Catching Features

2nd 10 years old course

Open:09:00 Mar 30 2015
Close:09:00 Apr 07 2015
Map:/WOC Sprint 2001 part 10000 8 150/events/WOC Sprint 2001 part 10000 8 150/day1/H21.course
Created by:HV
Description:Another old course and new conversion (my 3rd in CF) - WOC 2001 H21 sprint - the reason for map style. Simplyfied from the original: no 'SketchUp houses', tunnels etc. The last old race I'll launch :)
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (16 votes)

Results

113 official (+38 reruns) 4 comments

1. mansen Sweden GMOK 17:32  
2. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 17:44  *****
3. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 17:45  
4. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 17:54  
5. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 18:11  
6. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 18:15  *****
7. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 18:19  *****
8. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 18:25  
9. Alexander Wiklund Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 18:34  
10. smed Kenya . 18:47  
11. Rulltrappa Sweden 18:50  
12. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 18:52  *****
13. Bruno77 France OPA Montigny 19:02  
14. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:12  
15. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:14  
16. color Switzerland converter 19:26  
17. jpasturiza Brazil COSAN 19:32  
18. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 19:41  
19. Jesus Rodriguez Corrochano Spain OK Rabonen 19:49  
20. perwhite France KLS 19:59  
20. Henjo Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:59  
22. Abel Herrero Spain ORCA 20:01  
23. Ukhvanov Andrey Russian Federation bananza 20:07  
24. mattg New Zealand CMOC 20:12  
25. Landli Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:20  
26. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 20:23  
27. Johan Olson Sweden IK Uven 20:31  
28. Rozhok Belarus O'Belarus 20:33  
29. camd New Zealand NWOC 20:36  
30. KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 20:50  
31. ais United Kingdom syo 20:55  
31. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 20:55  
33. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 21:17  
34. Gustav Johnsson Sweden IFK Mora 21:18  
35. JonasG Sweden Freluga Farmers 21:19  *****
36. Xem Belarus BSU OK 21:32  
36. Ben Sand France viking 21:32  
38. EVERTON Brazil COSM 21:34  
39. clownerak Netherlands Järfälla ok 21:43  
40. nyctemene Kenya Austrolopers 21:46  
41. Ivar Lundanes Norway Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 21:49  
42. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 22:07  
43. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 22:11  
44. juliano pereira Brazil CODD 22:14  
45. andre de veirman Belgium trol 22:36  
46. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 22:40  *****
47. Charles Sweden Ärla IF 22:48  
48. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 22:53  
49. Ollenilsson Sweden OK Linné 22:54  
50. runit Canada GHO 23:05  
51. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 23:06  
52. jeb France VSO 23:07  *****
53. BeN'O France COCS 23:21  
54. Vorient Ukraine Volyn-O 23:24  
55. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 23:30  
56. SERG Russian Federation 23:31  
57. WiGGLAREN Isle of Man Chesthair OK 23:55  
58. Akva Ukraine Odessa 24:09  
59. midnightoil Australia 24:14  *****
60. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 24:23  
61. Stenvikteam Norway Byåsen IL 24:39  
62. Dalis99 Sweden ok roxen 25:02  
63. Trying Sweden 25:09  
64. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 25:19  
65. Ura Russian Federation 25:37  *****
66. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 26:01  
67. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 26:20  
68. butros Switzerland OLV Zug 26:33  
69. Sindre Ø. Deisz Norway NTNUI 26:56  
70. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 27:00  
71. ur Germany Berlin 28:10  *****
72. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 28:34  
73. SINED France OPA Montigny 29:42  *****
74. Moi c moi New Caledonia Atlas 29:59  
75. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 30:33  *****
76. Yury Russian Federation Strogino 30:36  
77. Oscar Hultgren Sweden OK Njudung 30:50  
78. Hanna Boquist Sweden IK Uven 31:30  
79. Senya Belarus O'Belarus 31:55  
80. raphaade French Southern & Antarctic Lands PUOL 32:08  
81. Storesandgubben Norway Express 32:11  *****
82. Lambi Nepal Verdal OK 32:46  
83. Floke Sweden Vikings 32:49  
84. bolibomba Switzerland Hasli OK 33:31  *****
85. tito31 Chile cotem 33:44  
86. Fill Russian Federation O'Belarus 34:33  
87. ArthurBarbosa Brazil ROTA ALTERNATIVA 35:08  
88. yannickw France TAD 36:28  
89. LLAMBRICH Arnaud New Caledonia Convergence 36:51  
90. Grog Canada EOOC 37:01  
91. rico76 France COBS 39:13  
92. Hans123 Germany 41:30  
93. cwgray United States UNO 43:22  
94. Linus Malmsten Sweden Malmö OK 44:00  *****
95. Pettsson Sweden OK Djerf 47:49  *****
96. Boris Uruguay OCOC 48:43  
97. Bohumil Stoklasa Czech Republic Sokol Plumlov 51:23  
98. fred gruo Ethiopia poitiersco 54:14  
99. Maria Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 56:54  
100. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 63:09  
Jens Sweden Furåsens OK dnf  
OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
Davve Latvia IKHP dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
Vladimir T Russian Federation Malungs OK dnf  
svertu Belize svertu dnf  
mr.walta Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Nicolas Kastner Austria NF Wien dnf  
Albinz Sweden OK Njudung dnf  
scout90909 Taiwan I-taiwan orienteering club dnf  
Nando Great Britain Tay dnf  
eliot Switzerland dnf