Catching Features

[OCAD] Tallbacken 1.3

Open:07:00 Jan 03 2009
Close:06:45 Jan 19 2009
Map:/tallbacken 2/events/Tallbacken/day1/Short.course
Created by:Sioberg
Description:Thanks to Akzel for this wonderful map! There are some steep areas but I've mostly avoided them. All cliffs are passable. Enyoy and please comment!
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (38 votes)

Results

233 official (+78 reruns) 19 comments

1. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 10:18  
2. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 10:22  
3. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 10:25  
4. the confused (2) Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 10:28  
5. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 10:31  
6. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 10:32  
7. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 10:36  
7. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 10:36  
9. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 10:38  
10. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 10:43  
10. SchIve Norway Halden SK 10:43  
12. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 10:44  *****
13. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 10:47  
14. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 10:48  
14. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 10:48  *****
16. Julien_ France COTS 10:49  *****
17. sparven Sweden IKHP 10:50  
17. mr Sweden OK Linné 10:50  
19. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 10:51  *****
19. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 10:51  *****
21. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 10:52  
21. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 10:52  *****
23. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 10:53  
23. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 10:53  
23. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 10:53  *****
23. Alri Sweden OK Linné 10:53  
27. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 10:54  
28. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 10:56  
29. sas Norway n/a 10:59  
29. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 10:59  
31. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 11:01  
31. rutten Norway NTNUI 11:01  
33. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 11:04  
34. Vulcan Japan Yamasaki IL 11:05  
35. Flyer United Kingdom OLpilots 11:07  
35. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 11:07  
35. Thorne Finland JRV 11:07  
35. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 11:07  
39. Eskil Norway Raumar OL 11:08  
39. Trying (3) Sweden 11:08  
41. Fredde Sweden nxtg 11:10  *****
41. offa Sweden Tuna 11:10  
43. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:12  
43. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 11:12  *****
45. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 11:13  
46. Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ 11:17  
46. erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia 11:17  
46. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 11:17  
49. Masken (2) Sweden OK Linné 11:18  
50. Bävern Bhutan Eksjö SOK 11:19  
50. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 11:19  
50. Forney (3) New Zealand PAPO 11:19  
53. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 11:20  *****
53. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 11:20  
55. MH Norway NTNUI 11:21  
55. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 11:21  
57. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 11:22  
57. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 11:22  *****
57. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 11:22  
60. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 11:24  *****
60. Örnen Sweden TOK 11:24  
62. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 11:25  
62. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 11:25  
64. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 11:26  
65. casper wraa Denmark Spring Cup 11:27  
66. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 11:28  
66. Greig Hamilton (2) New Zealand PAPO 11:28  
66. Kristian Vad (2) Denmark Herning OK 11:28  *****
69. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 11:29  
69. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 11:29  
69. Forney (4) New Zealand PAPO 11:29  
72. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 11:30  
72. Ben Sand France viking 11:30  
74. jeb France VSO 11:31  
74. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 11:31  
76. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 11:32  
76. Yury Masnyy (3) Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 11:32  
78. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 11:33  
78. Aakoo Finland 11:33  
80. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 11:35  
81. FLO Switzerland OLG Herzogenbuchsee 11:36  
81. smed Kenya . 11:36  
83. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 11:38  
83. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 11:38  
83. Trying (2) Sweden 11:38  
86. Sauron New Zealand Gondor 11:40  
86. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 11:40  
88. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 11:41  
88. Christian Tingström Sweden OK Klemmingen 11:41  
90. Arp (3) Sweden Rehns BK 11:42  
91. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 11:43  
92. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 11:44  
93. Kyle Scotland Leksands OK 11:47  
94. Mitsku Finland 11:49  *****
95. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 11:50  
96. sone Sweden Näset 11:52  
97. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:53  
97. anderfo Norway NTNUI 11:53  *****
99. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 11:55  
99. bipbip Switzerland OLV BL 11:55  
101. DanielStutz Switzerland OL Regio Wil 11:56  
102. andre de veirman Belgium trol 11:57  *****
103. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 11:58  *****
103. Pashtet Ukraine Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 11:58  
103. Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF 11:58  
103. Tobi (2) Austria OK Tyr 11:58  
107. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 11:59  
107. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 11:59  
107. maetthu Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 11:59  
107. OBT (2) France KLS 11:59  
111. Axwell Sweden O^2 12:00  *****
112. Olman (3) Sweden Byasjöns OK 12:01  
113. Omdal Norway Ganddal IL 12:02  
113. gab France vhso 12:02  
113. Chrizzik (2) Austria OK Klosterneuburg 12:02  
116. kajari Finland 12:04  
117. Jørgen Madslien Norway Nydalens SK 12:05  *****
118. Mad Man (4) Sweden Lammköttsjägarna 12:07  
119. William Sweden Saik 12:08  
119. Dabej Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 12:08  
119. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 12:08  
119. Pardal (2) Finland Lynx 12:08  
123. Ben Sand (2) France viking 12:09  
124. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 12:11  
125. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 12:13  
126. Jocke78 (2) Sweden 12:16  
127. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 12:18  
127. Mr. H Austria OLC Wienerwald 12:18  
129. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 12:20  
129. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 12:20  *****
131. samus (2) Croatia hoka hei 12:23  
132. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 12:24  
133. Kipketer Norway Motbakkene 12:25  
134. Mat6911 France LRACO 12:27  *****
135. engstrom (2) Sweden OK Orion 12:30  *****
136. Gustav N Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 12:31  
137. Muhammar Khaddafi Libya taliban murder society 12:33  
138. Mad Man (6) Sweden Lammköttsjägarna 12:36  
139. Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF 12:39  
140. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 12:41  
141. Alex Massey Australia NCN 12:42  
142. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 12:45  
143. Sebastian Danciu Canada Waterloo Stars 12:48  
143. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 12:48  
145. color Switzerland converter 12:49  
145. O2DOrro (2) Spain Orro O-Zone 12:49  
147. Jonte Sweden GMOK 12:50  
147. stevegregg United States BAOC 12:50  
149. Carvo38 Tibet OLG Säuliamt 12:51  
150. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 12:52  
151. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 12:56  *****
151. m-a Norway kil 12:56  
153. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 12:57  
153. engstrom (3) Sweden OK Orion 12:57  
155. Rulle Sweden IFK Göteborg 12:58  
155. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 12:58  
157. mitch (2) Switzerland wollishofen 12:59  
158. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 13:02  
159. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 13:04  
160. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 13:07  
161. Forney (2) New Zealand PAPO 13:08  *****
162. Per Hjerrild Denmark OK Pan Århus 13:13  
163. SlowMo (2) Sweden Jÿrla if ok 13:15  
164. Jackie United Kingdom BOK 13:16  
164. Ally Israel Temp OK 13:16  
164. Akva Ukraine Odessa 13:16  
167. Segisteg Sweden 13:17  
168. LELLE Sweden Helsingborgs SOK 13:18  
169. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 13:19  *****
169. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 13:19  *****
171. flash (3) New Zealand nz 13:23  
172. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 13:24  
173. Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica 13:33  
174. Mikko Finland 13:36  
175. Jeba Finland Kalevan Rasti 13:37  
176. ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK 13:38  
177. matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus 13:39  
178. SV Finland VaHa 13:47  
178. Fippe94 (3) Sweden Stora Tuna OK 13:47  
180. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 13:49  
181. BB King Sweden ÖOK 14:00  
182. Jardys (2) Czech Republic KSU 14:01  
183. Olman (2) Sweden Byasjöns OK 14:02  
184. Edward_A United Kingdom cog 14:04  
185. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 14:06  *****
186. Jacis Sweden OK Södertörn 14:07  
187. Arp Sweden Rehns BK 14:08  
187. pcbrent New Zealand CMOC 14:08  
189. taotao (2) Finland If Brahe 14:11  
190. bminot France alco 14:12  *****
191. bminot (2) France alco 14:16  
192. Deep Woods Austria 14:28  
