Catching Features

Cupa CRONOS Barlad

Open:08:00 Jan 08 2009
Close:08:00 Jan 15 2009
Map:/prodana taiata noua/events/Cupa Cronos Barlad/day1/Etapa 1.course
Created by:grigoras sorin
Description:My first race!
Avg Rating:3.5 / 5.0 (33 votes)

Results

145 official (+20 reruns) hide comments

1. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 18:49  
2. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 18:59  
3. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 19:02  
4. Artem Timakov Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 19:08  
5. mr Sweden OK Linné 19:13  
6. sas Norway n/a 19:14  *****
quiet good run, but got stuck in the water barriers all the time, please make water passable, or at least move 3d barriers so they ar in the water edge, not 10m on land. 3+*
7. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 19:20  
8. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 19:24  
9. Gustav N Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 19:27  
10. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 19:29  
10. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 19:29  
12. SchIve Norway Halden SK 19:30  
13. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 19:31  *****
13. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 19:31  *****
15. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 19:32  
16. erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia 19:33  
16. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 19:33  
18. ^ Seychelles ^^ 19:35  *****
SO BOOORIN>G
19. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 19:36  
19. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 19:36  
21. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 19:38  
21. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 19:38  
23. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 19:42  
To many stupid mistakes
24. Aakoo Finland 19:43  
24. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 19:43  
26. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 19:44  *****
nice map and attempt, but some things were bad...
27. sparven Sweden IKHP 19:55  
28. Bävern Bhutan Eksjö SOK 19:56  
29. sone Sweden Näset 20:00  
30. Axwell Sweden O^2 20:06  
30. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 20:06  
30. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 20:06  
33. jeb France VSO 20:10  
33. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 20:10  
35. smed Kenya . 20:11  
36. offa Sweden Tuna 20:13  
37. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 20:16  *****
38. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 20:17  
39. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 20:23  
40. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 20:24  *****
for the effort
41. William Sweden Saik 20:27  
41. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 20:27  *****
43. color Switzerland converter 20:28  
44. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 20:34  *****
45. Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas 20:37  
46. Örnen Sweden TOK 20:39  
47. Ben Sand France viking 20:42  
48. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 20:44  
49. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 20:45  *****
didnt knew you could go trough the private area?! And why cant you cross the water?
50. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 20:47  
51. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 20:48  
52. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 20:49  
53. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 20:53  
53. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 20:53  *****
55. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 20:54  *****
Control descriptions! quite nice.. for first try. controls like 9 = bingo = bad.
55. Ejdamm Sweden Karlskrona SOK 20:54  
57. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 21:01  
57. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 21:01  *****
The map was nice but the convert needs some improvements...
59. Jørgen Madslien Norway Nydalens SK 21:06  *****
60. Robert Tellvik Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 21:17  
61. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 21:19  
62. Arp Sweden Rehns BK 21:26  
63. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 21:27  *****
64. Gollum New Zealand Misty Mountains 21:29  
65. Sioberg Isle of Man Skåne 21:31  *****
please set 2d barriers around private areas and edit them around the ponds. Don't like to run around a pond and get stuck..
66. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 21:32  
67. Jonas R Sweden OK Ravinen 21:38  
68. hea Sweden VBOL 21:42  
69. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 21:55  
69. Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C 21:55  
71. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 22:08  *****
72. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 22:11  
73. MH Norway NTNUI 22:12  
74. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 22:17  
75. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 22:25  *****
not bad map... would have been more interesting with more controls and quick turns!
76. Fredrik-malmfors Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 22:34  
77. MrHenz Estonia OK Võru 22:48  
78. olive France esat 22:52  
79. anderfo Norway NTNUI 22:58  *****
80. Christian Tingström Sweden OK Klemmingen 23:20  
81. Jeba Finland Kalevan Rasti 23:22  
82. Segisteg Sweden 23:31  
83. Stephan Germany OC Schwaben 23:34  
84. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 23:36  
85. bzou France Dijon 23:40  *****
86. BoBo TeSiL Czech Republic Spermium Ratitae 23:49  
87. Muhammar Khaddafi Libya taliban murder society 23:51  
87. Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas 23:51  
use control descriptions
87. Kyle Scotland Leksands OK 23:51  
90. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 23:54  *****
91. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 23:56  
92. Sebastian Danciu Canada Waterloo Stars 23:57  
93. Martin S Sweden OK Bävern 23:59  *****
94. MKa Russian Federation Neitron 24:01  *****
95. Aleksandra Schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda 24:08  *****
96. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 24:17  
97. Subbe Norway Buvik IL 24:19  
98. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 24:31  
99. querem France orientalp 24:53  
100. Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK 25:04  *****
101. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 25:11  
102. Daniel Raposo Portugal COALA 25:13  *****
103. Carl Boman Sweden Västerås SOK 25:15  
104. LELLE Sweden Helsingborgs SOK 25:18  
105. gvtoukc France TSN 25:41  *****
106. thompoir France CO Mulhouse 25:44  
107. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 26:06  
108. matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus 26:12  
109. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:48  
110. juls France 6911 27:11  
111. Chrizzik Austria OK Klosterneuburg 27:17  
112. Phil FINO France FINO 27:18  
113. Henrik Gjemdal Norway Heming/Njård O-lag 27:37  
114. stevegregg United States BAOC 27:40  
115. ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK 27:48  
116. Falck´en Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK 27:50  
117. Ted Danciu Canada Waterloo Stars 28:15  *****
A lot of effort was put in creating this course. Felicitari!
118. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 28:35  
119. rista Croatia ekipa 28:40  
120. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 28:54  
121. Erwin Putzeys Belgium Trol 29:10  *****
122. koala Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 29:41  
123. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 29:47  
124. samus Croatia hoka hei 30:00  
125. freddyg Togo guy 32:07  
126. aizo Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 33:19  
127. Rosalind Ireland Leksands OK 33:42  
128. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 34:37  *****
129. Tommy Hilfiger Switzerland OLG Suhr 36:49  
130. moho Germany ESV-DD 37:25  
131. ArneB Norway Kristiansand ok 42:15  
132. Jadir Brazil COC 42:44  
133. andre de veirman Belgium trol 48:16  *****
easy
134. lionel.melinard Tibet ASOPE 48:48  
135. Obwalda Norway Ganddal IL 54:09  
136. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 67:50  
PerØyvind Norway OK Moss dnf  
steefi Switzerland oljg holde dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
Jackie United Kingdom BOK dnf  
MathiasS Norway Kolboten og Skimt o-lag dnf  
Mrmihaila Romania CS Sprint Barlad dnf  *****
sindrestoten Norway indre ostfold OK dnf  
SLaunia Finland SV dnf