Catching Features

[OCAD] Pian Alba E7

Open:07:00 Sep 25 2011
Close:06:45 Oct 12 2011
Map:/Pian Alba/events/Pian Alba/day1/Sprint 7.course
Created by:Knubbe
Description:And for the final leg here in Romania - night! This will sure not be easy, but hopefully it will be fun. Remember, zoom and highlight next three legs. Enjoy!
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (28 votes)

Results

121 official (+28 reruns) hide comments

1. glaBRoss New Zealand HBOC 12:27  *****
sweeet, but lost a lot on the 13th
2. ^ Seychelles ^^ 12:48  *****
1.20 miss
3. mansen Sweden GMOK 12:52  *****
two big mistakes, 1.20 in total, really har and nice
4. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 13:12  
5. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 13:27  
6. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 13:34  
Rats. Could have been a good race.
7. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 13:35  
8. OBT France KLS 13:36  *****
9. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 13:39  *****
10. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 13:42  
50 sec mistake on 9th and 1:40 mistake on 40th, FUCK
11. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 13:52  *****
Missed 2min to 14th, otherwise good race...
12. Alri Sweden OK Linné 13:59  *****
13. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 14:16  *****
That monkey, to last control!!!!!!!!
14. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 14:24  *****
15. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 14:38  
16. JMH Finland Koovee 14:51  
17. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 14:55  *****
mistake to number 13...
18. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 14:56  
19. Ljung Sweden IKHP 15:02  
20. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 15:09  
21. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 15:16  
22. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 15:23  
23. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 15:53  *****
24. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 15:59  *****
Bad.. I spend too much time reading the map and don't get the head up. I need to work on this, not only on these maps Thanks for the comps!!
25. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 16:12  
Had a quite good race going on but two phonecalls destroyed it.
26. jean France VSO 16:13  
27. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 16:23  
28. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 16:56  
29. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 16:59  *****
big miss on 14
30. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 17:20  
31. Frzfrz Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 18:00  
32. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 18:02  
33. andersem Jamaica NTNUI 18:03  
34. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 18:08  
35. Razí Sweden OK Bävern 18:12  
36. MH Norway NTNUI 18:26  
37. Kapa Finland Uroskarhut 18:30  *****
38. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 18:50  
39. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 18:54  *****
I am so bad at this map....!
40. Heggo Sweden OL4 19:13  
Damn, this was extreme..
41. Klll Denmark neXus OK 19:18  
41. anjo Sweden OK Orion 19:18  
43. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 19:35  *****
44. Rouman Czech Republic SKOB Zlín 19:54  
45. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 20:28  *****
46. Hedis Sweden GMOK 21:43  
47. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria OC Fürstenfeld 22:12  
48. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 22:38  
49. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 22:40  
50. Johanr Sweden GMOK 22:48  
51. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 23:03  
god dammit
52. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 23:04  
52. DanielBarkasz Romania CSU Craiova 23:04  
54. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 23:06  
55. Dulatov Alexander Russian Federation MC 23:20  
56. TomciO Poland 23:39  
57. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 23:58  *****
58. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 24:44  
59. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 24:46  *****
60. gvtoukc France TSN 24:52  *****
Thanks for this serie. Lots of fun.
61. PhilleP Sweden SOL-BoyZ 25:03  
62. jeb France VSO 25:58  *****
63. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:05  
64. JH Finland MS Parma 26:08  
65. Charlie the Unicorn Austria WiN Team 26:09  
66. andre de veirman Belgium trol 27:03  
67. Trying Sweden 27:11  
68. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 27:33  
69. Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK 28:50  
70. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 29:07  *****
71. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 29:12  
72. ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren 29:15  
73. Ben Sand France viking 29:23  
74. wejo Sweden Småland 29:32  *****
75. conor Ireland CNOC 30:18  
76. teddy Norway KLS 30:27  *****
Lose a lot of time to the 13th.After all this run in Pian Alba i love it!
77. Twoja Stara Poland KPG 31:05  
78. Muhammar Khaddafi Libya taliban murder society 31:34  
79. ... Switzerland OK 31:50  
80. immy New Zealand Auckland 32:47  
81. J Teutsch Canada Ottawa OC 32:52  
82. pefor Sweden IFK Enskede 33:14  
83. Aleksey Golubev Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 33:31  
84. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 33:38  *****
85. LSV Ukraine O-club 38:14  
86. Olle Hansson Sweden OK Roxen 39:36  
87. rik Belgium trol 41:06  
88. gaffelman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 41:13  
89. Denis Atkin Russian Federation bananza 45:22  
fuck
90. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 52:56  *****
91. Linus Sweden 54:36  *****
92. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 72:14  
93. san20403 Taiwan I-Taiwan orienteering club 132:14  
94. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 146:17  
Jens Sweden Furåsens OK dnf  
Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
cant handke this map
R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
Gonçalo Pirrolas Portugal ADFA dnf  
Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
tomtom United Kingdom MDOC dnf  
erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia dnf  
Gosha18 France VHSO dnf  
Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK dnf  
MOR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
chenchao China South China University dnf  
Steken Sweden IF Rigor dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  *****
.......
Yosyp Ukraine dnf  
Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Gfangen Austria HSV Pinkafeld dnf  
runit Canada GHO dnf  
AndreasSundström Sweden Västerås Sok dnf  
Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
joshosh Ireland UCCO dnf  
flowerboy Uzbekistan attunda ok dnf  
Allerhed Sweden OLC Graz dnf  
Luka Mihaljevic Ceky Croatia Ok Vihor dnf  
NilsG Sweden Waxholms OK dnf