193. bzou France Dijon 14:31  
194. Michaël Van Baelen Belgium Trol 14:33  
195. Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK 14:39  
196. Willy United Kingdom cog 14:40  
197. rowan Britain CF 14:42  
197. Ruben Carnero Spain Sotobosque 14:42  
199. sindrestoten Norway indre ostfold OK 14:48  
199. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 14:48  
201. Rosalind Ireland Leksands OK 14:50  
202. querem France orientalp 14:54  
203. Krasimir (3) Bulgaria Trapezica 14:57  
204. Storesandgubben (7) Norway Express 14:58  
205. gvtoukc France TSN 15:01  *****
206. samus Croatia hoka hei 15:02  *****
207. Fredrik-malmfors Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 15:07  
208. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 15:14  *****
208. agustincb Spain Calasparra 15:14  
210. Jono Norway Nord-østerdal OK 15:17  
211. Mad Man Sweden Lammköttsjägarna 15:19  
212. TottaNN Sweden tgok 15:24  
213. A (2) Sweden 15:29  
214. Pashtet (2) Ukraine Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 15:30  
215. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 15:44  
215. Rischmal (2) Germany ASG 15:44  
217. Storesandgubben (5) Norway Express 15:50  
218. Ola Martner Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 15:52  *****
219. borisgr United States OK Linné 16:02  
220. fabien Belgium SNO 16:09  
221. juls France 6911 16:11  
222. Wasted Sweden IFK 16:33  
223. Peep O. Estonia LSF PT 16:49  
224. Jim_W United Kingdom cog 16:51  *****
225. --- Suriname --- 16:56  
226. ANONYM (5) Sweden KLUBBLÖS 17:02  
227. Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK 17:08  *****
228. Storesandgubben (6) Norway Express 17:16  
229. roger France marco 17:20  
230. tallbit Sweden Bird OK 17:38  
230. SLaunia Finland SV 17:38  
232. pahan Russian Federation Kaliningrad 17:44  
233. koala Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 17:56  
234. Phil FINO France FINO 18:04  *****
235. algotpuff Sweden OK Kolmården 18:07  
236. Storesandgubben (8) Norway Express 18:52  
237. Jardys Czech Republic KSU 18:55  
238. Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven 18:59  
239. Marina Ukraine 19:10  
240. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 19:28  
241. Anden (2) Bhutan Eksjö SOK 20:10  
242. Linus (2) Sweden 20:19  
243. Storesandgubben (4) Norway Express 20:23  
244. ANONYM (2) Sweden KLUBBLÖS 20:25  
245. SERG Russian Federation 20:37  
246. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 21:09  
247. Map Runner (2) United States OK 21:11  
248. Tommy Hilfiger Switzerland OLG Suhr 21:28  
249. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 21:35  
250. smaug Croatia ekipa 21:57  
251. Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH 22:05  
252. Ted Danciu Canada Waterloo Stars 22:09  *****
253. Marte Norway Byaasen 22:18  
254. Magnus Joelsson Sweden SOK 68 22:42  
255. Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK 23:02  
256. Jackie (2) United Kingdom BOK 23:19  
257. stk Norway SPK_Freidig 23:55  
258. rista Croatia ekipa 25:10  
259. Gosha18 France VHSO 25:22  
260. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 26:52  
261. PHJ (2) Panama OrientAlp 27:07  *****
262. MrOnerud (2) Sweden OK Ravinen 28:49  
263. mistac Croatia zg 29:47  
264. Ted Danciu (2) Canada Waterloo Stars 29:53  
265. Storesandgubben Norway Express 30:27  
266. Tata Corso Togo Rapoca 31:30  
267. Peep O. (2) Estonia LSF PT 32:16  
268. francois France bros 36:55  
269. Jerem France 57RA 40:32  
mitch Switzerland wollishofen dnf  
pk Scotland ESOC dnf  *****
Knuth Norway Byåsen dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Tvattmedel Sweden Dammen BS dnf  
WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC dnf  
Pauli Norway Porsgrunn Ol dnf  
Outlander Ireland GEN dnf  
fjanton Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O dnf  
Pontus Lamberg Sweden L-100 if dnf  
A Sweden dnf  
O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone dnf  
butros Switzerland OLV Zug dnf  
MrOnerud Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Jacob Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK dnf  
Stenstad Norway Oppsal IF dnf  
Masken Sweden OK Linné dnf  
stk (2) Norway SPK_Freidig dnf  
Sioberg (2) Isle of Man Skåne dnf  
Acke Granbarr (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Sauron (2) New Zealand Gondor dnf  
Knuth (2) Norway Byåsen dnf  
Tvattmedel (2) Sweden Dammen BS dnf  
Arp (2) Sweden Rehns BK dnf  
Adriaan Pelckmans (2) Belgium Trol dnf  
karkar (2) Switzerland OLV Luzern dnf  
Mad Man (2) Sweden Lammköttsjägarna dnf  
--- (2) Suriname --- dnf  
Nils Rolf Owensjö (2) Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Stenstad (2) Norway Oppsal IF dnf  
Storesandgubben (2) Norway Express dnf  
Litvinov (2) Czech Republic OK Litvinov dnf  
Fippe94 (2) Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
flash (2) New Zealand nz dnf  
Yury Masnyy (2) Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU dnf  
Mad Man (3) Sweden Lammköttsjägarna dnf  
bminot (3) France alco dnf  
Storesandgubben (3) Norway Express dnf  
ANONYM (3) Sweden KLUBBLÖS dnf  
Fippe94 (4) Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
ANONYM (4) Sweden KLUBBLÖS dnf  
Mad Man (5) Sweden Lammköttsjägarna dnf