLS 37:46  
49. ittam Sweden IKHP 37:51  
50. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 38:42  *****
51. johnnyrockfort Bangladesh terra nova team 39:01  *****
52. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 39:07  
53. William Sweden Saik 39:22  
54. Blackburn Finland TP 39:24  
55. JH Finland MS Parma 39:42  *****
56. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 39:47  
57. Jocke78 Sweden 40:20  
58. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 40:39  *****
59. matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus 40:57  
60. tjalvedu Spain TJALVE 41:30  
61. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 41:49  *****
62. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 41:52  
63. Robert Tellvik Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 42:14  *****
64. anderfo Norway NTNUI 43:05  *****
65. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 44:00  
66. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 44:23  
67. Robin L Sweden FK Göingarna 45:33  
68. jeb France VSO 46:11  *****
69. stevegregg United States BAOC 46:47  
70. Jochen Sweden GMOK 47:12  
71. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 48:04  *****
72. Kalered Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 48:14  
73. beeker New Zealand papo 48:23  
74. andre de veirman Belgium trol 48:58  *****
75. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 49:16  
76. Heggo Sweden OL4 49:35  *****
77. MatteA Virgin Islands OK Tisaren 49:39  
78. bzou France Dijon 50:25  
79. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 50:31  
80. Henrik Gjemdal Norway Heming/Njård O-lag 51:21  *****
81. SV Finland VaHa 52:08  
82. Foppa Sweden Tullinge SK 52:21  *****
83. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 53:21  
84. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 54:12  
85. Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 54:27  *****
86. pasturiza Brazil COSaM 54:50  
87. Val France Orient'alp 54:51  
88. Charlie DeWeese United States WCOC 54:56  *****
89. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 55:46  
90. Jackie United Kingdom BOK 55:56  
91. LSV Ukraine O-club 58:13  
92. honzau United States SDO 62:12  *****
93. gvtoukc France TSN 62:13  
94. TiJR France USMELUN 63:40  *****
95. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 65:06  
96. Baune Denmark OK Roskilde 66:53  
97. Simon Waller Sweden OK Vargen 69:14  
98. Storesandgubben Norway Express 76:01  *****
99. Davve Latvia IKHP 76:07  
100. Ura Russian Federation 84:42  *****
101. offa Sweden Tuna 88:05  *****
102. pahan Russian Federation Kaliningrad 90:21  
103. Linus Sweden 101:11  *****
104. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 105:10  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  *****
Daniel Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
Gosta Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
aizo Latvia Ziemelkurzeme dnf  
andronkuls Latvia Ziemelkurzeme dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
*Anton* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL dnf  
DNF Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  *****
simzet Norway NTNUI dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
MELKER JOHANSSON Sweden OK ORION dnf  
Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
David G Sweden IKHP dnf  
^ Seychelles ^^ dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
sten Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
MishaMatveev United States QOC dnf  
Niklas Sundqvist Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund dnf  
Ged Ireland 3ROC dnf  
MH Norway NTNUI dnf  
KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
samus Croatia hoka hei dnf  
J Teutsch Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
Norbert Kulda Czech Republic SKS Forever dnf  
Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis dnf  
yonigr Israel IZRAEL dnf  
Slava Druzhinin Ukraine Kiev dnf  
BeN'O France COCS dnf  
cwgray United States UNO dnf  
Julia besta France oe42 dnf  
Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof dnf  
Dumpy Ireland CorkO dnf