Catching Features

[OCAD] Skenshyttan stage 1

Open:08:00 Sep 23 2008
Close:08:00 Oct 08 2008
Map:/Skenshyttan041/events/Skenshyttan041/day1/Course6.course
Created by:offa
Description:First in a series of five short races on the same map as the training map at CF-Lan at O-ringen, but new conversion. WT: 12 min
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (47 votes)

Results

278 official (+109 reruns) 25 comments

1. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 11:36  *****
1. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 11:36  
3. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 11:41  
4. OBT France KLS 11:43  *****
5. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 11:45  
6. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 11:56  
7. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 12:03  
8. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 12:10  
9. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 12:12  
10. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 12:15  
11. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 12:16  
11. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 12:16  
13. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 12:17  
14. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 12:20  
15. ^ Seychelles ^^ 12:22  
16. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 12:31  *****
16. singalong Afghanistan Afgha 12:31  
18. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 12:33  *****
19. Aakoo Finland 12:36  
20. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 12:39  *****
21. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 12:40  
22. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 12:44  *****
22. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 12:44  
24. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 12:47  
25. Global Poland uNtS W-Wa 12:50  
26. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 12:51  
27. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 12:52  *****
28. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:53  *****
29. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 12:56  
30. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 13:04  *****
31. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 13:06  
32. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 13:08  *****
33. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 13:09  
34. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 13:10  
35. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 13:11  
36. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 13:12  
37. Ally Israel Temp OK 13:13  
37. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 13:13  
39. Brzi Slovenia OKB 13:16  
40. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 13:18  
40. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 13:18  
42. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 13:24  
43. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 13:25  
43. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 13:25  
45. pk Scotland ESOC 13:26  *****
45. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 13:26  
45. Thorne Finland JRV 13:26  *****
45. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 13:26  
49. sparven Sweden IKHP 13:29  
49. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 13:29  *****
51. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 13:31  
52. Fredde Sweden nxtg 13:42  *****
53. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 13:44  
54. Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF 13:46  
54. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 13:46  
54. Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK 13:46  
57. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 13:52  *****
58. mike magic Sweden OK Linné 13:53  *****
58. gab France vhso 13:53  
60. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 13:54  
61. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 13:57  *****
62. Newbie Nauru The Newbies 14:01  
63. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 14:03  
64. Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK 14:04  
65. Gustav B Sweden OK Ravinen 14:05  
66. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 14:06  *****
67. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 14:10  
68. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 14:11  
69. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 14:12  
70. Anders Karlsson Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 14:14  
71. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 14:15  
72. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 14:17  
73. mr Sweden OK Linné 14:23  
74. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 14:33  
75. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 14:34  
76. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 14:41  
77. ittam Sweden IKHP 14:42  
78. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 14:45  
79. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 14:49  *****
80. Trying Sweden 14:50  
81. thomar_seis Italy TST 14:58  
82. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 14:59  
83. Akva Ukraine Odessa 15:00  *****
84. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 15:03  
85. Blackburn Finland TP 15:04  
86. Jon Sivertsen Norway Verdal OK 15:10  
87. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 15:12  
88. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 15:14  
89. too fast! France theteam 15:19  
89. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 15:19  
91. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 15:20  
91. dre Belgium trol 15:20  
93. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 15:24  
93. fabio Tibet Attackpoint Juniors 15:24  
95. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 15:25  
96. OMH Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 15:26  
96. sten Sweden OK Roxen 15:26  
98. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 15:27  
99. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 15:30  
100. O-Outan France Thai'O 15:36  *****
101. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 15:37  
102. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 15:38  *****
103. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 15:43  *****
104. greenbob Scotland Clyde 15:45  
104. Frida Sweden Ronneby OK 15:45  
106. MH Norway NTNUI 15:55  
107. JørgenM Norway Nydalen SK 15:59  *****
108. Robert Tellvik Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 16:01  
109. Klll Denmark neXus OK 16:09  
110. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 16:10  *****
111. wolfi Austria WAT 16:15  
112. pigg Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan 16:18  
113. gvtoukc France TSN 16:20  *****
114. Waddy Potts Australia WROC 16:37  
114. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 16:37  
116. William Sweden Saik 16:42  
116. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 16:42  
118. beeker New Zealand papo 16:44  
119. stevegregg United States BAOC 16:45  
120. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 16:46  
121. hea Sweden VBOL 16:55  *****
122. Nelsonn Portugal CPOC 16:57  
