Catching Features

Nice middle distance OCAD

Open:01:30 Oct 18 2007
Close:07:00 Oct 30 2007
Map:/pontiz2/events/pontiz3/day1/middle12.course
Created by:OLofsson
Description:Not a perfect conversion, but a really nice map. Quite technical race. Non-hitting trees, WT 25 ?? Enjoy!
Avg Rating:4.2 / 5.0 (10 votes)

Results

143 official (+26 reruns) 7 comments

1. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 19:29  *****
2. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 19:36  
3. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 19:52  *****
4. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 19:53  *****
5. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 20:02  
6. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 20:03  
7. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 20:10  
8. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 20:11  
9. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:23  
9. Alri Sweden OK Linné 20:23  
11. alexander Germany DJK Adler 07 Bottrop 20:25  
12. PerØyvind Norway OK Moss 20:26  
13. marcusm Sweden Sävedalens AIK 20:28  
14. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 20:36  *****
15. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 20:37  
16. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 20:40  
17. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 20:45  
18. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 20:48  
19. Hunedoara Belarus Vitebsk OC 20:49  
20. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:50  *****
21. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 20:51  
21. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 20:51  
23. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 20:53  
24. rutten Norway NTNUI 21:01  
25. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 21:12  
26. olive France esat 21:14  
27. Eugenio Carvalho Portugal .COM 21:25  *****
28. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 21:27  
29. casper Denmark FIF Hillerød 21:31  
30. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 21:33  
31. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 21:34  
32. Steffo Sweden IKHP 21:44  
33. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 21:51  
34. Timo Sild Estonia OK Võru 21:57  
34. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 21:57  
36. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 22:08  *****
37. sjokan Sweden Täby 22:20  
37. Ivca Serbia OK DIF 22:20  
39. Aakoo Finland 22:24  
40. zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener 22:44  
41. pette Finland Kangasala SK 22:46  
42. Jaagup Estonia OK Võru 22:48  
43. Valentino Rossi Libya Stora Tuna OK 22:52  
44. loftinsulation United Kingdom KERNO 22:54  
45. sparven Sweden IKHP 22:56  
46. Limpan Denmark SV abk 22:58  *****
46. Johanr Sweden GMOK 22:58  
48. Kexet Sweden OL-teamet 23:05  *****
48. Ally Israel Temp OK 23:05  
50. AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK 23:06  
51. karkar Switzerland OLV Luzern 23:18  
52. offa Sweden Tuna 23:30  
53. (lime) Sweden Sanda Beavers 23:32  
54. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 23:43  
55. Perry Sweden OK Denseln 23:44  
56. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 23:45  
57. samppoo Finland SK Teurastajat 23:50  
58. Tomas Lundström Sweden OK Hällen 23:56  
59. Linus Ericson Sweden SNO 24:02  
60. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 24:06  
61. Michol Libya 24:14  
62. Bempa Sweden OK Renen 24:21  
63. Fredde Sweden nxtg 24:31  
64. Pontus Lamberg Sweden L-100 if 24:33  
65. Thorne Finland JRV 24:35  
66. Kripaps Latvia Riga 24:40  
67. Full Fart Sweden SNO 24:52  
68. Blackburn Finland TP 25:07  
69. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 25:27  
70. stevegregg United States BAOC 25:55  
71. renarsroze Latvia Ogre OK 26:04  
72. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 26:40  
73. Pim France HVO 26:45  
74. Emma Öberg Sweden OK Hällen 26:47  
75. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 26:52  
76. Soeren Loesch Germany USV Jena 26:54  
77. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 27:11  
78. Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK 27:13  
79. Ben Sand France viking 28:32  
80. dre Belgium trol 28:37  
81. Eddie Harwood Scotland Moravian 28:49  *****
82. eran segal Israel o.k. lev hsharon 28:51  
83. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 29:06  
84. Akva Ukraine Odessa 29:31  
85. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 30:05  
86. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 30:33  
87. Ejdamm Sweden Karlskrona SOK 30:43  
88. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 30:46  
89. chissick Israel Galilee 31:06  
90. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 31:10  
91. Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ 31:35  
92. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 33:07  
93. Frode Norway Hakallestranda 34:49  
94. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 34:50  
95. manuel Spain ALCON 35:39  
96. japheth Sweden ok skogsfalken 36:29  
97. Jonte82 Sweden söderhamns ok 37:12  
98. Rochinha Brazil COCAPRI 38:02  
99. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 38:04  
100. nuno rebelo Portugal ori-estarreja 38:40  
101. bjorn Monaco ok77 39:36  
102. Alexsa St. Lucia TIT 41:45  
103. Lennart Söderberg Sweden IKHP 43:00  
104. rogga Sweden polisens if 43:48  
105. Alfred Netherlands UZO 44:34  
106. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 45:40  
107. pigg Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan 47:07  
108. mjh Australia PO-A 50:00  
Millis Sweden Sävedalens AIK dnf  
OJ United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen dnf  
Chrizz Germany Planeta Radebeul dnf  
steefi Switzerland oljg holde dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC dnf  
Tono Leon Spain ALCON dnf  
Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
sundlof Sweden Gävle OK dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
thomar_seis Italy TST dnf  
orientierungssinn. Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
stockholm Belgium dnf  
Masken Sweden OK Linné dnf  
emil Sweden Stora Tuna dnf  
Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät dnf  
Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Herminator Denmark Odense OK dnf  
Axxl Sweden Söders SOL dnf  
Yorkie Sweden Katrineholms OK dnf  
Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
repower Switzerland - dnf  
Nelson Graça Portugal CPOC dnf  
Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
Dani D Spain Oros dnf  
Ludvig Eriksson Sweden SNO dnf  
hannesf Switzerland OLG Basel dnf  
Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
Rosander Philippines OK Tyr dnf  
Herrskalman Sweden malmö ok dnf  
Hallmen Sweden OL4 dnf  
Stephan Germany OC Schwaben dnf