Catching Features

Walpole Land

Open:08:00 Jan 28 2009
Close:08:00 Feb 08 2009
Map:/rnd-0oo80sg0e88c8cjgb40050rr8c9q00npm8008c/events/Walpole Land/day1/Sprint.course
Created by:pk
Description:A very fun course which has nice terrain and good routechoice. I understand that some people don't like randoms but dont rate it bad just because you run badly or something. And this is hardly like a random anyway :D
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (43 votes)

Results

180 official (+15 reruns) 21 comments

1. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 21:46  
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 21:54  *****
3. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 22:04  
4. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 22:09  *****
5. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 22:26  *****
6. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 22:29  
7. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 22:39  *****
8. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 22:46  
9. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:56  
10. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 22:57  *****
11. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 23:01  
12. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 23:03  
13. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:04  
14. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 23:05  
15. Alri Sweden OK Linné 23:12  
16. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 23:15  *****
17. smed Kenya . 23:18  
18. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 23:19  *****
19. mr Sweden OK Linné 23:24  *****
20. Ulv Norway IL Tyrving 23:29  *****
21. Julien_ France COTS 23:32  *****
22. rutten Norway NTNUI 23:38  
23. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 23:47  
24. Ben Sand France viking 23:49  
24. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 23:49  
26. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 23:51  
26. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 23:51  
28. Marius Denmark SPRING CUP OK 23:54  
29. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 24:07  *****
30. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 24:08  
31. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 24:10  *****
32. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 24:13  *****
32. color Switzerland converter 24:13  
34. casper wraa Denmark Spring Cup 24:16  
35. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 24:21  
36. OBT France KLS 24:24  
37. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 24:25  
38. Utt Sweden OK Computer 24:27  *****
39. Thorne Finland JRV 24:31  *****
40. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 24:35  
41. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 24:47  
42. Axwell Sweden O^2 24:48  
43. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 24:49  *****
44. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 24:52  
45. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 25:01  *****
46. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 25:03  
47. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 25:11  
48. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 25:15  
49. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 25:28  
50. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 25:30  *****
50. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 25:30  
52. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 25:47  
53. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 25:57  
54. Youare Sweden Gammelstads IF 25:58  *****
55. Muhammar Khaddafi Libya taliban murder society 26:00  
56. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 26:02  *****
57. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 26:03  *****
58. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 26:05  
59. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 26:07  *****
60. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 26:12  *****
61. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 26:19  
62. Masken Sweden OK Linné 26:30  
63. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 26:50  
64. Klll Denmark neXus OK 27:13  
65. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 27:17  
66. William Sweden Saik 27:21  
67. Jørgen Madslien Norway Nydalens SK 27:24  
67. andre de veirman Belgium trol 27:24  
69. BLegg United States ORCA 27:31  
70. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 27:36  
71. sone Sweden Näset 27:40  
72. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 27:46  
73. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 28:13  
74. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 28:21  
75. SV Finland VaHa 28:24  
76. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 28:27  *****
77. ittam Sweden IKHP 28:28  
78. Trying Sweden 28:32  
79. Stephan Germany OC Schwaben 28:38  
80. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 28:44  *****
81. Lamav Põder Estonia OK Jänes 29:00  
81. O-TheC Estonia Harju KEK 29:00  
83. jeb France VSO 29:04  
84. Akva Ukraine Odessa 29:12  *****
85. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 29:23  
86. TottaNN Sweden tgok 29:29  
87. nafets Vatican City stupid ok 29:34  
88. Danac Czech Republic ONOS Team 29:44  
89. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 29:50  
90. O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone 29:56  
91. Micha182 Italy OrTarzo 29:57  
92. Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK 29:58  
93. anderfo Norway NTNUI 30:23  
94. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 30:28  
95. Jackie United Kingdom BOK 30:44  
96. matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus 30:48  
96. freddyg Togo guy 30:48  
98. Bernardo Nanclares Spain CORZO 30:59  
98. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 30:59  *****
100. gvtoukc France TSN 31:20  
101. Yuriy Ukraine Odessa 31:22  *****
102. samus Croatia hoka hei 31:28  *****
103. Chrizzik Austria OK Klosterneuburg 31:29  
104. agustincb Spain Calasparra 31:34  
105. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 31:40  
106. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 31:55  
107. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 32:09  
108. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 32:47  
109. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 33:01  
110. sindrestoten Norway indre ostfold OK 33:17  
110. stevegregg United States BAOC 33:17  *****
112. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 33:29  *****
113. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 33:48  
114. Deep Woods Austria 33:54  
115. Sebastian Danciu Canada Waterloo Stars 34:11  *****
116. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 34:17  *****
117. LSV Ukraine O-club 34:47  
118. bzou France Dijon 34:55  
119. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 35:03  
120. Fredrik-malmfors Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 35:04  *****
121. kajari Finland 35:24  
122. honzau United States SDO 35:25  *****
123. BB King Sweden ÖOK 35:48  
124. mapattack Indonesia Bogor 36:26  
125. Anders Olsson Sweden Gävle 37:02  
126. PStromme United States MNOC 37:22  
127. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 37:31  
128. MrOnerud Sweden OK Ravinen 37:44  
129. Åke Sweden Forsa OK 38:35  
130. Norbert Kulda Czech Republic SKS Forever 39:04  
131. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 39:12  *****
132. MishaMatveev United States QOC 40:08  
133. Tommy Hilfiger Switzerland OLG Suhr 40:16  
134. brento Canada YOA 40:23  
135. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 41:26  
136. mjh Australia PO-A 41:56  *****
137. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 42:17  *****
138. Charlie DeWeese United States WCOC 42:33  *****
139. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 43:27  
140. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 46:02  
141. Steff Switzerland Ulricehamns OK 46:48  *****
142. Lorenzo Italy Pol. Masi 49:56  
143. molefonk Norway Tistedalen FL 50:24  
144. Outlander Ireland GEN 55:13  
145. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 58:37  
146. Jerem France 57RA 60:56  
147. lionel.melinard Tibet ASOPE 81:46  
goofy Sweden Ok tyr dnf  
davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  *****
julien France coatarmor 29 dnf  
Jens Sweden Furåsens OK dnf  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
offa Sweden Tuna dnf  
Gustav Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Bibilion France Lyon dnf  
Peep O. Estonia LSF PT dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol dnf  
Knubbe Sweden OK Computer dnf  
Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Vivvan Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Anders Berg Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler dnf  
edeen Sweden OK Kåre dnf  
teddy Norway KLS dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK dnf  
MH Norway NTNUI dnf  
Emma Englid Sweden Tumba-Mälarhöjden dnf  
Lobo Brazil Fuzileiros Navais dnf  
Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK dnf  *****
algotpuff Sweden OK Kolmården dnf  
stephanie Beldjilali New Caledonia Convergence dnf  
Vips Sweden Skogsluffarnas OK dnf  
Thomas Natvig rstad Micronesia NTNUI dnf  
Henrik Gjemdal Norway Heming/Njård O-lag dnf  
ANONYM Sweden KLUBBLÖS dnf  
Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen dnf