Catching Features

Forest Sprint

Open:08:00 Jan 31 2009
Close:08:00 Feb 15 2009
Map:/lago santo/events/lago santo/day1/Sprint.course
Created by:lorrieq
Description:First comp I've put work into!! More if you like. Please comment and rate after race.
Avg Rating:3.9 / 5.0 (39 votes)

Results

188 official (+28 reruns) 19 comments

1. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 18:33  
2. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 18:47  
3. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 19:03  
4. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 19:04  *****
4. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:04  
6. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 19:06  
7. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:15  
8. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 19:19  
9. Marius Denmark SPRING CUP OK 19:25  
10. Aakoo Finland 19:32  
11. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 19:35  
12. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 19:37  
13. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 19:39  *****
14. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 19:45  
15. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 19:47  *****
15. mr Sweden OK Linné 19:47  *****
17. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 19:48  
18. William Sweden Saik 19:54  
19. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 19:59  
20. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 20:00  
20. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 20:00  
22. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 20:02  
23. rutten Norway NTNUI 20:04  
24. Ben Sand France viking 20:05  
25. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 20:07  *****
26. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 20:10  
27. Utt Sweden OK Computer 20:11  *****
28. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 20:12  *****
29. Axwell Sweden O^2 20:14  *****
30. Örnen Sweden TOK 20:17  
31. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 20:25  *****
32. ittam Sweden IKHP 20:29  
32. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 20:29  
34. jeb France VSO 20:31  
35. sone Sweden Näset 20:39  
36. edeen Sweden OK Kåre 20:40  
37. too fast! France theteam 20:41  
38. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 20:44  
39. smed Kenya . 20:55  
39. Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK 20:55  *****
41. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 21:01  *****
42. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 21:03  
43. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 21:04  *****
44. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 21:05  *****
45. Fredrik-malmfors Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 21:13  *****
46. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 21:18  
47. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 21:24  *****
48. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 21:35  
49. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 21:39  
50. casper wraa Denmark Spring Cup 21:41  
51. Danac Czech Republic ONOS Team 21:44  
52. sparven Sweden IKHP 21:50  
53. Flipper Isle of Man O.C. 21:54  
54. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 21:59  
55. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 22:13  
55. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 22:13  *****
57. --- Suriname --- 22:17  
58. Norbert Kulda Czech Republic SKS Forever 22:22  
59. gvtoukc France TSN 22:30  *****
60. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 22:33  
61. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 22:35  
62. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 22:39  
63. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 22:41  
64. Sioberg Isle of Man Skåne 22:42  *****
65. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 22:51  
66. O-TheC Estonia Harju KEK 22:53  
67. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 22:56  *****
68. stevegregg United States BAOC 23:07  
69. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 23:10  
70. samus Croatia hoka hei 23:14  *****
70. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 23:14  
72. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 23:17  *****
73. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 23:19  
74. P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 23:20  
75. Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK 23:23  
76. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 23:27  
77. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 23:30  
78. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 23:31  
79. andre de veirman Belgium trol 23:39  
80. Jørgen Madslien Norway Nydalens SK 23:47  
81. LSV Ukraine O-club 23:57  
82. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 24:01  
82. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 24:01  
84. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 24:11  
85. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 24:13  
86. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 24:14  *****
87. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 24:18  
88. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 24:25  
89. anderfo Norway NTNUI 24:27  *****
90. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 24:34  
91. BLegg United States ORCA 24:46  
92. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 25:01  *****
93. Chrizzik Austria OK Klosterneuburg 25:14  
94. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:21  
95. Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK 25:22  
95. Per Hjerrild Denmark OK Pan Århus 25:22  
97. SV Finland VaHa 25:28  
98. MH Norway NTNUI 25:29  
99. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 25:33  *****
100. Thorne Finland JRV 25:43  
101. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 25:47  *****
102. Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK 26:00  
103. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 26:21  
104. Francis Denmark OK Smeet 26:41  *****
104. Muhammar Khaddafi Libya taliban murder society 26:41  
106. kajari Finland 26:49  
107. Trying Sweden 27:11  
108. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 27:16  
109. simzet Norway NTNUI 27:49  *****
109. Jackie United Kingdom BOK 27:49  
111. Mitsku Finland 27:59  *****
112. offa Sweden Tuna 28:02  
113. freddyg Togo guy 28:18  
114. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 28:25  
115. Vivvan Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 28:53  
116. julien France coatarmor 29 29:00  
117. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 29:24  
118. bzou France Dijon 29:56  
119. Charlie DeWeese United States WCOC 30:01  
120. Remitz Bhutan OK Orinto 30:17  
121. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 30:22  
122. mapattack Indonesia Bogor 30:55  *****
123. rowan Britain CF 31:04  
124. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 31:13  
125. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 31:29  
126. brento Canada YOA 31:43  
127. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 32:28  
128. Thomas Natvig rstad Micronesia NTNUI 32:56  
129. EBuckley United States SLOC 33:16  
130. BB King Sweden ÖOK 33:29  
130. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 33:29  
132. Tommy Hilfiger Switzerland OLG Suhr 33:33  
133. honzau United States SDO 34:40  *****
134. Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven 34:44  
135. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 34:47  
136. Linus Sweden 34:57  
137. LTteam Argentina OHV 35:07  *****
138. agustincb Spain Calasparra 35:23  
139. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 35:59  
140. SERG Russian Federation 36:17  
140. LELLE Sweden Helsingborgs SOK 36:17  
142. skyplane France L.O.Sanchey 36:34  
143. Steff Switzerland Ulricehamns OK 37:02  *****
144. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 37:09  
145. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 37:38  
146. MishaMatveev United States QOC 38:08  
147. Jardys Czech Republic KSU 38:12  
148. koala Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 38:38  
149. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 43:00  
150. lionel.melinard Tibet ASOPE 47:08  
151. augustesok Bhutan CFCC 47:14  
152. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 53:22  
153. Vips Sweden Skogsluffarnas OK 68:04  
154. rjm United States NEOH 68:57  
155. Danny Marinus Belgium TROL 76:05  
156. ellis.lam New Zealand 78:29  
157. Jerem France 57RA 81:26  
158. Rene K Denmark AOK 92:29  
159. mlyons United States ROC 114:20  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
MapRunner Great Britain HH dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  *****
Jens Sweden Furåsens OK dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK dnf  
nacho rubio Spain ALCON dnf  
Peep O. Estonia LSF PT dnf  
O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone dnf  
Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol dnf  
Daniel Raposo Portugal COALA dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Åke Sweden Forsa OK dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Lamav Põder Estonia OK Jänes dnf  
Fredde Sweden nxtg dnf  
Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler dnf  
^ Seychelles ^^ dnf  
Ulv Norway IL Tyrving dnf  
Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C dnf  
FETO Brazil KAAPORA dnf  
matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus dnf  
sindrestoten Norway indre ostfold OK dnf  
emil øbro Denmark tisvilde hegn ok dnf  
Dennis Øbro Denmark tisvilde hegn ok dnf  
Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen dnf