Catching Features

[Mc09] Cavedine by Elxigo

Open:07:00 May 03 2009
Close:07:00 May 18 2009
Map:/cavedinesmall/events/Mc09-Cavedine/day1/Mc09.course
Created by:Elxigo
Description:Long. Italian map(with german symbols] A lots of hils and stuff. After some reconv.s and 20-30 testruns it's DONE! Hope you like it!? WT~40.30min My best(Almost perfect) 39.36min Vote! 10 of May.
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (46 votes)

Results

157 official (+40 reruns) 16 comments

1. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 38:50  *****
2. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 38:52  *****
3. ^ Seychelles ^^ 39:06  
4. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 39:23  *****
5. Alri Sweden OK Linné 39:35  *****
6. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 39:49  *****
7. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 39:55  *****
8. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 39:56  
9. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 40:09  
10. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 40:22  *****
11. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 40:26  
12. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 40:29  *****
13. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 40:48  *****
14. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 40:56  *****
15. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 41:03  
16. smed Kenya . 41:18  
17. Axwell Sweden O^2 41:36  *****
18. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 41:40  
19. mr Sweden OK Linné 41:41  *****
20. Thorne Finland JRV 41:57  
21. Aakoo Finland 42:03  
22. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 42:04  
23. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 42:08  
24. Johanr Sweden GMOK 42:18  
25. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 42:56  
26. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 43:13  
27. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 43:29  *****
28. Fredde Sweden nxtg 43:30  
29. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 43:32  
30. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 44:01  
31. Gollum New Zealand Misty Mountains 44:09  *****
32. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 44:15  *****
33. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 44:26  
34. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 44:47  
35. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 44:49  *****
36. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 45:06  
37. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 45:35  
38. ittam Sweden IKHP 45:42  
39. Fredlund Sweden Tullinge SK 45:45  
40. Charles_I Sweden OK Linne 45:50  *****
41. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 45:51  
42. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 46:25  *****
42. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 46:25  *****
44. jacks Sweden GMOK 46:40  
45. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 46:44  
46. Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation 47:01  *****
47. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 47:05  *****
48. Mat6911 France LRACO 47:34  *****
49. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 47:55  
50. Trying Sweden 48:13  
51. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 48:22  *****
52. edeen Sweden OK Kåre 48:26  
53. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 48:44  *****
54. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 48:52  
55. Anders Karlsson Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 49:05  
56. William Sweden Saik 49:15  
57. Thomas Natvig rstad Micronesia NTNUI 49:23  
58. Peter Öberg Sweden OK Hällen 49:24  
59. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 51:18  *****
60. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 51:19  
61. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 52:01  
62. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 52:15  
63. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 52:44  
64. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 53:09  
65. Andzsss Latvia OK Ogre 53:31  
66. Moa Sweden SNO 53:38  
67. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 53:55  
68. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 54:02  *****
69. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 54:20  
70. gvtoukc France TSN 54:45  *****
71. Forney New Zealand PAPO 55:03  *****
72. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 55:06  
73. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 55:51  
74. anderfo Norway NTNUI 56:41  *****
75. sindrestoten Norway indre ostfold OK 56:57  
76. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 57:17  
77. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 57:55  
78. homiedogg Equatorial Guinea Lasken OK 57:59  
79. offa Sweden Tuna 58:13  
80. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 58:21  
81. honzau United States SDO 58:28  *****
82. Ged Ireland 3ROC 59:24  
83. Vinogradov Mikhail Russian Federation Alfta-Ösa OK 60:04  
84. Masken Sweden OK Linné 60:22  *****
85. Mikko Finland 60:48  
86. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 60:54  *****
87. Vulcan Japan Yamasaki IL 61:11  
88. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 62:31  
89. SERG Russian Federation 63:43  
90. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 65:53  
91. Jonte Sweden GMOK 66:07  
92. ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse 66:08  
93. Andrew Childs United States GMOC 68:50  
94. Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK 69:30  
95. ewhite United States O-Utah 71:11  
96. andre de veirman Belgium trol 74:02  
97. Pavo Poland 74:56  
98. EBuckley United States SLOC 75:09  *****
99. Akva Ukraine Odessa 76:20  *****
100. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 76:32  
101. Charlie DeWeese United States WCOC 78:13  *****
102. Storesandgubben Norway Express 81:28  
103. BS Denmark Horsens OK 83:13  *****
104. Steve Smith United States BAOC 84:35  *****
105. mxh Australia PO-A 86:38  *****
106. BB King Sweden ÖOK 87:56  
107. floffe Sweden Svaide/Roma SOK 89:16  
108. Alar Assor Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 92:59  
109. Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH 94:32  
110. seelenfliege Germany ESV Lok Magdeburg 96:00  *****
111. James Taylor United Kingdom NOC 96:05  
112. angela simpson New Zealand rotorua 99:32  
113. Felix Germany OLG Siegerland 103:35  
114. Linus Sweden 104:33  
115. robert erber Austria OK Gittis Klosterneuburg 149:42  
Strand Sweden GMOK dnf  
8 Norfolk Island GMOK dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
Jamie New Zealand PAPO dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
kajari Finland dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
SV Finland VaHa dnf  
mkietis Latvia Ozons dnf  
PHJ Panama OrientAlp dnf  *****
Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF dnf  
Magnus_84 Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby dnf  
korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
simzet Norway NTNUI dnf  
Axxl Sweden Söders SOL dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Rosander Philippines OK Tyr dnf  
stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
MH Norway NTNUI dnf  
A Sweden dnf  
Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK dnf  *****
LSV Ukraine O-club dnf  
Banmyra Norway Frol dnf  
Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis dnf  *****
Orientaman Spain ALCON dnf  
yonigr Israel IZRAEL dnf  
Post Estonia OK Põlva Kobras dnf  
Signe Edsen Denmark Nordvest ok dnf  
Angela Forseille Canada dnf  
OlluEST Estonia OK Põlva Kobras dnf  
Morten UB Norway Kongsberg OL dnf  
mansen Sweden GMOK dnf  
Diogo Barradas Portugal CPOC dnf  
Falkiii Germany TU Dresden dnf  
Sebastian Torgersen Norway Bækkelagets sportsklub dnf