Catching Features

[OCAD] Irbene N Middle

Open:07:00 Sep 14 2011
Close:06:45 Oct 01 2011
Map:/Irbene N/events/Irbene N/day1/Middle.course
Created by:Knubbe
Description:Northern part of the EOC 2008 map from Latvia. Mostly open and kinda sandy terrain and courses with micro route choices. Thanks Jukkis for the texture help =) Good Luck!
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (64 votes)

Results

183 official (+60 reruns) 19 comments

1. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 24:54  
2. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:08  *****
3. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 25:09  *****
4. mansen Sweden GMOK 25:11  
5. Ljung Sweden IKHP 25:12  *****
6. Vladimir Suckmadick Russian Federation Vampire OC 25:13  *****
6. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 25:13  
8. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 25:14  
9. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 25:18  *****
10. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 25:22  
11. OBT France JOG 25:25  *****
12. Philochillo Austria WiN Team 25:26  *****
13. pekkaP Finland OKL 25:27  
13. ^ Seychelles ^^ 25:27  
15. Olof Sandgren Sweden OL4 25:40  
15. Alri Sweden OK Linné 25:40  
17. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 25:42  
18. Daniels Sweden OL4 25:47  *****
19. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 25:56  *****
20. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 25:59  *****
21. Didde Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:03  *****
21. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 26:03  
23. jean France VSO 26:04  
24. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 26:05  
25. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 26:15  
25. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 26:15  
27. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 26:18  
28. Ben Sand France viking 26:19  
28. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 26:19  
30. sparven Sweden IKHP 26:25  
31. color Switzerland converter 26:26  
32. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 26:30  *****
33. Muhammar Khaddafi Libya taliban murder society 26:43  
34. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 26:55  
35. (u)rutten Norway NTNUI 26:57  
36. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 27:01  *****
37. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 27:05  *****
38. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 27:08  
39. Klll Denmark neXus OK 27:09  
40. BäverPower Sweden OK Bävern 27:10  
41. Oscaj Sweden OK Dacke 27:12  
42. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 27:15  
42. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 27:15  
44. Bullen Sweden Bredareds IF 27:22  *****
45. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 27:29  *****
46. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 27:32  
46. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 27:32  
48. ittam Sweden IKHP 27:35  
49. Hedis Sweden GMOK 27:50  
50. go straight Austria OCFF 27:54  
51. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 27:55  
51. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:55  
53. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 27:58  *****
54. Masken Sweden OK Linné 28:01  *****
55. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 28:03  
56. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 28:08  
57. Fredde Sweden nxtg 28:09  *****
57. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 28:09  
59. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 28:12  *****
60. coOLudde Sweden Freluga Farmers 28:16  *****
61. Tim New Zealand OHV 28:18  
62. Charlie the Unicorn Austria WiN Team 28:22  
63. Razí Sweden OK Bävern 28:25  
64. j-engström Norway OK Orion 28:34  *****
65. Hannibal Ukraine 28:48  *****
66. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 29:02  
67. Jukkis Finland Classico 29:04  *****
68. Red Sweden Ronneby OK 29:05  
69. jonnyq Ireland Raping Routechoices 29:08  *****
70. Bertram Denmark Tisvilde hegn OK 29:12  
71. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 29:18  
72. Rouman Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering 29:31  
73. Simon Andersson Sweden Freluga Farmers 29:45  
74. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 29:50  
75. Dulatov Alexander Russian Federation MC 29:52  
76. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 29:53  *****
77. snakes Seborga snakes 29:56  
78. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 29:59  
78. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 29:59  
80. PVA Switzerland OLRO 30:04  *****
81. LinusBohman Sweden Hjärnarps GH OL 30:14  *****
81. andersem Norway Oppsal IF 30:14  
83. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 30:28  
