Catching Features

Sörby final Slump-O

Open:06:00 May 19 2011
Close:06:00 Jun 03 2011
Map:/Sörby9 world/events/Sörby9/day1/Slump-O.course
Created by:Daynee
Description:Last race in the series. Some of you will hate this but I wanted to make something special. Anyway, don't give up directly but think twice if you get lost. Course is quite short because I run out of ideas. Thankt to everyone who has run my comps :D
Avg Rating:3.5 / 5.0 (43 votes)

Results

175 official (+78 reruns) 34 comments

1. UsieiiL Spain Los Cortos 15:54  *****
2. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 17:54  *****
3. duncmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 18:01  *****
4. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 18:22  *****
5. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 19:52  
6. Heggo Sweden OL4 19:54  
7. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 20:35  
8. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 20:56  
9. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 21:15  
10. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 21:16  
11. CillinC Ireland Raping Routechoices 22:11  
12. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 22:27  
12. sas Norway n/a 22:27  
14. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 23:17  
15. MH Norway NTNUI 23:24  
16. Marijonas Gipas Lithuania Medeina 23:58  
17. Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF 24:50  
18. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 25:02  *****
19. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 25:38  
20. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 25:47  
21. Morten Schou Denmark OK Snab 25:49  
22. mansen Sweden GMOK 25:58  *****
23. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 27:01  
24. jean France VSO 28:44  
25. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 29:17  
26. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 29:30  *****
27. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 29:36  
28. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 30:13  
29. gvtoukc France TSN 31:08  
30. BJP United Kingdom QO 31:44  *****
31. Klll Denmark neXus OK 32:09  
32. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 32:24  
33. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 32:34  
34. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 33:13  
34. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 33:13  
36. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 33:16  
37. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:32  *****
38. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 33:42  *****
39. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 33:55  *****
40. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 34:22  *****
41. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 34:47  *****
42. BB King Sweden ÖOK 35:10  
43. Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven 35:11  
44. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 35:22  
45. Jan Klusacek Czech Republic OOB Trebic 36:24  *****
46. Tiago Romao Portugal Gafanhori 36:28  
47. eke Sweden SOL-boyZ 40:11  
48. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 41:07  *****
49. OBT France KLS 42:34  *****
50. hugol Sweden OK Roxen 42:59  
51. Trying Sweden 46:00  
52. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 51:43  
53. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 52:01  
54. Aleksandra Schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda 55:02  
55. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 56:55  
56. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 56:58  *****
57. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 57:25  
58. faure gwenael France VSO 58:46  *****
59. andre de veirman Belgium trol 60:02  
60. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 61:23  *****
61. Hedis Sweden GMOK 62:12  
62. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 62:25  
63. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 67:40  *****
64. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 77:11  
65. arthurd United States ROC 79:58  
66. Rafael Batista Xavier Brazil PAM-BR 107:12  *****
Ekan Sweden OK Roxen dnf  *****
Mat6911 France LRACO dnf  
Hansel Sweden ASA dnf  
tintin Switzerland geneva dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  *****
Jamie New Zealand PAPO dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
SV Finland VaHa dnf  
Storesandgubben Norway Express dnf  *****
TR Finland RaLu dnf  
ais United Kingdom syo dnf  *****
kellspants Wales SBOC dnf  
rutten Norway NTNUI dnf  
freddyg Togo guy dnf  
R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA dnf  
Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Ehheee Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Schani Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
Ben Sand France viking dnf  
lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK dnf  *****
Board Norway NTNUI dnf  
Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
Ulrik Nordberg Sweden Bergnäsets AIK dnf  
wejo Sweden Småland dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
malejs Latvia OK Meridians dnf  *****
Fredde Sweden nxtg dnf  
stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  *****
davidrisberg Sweden Skattkärrs IF dnf  
Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
color Switzerland converter dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence dnf  
Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK dnf  
-=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus dnf  *****
honzau United States SDO dnf  
SERG Russian Federation dnf  
BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  *****
Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK dnf  
sailormoon Austria SU Klagenfurt dnf  
SlaR Sweden OK Computer dnf  
Terkelsen Finland LS-37 dnf  *****
exil Netherlands OL Zuid-Holland dnf  
ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren dnf  
Razí Sweden OK Bävern dnf  
jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  *****
MOR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
jolly rogers Australia dnf  
HPM Norway NTNUI dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  *****
Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient dnf  
Verde Denmark OK Pan Aarhus dnf  
hugo thorell Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Bertram Denmark Tisvilde hegn OK dnf  
Kotnus Sweden Markbygdens OK dnf  
Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  *****
JuliaR Sweden Ålems ok dnf  
Grigas Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné dnf  
Melker Johansson! Sweden ok orion dnf  
DBS Oggi Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Ljung Sweden IKHP dnf  
Zbynek Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Meissi Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Coolish Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
JMH Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Lovise Norway Larvik OK dnf  
Real Nice I Samoa OC dnf  
runit Canada GHO dnf  
Remy Switzerland OLG Skandia dnf  
Thomas Natvig Norway NTNUI dnf  
Eliasson Sweden GMOK dnf  
Amber New Zealand HBOC dnf  
mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
pan Pragovak Czech Republic SK Praga dnf  
Håkon RB Norway Halden SK dnf  
Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Silvia Spain toledo-o dnf  
Lillen Sweden GMOK dnf  
Tim New Zealand OHV dnf  
David Hector Sweden Snättringe SK dnf  *****
Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen dnf  
schwachknoechler Austria NFS dnf  
Enterplan Germany OLV Potsdam dnf  
Baumbart Austria OLV Auenland dnf  
Simon Andersson Sweden Rodhen dnf  
Mikeš Czech Republic TJ Tesla Brno dnf  
Dewett Denmark OK SNAB dnf  *****
Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies dnf  
trondfla Norway Toten troll dnf  
TomciO Poland dnf  
Denis Atkin Russian Federation bananza dnf  
monarch United States Monkey's Fist dnf  *****
Carl Mansson Sweden ok linne dnf  
Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros dnf  
Doubs France USSE dnf  
Heqe Finland Rastikarhut dnf  
Firefighter969 United States EWOC dnf  *****
EJT United Kingdom LEI dnf  
Pedro Silva Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
MaHa Norway Lierbygda OL dnf