Catching Features

Xtreme Rocad

Open:08:00 Jan 26 2009
Close:08:00 Feb 02 2009
Map:/Forest ROCAD 8/events/Forest ROCAD 8/day1/Course0.course
Created by:pk
Description:a bit of steep routechoice terrain not great but it's a comp.
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (26 votes)

Results

124 official (+16 reruns) 17 comments

1. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 22:23  
2. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 22:45  
3. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:55  
4. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 23:04  
5. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 23:10  
6. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 23:13  
7. Alri Sweden OK Linné 23:39  
8. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 23:51  
9. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 23:54  
10. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 23:59  *****
10. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 23:59  *****
12. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 24:01  
13. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 24:06  *****
14. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:10  *****
15. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 24:35  
16. mr Sweden OK Linné 24:43  *****
17. rutten Norway NTNUI 24:48  
18. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 24:57  *****
19. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 24:59  
20. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 25:00  
21. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 25:01  *****
22. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 25:09  
23. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 25:11  
24. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 25:42  *****
25. Ulv Norway IL Tyrving 25:43  
26. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 25:48  *****
27. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 25:51  
28. Marius Denmark SPRING CUP OK 26:30  
29. casper wraa Denmark Spring Cup 26:36  
30. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 26:47  
31. Julien_ France COTS 26:48  *****
32. MH Norway NTNUI 26:54  
33. smed Kenya . 27:04  
34. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 27:37  
35. sparven Sweden IKHP 27:38  
36. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 28:03  
37. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 28:17  
38. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 28:19  
39. Masken Sweden OK Linné 28:21  
40. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 28:26  *****
41. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 28:28  
42. Pashtet Ukraine Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 28:29  *****
43. Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK 28:42  *****
44. Ben Sand France viking 29:03  
45. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 29:21  
46. jeb France VSO 29:39  
47. William Sweden Saik 30:06  
48. Jørgen Madslien Norway Nydalens SK 30:40  
49. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 30:41  *****
50. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 30:46  
51. Chrizzik Austria OK Klosterneuburg 31:37  
52. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 31:48  
53. Fredrik-malmfors Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 32:06  
54. Arp Sweden Rehns BK 32:13  
55. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 32:45  *****
56. Utt Sweden OK Computer 33:02  *****
57. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 33:17  
58. samus Croatia hoka hei 33:29  *****
59. matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus 33:37  
60. andre de veirman Belgium trol 34:36  
61. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 34:58  
62. Jackie United Kingdom BOK 35:22  
63. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 35:28  
64. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 35:32  *****
65. --- Suriname --- 35:53  
66. Muhammar Khaddafi Libya taliban murder society 36:14  
67. BB King Sweden ÖOK 36:18  
68. Trying Sweden 36:38  
69. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 37:12  *****
70. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 37:17  
71. anderfo Norway NTNUI 37:35  
72. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 38:14  
73. bzou France Dijon 39:49  
74. gvtoukc France TSN 39:53  *****
75. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 41:15  
76. Vivvan Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 41:52  
77. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 42:00  
78. Anders Olsson Sweden Gävle 42:19  
79. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 42:21  
80. FETO Brazil KAAPORA 42:26  
81. honzau United States SDO 43:00  *****
82. MishaMatveev United States QOC 43:25  
83. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 43:39  
84. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 44:57  
85. Steve Smith United States BAOC 45:01  
86. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 48:49  
87. J Teutsch Canada Ottawa OC 51:33  
88. sindrestoten Norway indre ostfold OK 52:48  
89. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 53:20  
90. mapattack Indonesia Bogor 54:51  
91. stephanie Beldjilali New Caledonia Convergence 57:35  
92. lionel.melinard Tibet ASOPE 58:41  
93. MrOnerud Sweden OK Ravinen 68:39  
94. Vips Sweden Skogsluffarnas OK 109:00  
Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
8 Norfolk Island GMOK dnf  
sas Norway n/a dnf  *****
offa Sweden Tuna dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Rejser Sweden OK Linné dnf  
AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød dnf  
freddyg Togo guy dnf  
O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone dnf  
TottaNN Sweden tgok dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Daniel Raposo Portugal COALA dnf  
simzet Norway NTNUI dnf  *****
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Kapa Finland Rastikarhut dnf  *****
Axwell Sweden O^2 dnf  
Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK dnf  
Heller Serbia PD Pobeda dnf  
Kasper Westman Sweden VSOK dnf  
teddy Norway KLS dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Per Hjerrild Denmark OK Pan Århus dnf  
iep Ethiopia PEB dnf  
LSV Ukraine O-club dnf  
sone Sweden Näset dnf  
Jerem France 57RA dnf  
Thomas Natvig rstad Micronesia NTNUI dnf  
woody Switzerland OLG KTV Altdorf dnf  *****