84. Håkon R Bjørlo Norway Halden SK 30:39  *****
85. jm France Bigorientation 6503 30:40  
86. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 30:46  
87. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 31:13  *****
88. Olle Hansson Sweden OK Roxen 31:16  
89. Korik Ukraine 31:22  
90. jeb France VSO 31:36  *****
91. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 31:54  
92. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 31:57  
93. DanielBarkasz Romania CSU Craiova 32:36  *****
94. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 32:50  
95. MariusG Lithuania OK Medeina 32:55  *****
96. Øivind Myhre Norway Kongsberg O-Lag 33:00  
97. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 33:03  
98. flowerboy Uzbekistan attunda ok 33:19  
99. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 33:36  
100. ColmM Ireland Raping Routechoices 33:45  *****
101. Doogi111 France VASCO 34:21  
102. Franzy Untrained Austria WiN Team 34:34  
103. pefor Sweden IFK Enskede 34:36  
104. ... Switzerland OK 34:46  
105. Vitaliy Mayorov Belarus O'Belarus 35:14  *****
106. Shipxc United States DVOA 35:19  
107. Kasper Westman Sweden VSOK 35:56  
108. Per Lindman Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 36:07  *****
109. Kallshem Sweden SOL-BoyZ 36:26  *****
109. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 36:26  *****
111. ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse 37:21  
112. gvtoukc France TSN 37:26  
113. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 37:38  
114. Mr. H Austria OLC Wienerwald 37:49  *****
115. Matej Kamenický Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 37:58  *****
116. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 38:21  *****
117. andre de veirman Belgium trol 38:26  
118. MOR Brazil PAM-BR 38:53  
119. ale France france 38:57  
120. joels Sweden SOK68 39:17  *****
121. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 40:15  
122. sten Sweden OK Roxen 40:48  
123. faure gwenael France VSO 40:56  *****
124. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 41:17  
125. Mala Sweden OLGY Slayers 41:22  
126. Oskar Leinonen Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 42:49  
127. conor Ireland Raping Routechoices 43:07  
128. Henrik Håkansson Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 44:38  
129. mam Laos mama 44:40  
130. O-Outan France Thai'O 45:36  *****
131. BB King Sweden ÖOK 46:18  
132. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 46:59  
133. Die Reinheitszwetschke Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 47:01  
134. BJP United Kingdom QO 47:16  *****
135. Enterplan Germany OLV Potsdam 48:36  *****
136. Aleksandra Schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda 49:40  
137. Linus Sweden 50:35  *****
138. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 53:48  *****
139. rik Belgium trol 54:40  
140. Stevo Cosovic Serbia PSD Kopaonik 55:37  
141. immy New Zealand Auckland 55:44  
141. exil Netherlands OL Zuid-Holland 55:44  *****
143. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 56:38  
144. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 63:06  
145. Karl Vervoort Belgium Trol 63:10  *****
146. artemisia_genipi Switzerland CO Cern 63:16  *****
147. Jonas K Sweden Snättringe SK 66:40  *****
148. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 70:27  
149. runit Canada GHO 74:10  
150. monarch United States Monkey's Fist 94:09  *****
151. Gosha18 France VHSO 98:07  
152. Firefighter969 United States EWOC 107:47  *****
153. Grogdog Canada EOOC 114:17  
154. vschetchikov Russian Federation legenda 115:35  
yannsavoie France 7306(sport orientation altitude) dnf  
SV Finland VaHa dnf  
Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg dnf  
svt Italy IFK Bombarda dnf  
Slowfox Sweden dnf  
pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
speedy_g Germany OL-Team dnf  
ANONYM Sweden KLUBBLÖS dnf  
ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren dnf  
PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE dnf  
TaipeiAIS United States I-Taiwan dnf  
sepru Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
DJcoco France orient express 42 dnf  
Eliasson Sweden GMOK dnf  
Usain Bolt Jamaica Kingston dnf  
Silvia Spain toledo-o dnf  
schwachknoechler Austria NFS dnf  *****
sebtorgers Norway Bækkelagets spk dnf  
danirolz Spain Godih dnf  
na Sweden OK Linne dnf  
FilipI Sweden OK Hammaren dnf  
Jonken Sweden Umea Orienteringsklubb dnf  
TomciO Poland dnf  
olewie Norway Mo OK dnf  
TheEmil Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat dnf  
Aleksey Golubev Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass dnf  
JontyO New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
uike1563 Taiwan I-Taiwan orienteering club dnf