123. roger France marco 16:58  
124. zaruyo Sweden OK Ravinen 17:05  
125. Jonas R Sweden OK Ravinen 17:16  
125. Pope Vatican City Holy Smoke 17:16  
127. olive France esat 17:17  
128. håkon lt Norway Tynset IF 17:18  
129. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 17:20  
130. wejo Sweden Småland 17:37  
131. manuel Spain ALCON 17:38  
132. mitch Switzerland wollishofen 17:43  
133. BigDorull Norway Compass Club 17:45  
134. jonny crickmore Britain SO 17:54  
134. Tof France Annecy SO 17:54  *****
136. aallas Finland HS 17:56  
137. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 17:57  
138. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 18:04  *****
139. Mrjackass Luxembourg Klyftamovers 18:09  
140. Alex Massey Australia NCN 18:16  
141. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 18:18  
142. Domi Koch Switzerland OLV Baselland 18:24  
143. Kalugin Andrey Russian Federation strogino 18:42  
144. Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas 18:44  
145. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 18:47  
146. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 18:48  
147. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 18:58  
148. Emma Englid Sweden Tumba-Mälarhöjden 19:00  
149. Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag 19:09  
150. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 19:15  
151. françoisjoly France TAD 19:18  
152. LELLE Sweden Helsingborgs SOK 19:21  
153. Stephan Germany OC Schwaben 19:27  
154. Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK 19:31  
155. Aksel Madslien Norway Nydalens SK 19:32  *****
156. Jansi Norway Lillomarka 19:35  
156. alexa Kyrgyzstan Titan 19:35  
158. Laage Denmark OK Roskilde 19:43  
159. Michi Switzerland ASCO Lugano 19:44  *****
160. Aleksandra Schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda 19:45  
160. Kjetil Okkenhaug Norway Verdal OK 19:45  
162. Karl Axel Larsson Sweden OK N 19:47  
163. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 19:48  
164. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 19:56  
164. Champ Scotland Bsk 19:56  
166. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 20:15  
166. Grann Norway NTNUI 20:15  
168. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 20:45  
169. Rasmus Sørensen Denmark OK Melfar 20:59  
170. Henrik Sjögren Sweden Haninge SOK 21:18  
171. Magnus Joelsson Sweden SOK 68 21:21  
172. agustincb Spain Calasparra 21:38  
173. Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven 21:39  
174. patsy Scotland clyde 21:41  
175. morten neve Australia Melbourne Forest Racers 21:48  
176. color Switzerland converter 21:53  
177. Jim Øystein Nybråten1 Norway Bækkelagets Sportsklub 21:55  
178. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 21:56  
179. chissick Israel Galilee 22:24  *****
180. Boesen Denmark OK Roskilde 22:31  
181. barbichou France LIFCO 22:46  
182. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 22:55  
183. HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö 23:04  *****
184. RAUL FERRA Spain LORCA-O 23:39  *****
185. JDP United States QOC 23:40  
186. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 24:00  
187. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 24:02  
188. ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK 24:07  *****
189. jeb France VSO 24:16  
190. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 24:28  
191. Albert Czech Republic VLI 24:32  
192. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 24:34  
193. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 24:38  *****
194. Stenstad Norway Oppsal IF 24:55  *****
195. H_M Suriname 24:59  
196. Vivvan Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 25:20  
197. Tomo Sweden OK Skogsvargarna 25:34  *****
198. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 25:35  
199. Solagaistua Brazil COUFRJ 25:36  
200. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 25:50  
201. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 25:55  
202. A Sweden 25:57  
203. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 26:15  
204. Anton Hallor Sweden Ok Tisaren 26:21  *****
205. bminot France alco 26:47  *****
206. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 26:55  
207. Kas Australia NTOC 27:22  
208. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 27:30  
209. Rischmal Germany ASG 28:47  
210. xcterje Sweden Skarpnäcks OL 28:50  
211. suki Japan 29:05  
212. O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone 29:06  
213. Grassie Scotland GRAMP 29:37  
214. aizo Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 30:58  
215. jm France Bigorientation 6503 31:04  
216. Trond Einar Norway OL Trollelg 32:28  
217. Ichiwaki Japan Fukkatsukai 32:46  
218. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 34:39  *****
219. stefaner14 Uruguay allerød ok 34:44  
220. rogga Sweden polisens if 36:21  
221. Loznya Ukraine O-Club 37:27  
222. Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH 38:17  
223. mad_pear United States SDO 38:34  
224. Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ 38:52  
225. Mons Davidson Norway OTO 39:13  
226. Rainer Germany OC Schwaben 40:30  
227. skelb Denmark FOK 42:05  
228. moho Germany ESV-DD 46:28  
229. Lena Larsson Sweden Full Fart OK 48:10  
230. michelb France MAR.CO. 48:18  
231. Emil A Norway FossumIF 48:43  
232. mxh Australia PO-A 48:54  
233. fzima France BA 57:35  
234. Nilseman Sweden waxholmok 61:14  
235. David G Sweden IKHP 68:29  
236. Jardys Czech Republic KSU 71:14  
237. Jubileu Portugal Orimarão 78:41  
238. Annika Sweden IK Uven 80:50  
Eirik Norway NTNUI dnf  
Mat6911 France LRACO dnf  
julien France coatarmor 29 dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
kajari Finland dnf  
sas Norway n/a dnf  *****
yann locatelli France annecy dnf  
Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Julien_ France COTS dnf  
Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team dnf  
korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK dnf  
nacho rubio Spain ALCON dnf  
Segisteg Sweden dnf  
Bibilion France Lyon dnf  
Zhukov Russian Federation Sportident.ru dnf  
Concorde Sweden GoIF Tjalve dnf  
Kojon Netherlands HOC93 dnf  
iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
Ellmo1769 New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
Axxl Sweden Söders SOL dnf  
Chrissi Germany TuS Lübbecke dnf  
lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK dnf  
cherry Scotland Ayroc dnf  
Pashtet Ukraine Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering dnf  *****
edu Antarctica dnf  
Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK dnf  
fortunatefox2 United Kingdom claro dnf  
Per Hjerrild Denmark OK Pan Århus dnf  
Anders Vister Norway Indre Østfold OK dnf  
MishaMatveev United States QOC dnf  
pekkaP Finland OKL dnf  
Falcke'en Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK dnf  
lpg Norway Indre Østfold dnf  
Alexandre Lebet Switzerland ANCO dnf  
johans Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Martin Frich Denmark Ok Roskilde dnf  
Alexander Chepelin Scotland Gramp dnf  
To Kool Johan Sweden Skåneslättens OL dnf  
Rolf Pihl Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
iep Ethiopia PEB dnf