Catching Features

[O-Ringen 2009] Contour-O

Open:08:00 Sep 27 2008
Close:08:00 Oct 10 2008
Map:/oringen2009-part1-contour-comps2/events/contouro/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Jari W
Description:Map area is from the far north of day 2 at next year's O-Ringen. Only brown-color orienteering. Vegetation is intentionaly unlike the Eksjö woods.
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (34 votes)

Results

180 official (+53 reruns) 24 comments

1. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 31:06  
2. Jukkis Finland Classico 31:49  *****
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 31:49  
4. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 31:55  *****
5. Alri Sweden OK Linné 31:58  *****
6. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 32:02  *****
7. Emil Granqvist Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:06  *****
8. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 32:13  
9. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 32:24  *****
10. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 32:28  
11. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 32:34  *****
12. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 32:39  *****
13. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 32:45  
13. Daniels Sweden OL4 32:45  
15. ^ Seychelles ^^ 32:52  *****
16. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 32:57  
17. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 33:01  
18. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 33:05  
19. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 33:13  
20. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 33:14  *****
21. pk Scotland ESOC 33:16  
22. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 33:33  *****
23. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 33:41  
24. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 33:47  
25. ittam Sweden IKHP 33:58  
26. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 34:14  
27. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 34:24  *****
28. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 34:25  
29. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 34:29  
30. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 34:30  *****
31. beeker New Zealand papo 34:39  *****
32. Pashtet Ukraine Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 34:42  
33. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 34:53  *****
34. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 35:04  
35. too fast! France theteam 35:12  
36. Blackburn Finland TP 35:27  
37. Fredde Sweden nxtg 35:31  *****
38. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 35:39  
38. Axxl Sweden Söders SOL 35:39  
40. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 35:49  
41. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 35:53  
42. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 36:00  *****
43. LinusBohman Sweden Hjärnarps GH OL 36:08  *****
44. Aakoo Finland 36:35  
45. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 36:42  *****
46. Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK 36:54  
47. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 37:29  
48. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 37:34  
49. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 37:41  
50. Bullen Sweden Bredareds IF 37:46  *****
51. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 37:47  
52. hea Sweden VBOL 37:50  *****
53. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 38:05  
54. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 38:29  
55. Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF 39:19  
56. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 39:23  
57. Domi Koch Switzerland OLV Baselland 39:36  
58. jeb France VSO 39:48  
59. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 40:06  *****
60. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 40:16  
61. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 40:17  
62. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 40:18  
63. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 40:31  *****
64. Eirik Norway NTNUI 40:56  
65. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 41:17  *****
66. Thorne Finland JRV 42:41  *****
67. William Sweden Saik 43:05  
68. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 43:56  
69. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 45:05  *****
70. Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag 45:10  
71. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 45:43  *****
72. offa Sweden Tuna 49:22  *****
73. sten Sweden OK Roxen 49:45  
74. R Anderson Canada GMOK 49:53  
75. Emma Englid Sweden Tumba-Mälarhöjden 50:29  
76. Waddy Potts Australia WROC 52:09  
77. Karl Axel Larsson Sweden OK N 53:04  
78. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 56:36  
79. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 57:07  *****
80. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 60:04  
81. Concorde Sweden GoIF Tjalve 60:14  
82. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 60:36  
83. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 64:56  
84. mxh Australia PO-A 74:23  
85. MishaMatveev United States QOC 74:29  
86. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 92:03  
87. wolf2 Germany 94:36  
88. Sue C United Kingdom SO 118:27  
89. jm France Bigorientation 6503 152:07  *****
90. Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ 185:50  
Théo France JOG dnf  
gab France vhso dnf  
mad_pear United States SDO dnf  
jover Belgium OMEGA dnf  
aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
Daniel Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC dnf  
barbichou France LIFCO dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Tono Leon Spain ALCON dnf  
Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
michelb France MAR.CO. dnf  
Frida Sweden Ronneby OK dnf  
Gustav B Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
moho Germany ESV-DD dnf  
Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven dnf  
stevegregg United States BAOC dnf  
Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Bibilion France Lyon dnf  
sjokan Sweden Täby dnf  
Vasili Ukraine Kiev dnf  
Kojon Netherlands HOC93 dnf  
O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
dre Belgium trol dnf  
David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  *****
Tof France Annecy SO dnf  
Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik dnf  
lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK dnf  
rogga Sweden polisens if dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Slowfox Sweden dnf  
Nelsonn Portugal CPOC dnf  
Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
cherry Scotland Ayroc dnf  
wejo Sweden Småland dnf  
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
David G Sweden IKHP dnf  
Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK dnf  
butros Switzerland OLV Zug dnf  
Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Jim Øystein Nybråten1 Norway Bækkelagets Sportsklub dnf  
Heller Serbia PD Pobeda dnf  
edu Antarctica dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Tomo Sweden OK Skogsvargarna dnf  *****
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK dnf  
Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence dnf  
halvste Norway ÅS-UMB Orientering dnf  
Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  
Tobias Frich Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
Arvid Glowka Germany TSC Eintracht Dortmund dnf  
LELLE Sweden Helsingborgs SOK dnf  
Craig Scotland ESOC dnf  
andersem Norway Oppsal IF dnf  
bminot France alco dnf  
gvtoukc France TSN dnf  
lorrieq Ireland Raping Routechoices dnf  
Starky Germany Muncih dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
greenbob Scotland Clyde dnf  
patsy Scotland clyde dnf  
Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC dnf  
johny Kuwait Tesla Brno dnf  
Jansi Norway Lillomarka dnf  
Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas dnf  
M!!ka Finland Rajamaen Rykmentti dnf  
Aleksandra Schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda dnf  *****
Anders Karlsson Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK dnf  
MH Denmark NTNUI dnf  
Grann Norway NTNUI dnf  
Jonas R Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
aallas Finland HS dnf  
alexa Kyrgyzstan Titan dnf  
Alexandre Lebet Switzerland ANCO dnf  
Papus Poland UnTs WWA dnf  
A Sweden dnf  
jonny crickmore Britain SO dnf  
Stenstad Norway Oppsal IF dnf  
To Kool Johan Sweden Skåneslättens OL dnf  
RAUL FERRA Spain LORCA-O dnf  
toka Sweden dnf