Catching Features

STB Fantasy

Open:08:00 Dec 05 2011
Close:08:00 Dec 20 2011
Map:/STBFantasy/events/STBFantasy/day1/STB Fantasy.course
Created by:rossmaxmo
Description:I made this map, it's f**ked in places, but I made the courses avoid those areas - so if you don't get too lost it should be fine. Dark green is slow. Impassable cliffs are impassable. Alot of RC so think a bit before running straight :P Good luck!
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (49 votes)

Results

154 official (+37 reruns) 34 comments

1. mansen Sweden GMOK 35:33  *****
2. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 36:10  
3. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 36:15  
4. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 36:32  *****
5. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 36:41  
6. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 36:56  
7. ^ Seychelles ^^ 37:06  *****
8. anjo Sweden OK Orion 37:08  
9. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 37:14  
9. OBT France KLS 37:14  *****
11. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 37:22  
12. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 37:48  *****
13. Piotrek Poland MUKS 38:10  *****
14. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 38:13  *****
15. jean France VSO 38:34  
16. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 38:47  *****
16. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 38:47  *****
18. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 39:07  
19. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 39:49  *****
20. hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers 40:18  
21. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 40:31  *****
22. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 40:33  
23. Folle Turkey Achmet OK 41:31  
24. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 41:32  
25. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 41:41  *****
26. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 42:02  
27. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 42:10  
28. color Switzerland converter 42:19  
29. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 42:32  
30. j-engström Norway OK Orion 42:37  
31. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 42:48  
32. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 43:14  
33. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 43:42  
34. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 43:58  
35. Hedis Sweden GMOK 44:11  
36. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 44:57  
37. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 45:35  
38. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 45:37  *****
39. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 45:38  
40. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 46:35  
41. jberglinds Sweden OK Södertörn 46:44  *****
42. DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers 46:49  
43. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 47:02  
44. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 47:08  
45. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 47:57  
46. Trying Sweden 48:57  
47. Jocke78 Sweden 49:03  
48. jeb France VSO 49:32  *****
49. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 49:33  
50. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 49:39  *****
51. Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK 49:51  *****
52. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 50:28  
53. gvtoukc France TSN 50:31  *****
54. andre de veirman Belgium trol 50:38  
55. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 51:15  *****
56. Bagaag Switzerland OLG Rymenzburg 51:48  
57. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 52:12  
58. Olle Andersson Sweden Tullinge SK 52:22  
59. vertti Finland KangSK 52:42  
60. Kirill94 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 52:47  *****
61. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 52:51  
62. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 52:56  *****
63. Vad Norway Halden SK 53:02  *****
64. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 53:18  
65. Ben Sand France viking 53:45  
66. Chrigi93 Switzerland OLV Baselland 53:57  *****
67. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 54:12  
68. OrienterarN Sweden OLGY Slayers 54:21  *****
69. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 54:23  *****
70. Herman Mooij Netherlands Argus 55:59  *****
71. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 56:05  *****
72. gaffelman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 57:12  
73. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 57:14  
74. David Hector Sweden Snättringe SK 57:29  *****
75. stevegregg United States BAOC 58:19  
76. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 58:32  *****
77. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 59:44  
78. Simark Sweden Freluga Farmers 59:51  *****
79. Simon Hector Sweden Snättringe SK 60:07  
80. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 60:13  
81. Denis Atkin Russian Federation bananza 61:40  
82. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 62:40  *****
83. fedevenice Italy OrTarzo 63:41  
84. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 63:55  
85. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 64:57  
86. Vimark Kenya Freluga Farmers 66:21  
87. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 66:29  
88. Biostor Sweden Skellefteå OK 66:30  
89. Desmond Franssen Belgium Trol 69:01  *****
90. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 69:02  *****
91. ale France france 70:41  
92. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 70:57  
93. J Teutsch Canada Ottawa OC 72:20  
94. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 72:51  
95. BJP United Kingdom QO 75:13  *****
96. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 77:25  
97. faure gwenael France VSO 77:50  *****
98. AlexeyMustafin Russian Federation ST 81:21  *****
99. Franclim Portugal Ori-Estarreja 84:12  *****
100. Akva Ukraine Odessa 85:37  
101. Linus Sweden 87:13  *****
102. Dicky Mooij Netherlands Argus 87:50  
103. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 89:56  *****
104. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 90:41  
105. TruPlu Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 91:15  *****
106. Storesandgubben Norway Express 91:58  *****
107. Jadir Brazil COC 95:33  
108. roberto.ortiz Chile cotem 101:08  
109. bedafre Canada Ottawa Orienteering Club 102:37  
110. Firefighter969 United States EWOC 103:46  *****
111. Kirill Pivovarov Spain OK Rabonen 106:05  
112. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 114:07  
113. DennyBag Italy OrTarzo 114:08  
114. OD1 United Kingdom OD 139:57  
115. Jose Plasencia Spain COSU 140:38  
116. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 184:01  
117. barat France Vélox 185:29  *****
118. Jabali Spain AA Buff 200:50  
119. Dwayne New Zealand Auckland OC 224:57  
sas Norway n/a dnf  
Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC dnf  
Thomas van der Kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
Bernardo Nanclares Spain CORZO dnf  
ivar bergset Norway Veten dnf  
Bibilion France Lyon dnf  
Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt dnf  
Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol dnf  
ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Rosander Philippines OK Tyr dnf  
Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler dnf  
Klll Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Micha182 Italy OrTarzo dnf  
bigE Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
Mathias Myrefelt Sweden Skarpnäcks OL dnf  
T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK dnf  
janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple dnf  
Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team dnf  *****
Steken Sweden IF Rigor dnf  
jolly rogers Australia dnf  
Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient dnf  
PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE dnf  
Ljung Sweden IKHP dnf  *****
go straight Austria OCFF dnf  
Jompe Sweden HBMB dnf  
Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen dnf  
Jonken Sweden Umea Orienteringsklubb dnf  
Kallshem Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
PETER MOISEEV Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass dnf  *****
Jonas K Sweden Snättringe SK dnf  
JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
Lill Helge Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
xtommykinz New Zealand Taupo dnf