Catching Features

[Rnd] Long Distance-Irish Style

Open:08:00 May 14 2011
Close:08:00 May 28 2011
Map:/rnd-04nf0sg16orr10rqvwp000019w6en8rr0uo6mcnp/events/Comp/day1/Comp Long.course
Created by:ColmM
Description:Lots of Route choice. You will probably have to zoom out for 1. My first comp. Please comment with advice and if you want more! WT: ~50mins? Enjoy! -ColmM
Avg Rating:3.6 / 5.0 (23 votes)

Results

98 official (+14 reruns) 18 comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 47:30  *****
2. mansen Sweden GMOK 48:27  
3. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 48:28  
4. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 48:43  
5. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 49:08  *****
6. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 49:18  *****
7. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 49:23  *****
8. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 49:37  *****
9. jean France VSO 49:51  *****
10. Ljung Sweden IKHP 49:53  
11. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 49:57  
12. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 50:17  
13. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 50:35  
14. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 50:46  
15. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 51:01  
16. ^ Seychelles ^^ 51:02  
17. Heggo Sweden OL4 51:04  *****
18. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 51:07  *****
19. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 51:14  *****
20. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 51:18  
21. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 51:23  *****
22. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 51:37  
23. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 51:41  
24. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 51:52  
25. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 51:57  
26. Hedis Sweden GMOK 52:07  
27. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 52:08  
28. Sandgren Sweden OK Orion 52:19  
29. HPM Norway NTNUI 52:25  
30. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 52:32  *****
31. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 52:52  *****
32. Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK 53:10  
33. Klll Denmark neXus OK 53:14  
34. Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C 53:16  
35. Ben Sand France viking 54:40  
36. Grigas Portugal Gafanhori 54:49  
37. Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK 55:10  *****
38. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 55:14  *****
39. Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk 55:29  
40. andre de veirman Belgium trol 56:16  
41. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 56:24  
42. Jan Klusacek Czech Republic OOB Trebic 56:25  *****
42. Carl Mansson Sweden ok linne 56:25  
44. jeb France VSO 56:35  *****
45. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 56:39  *****
46. Tim New Zealand OHV 57:02  
47. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 57:09  
48. MC2 Great Britain RainoMesa 57:14  
49. Starkin Pavel Russian Federation Albatros 57:15  
50. gvtoukc France TSN 57:16  
51. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 57:26  
52. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 58:35  
53. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 58:38  
54. sten Sweden OK Roxen 59:04  
55. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 59:21  
56. Denis Atkin Russian Federation bananza 59:26  *****
57. Trying Sweden 60:03  
58. Kevin Ståhl Sweden Järbo OK 60:13  
59. Heqe Finland Rastikarhut 62:17  
60. Tiago Romao Portugal Gafanhori 62:36  
61. Biostor Sweden Skellefteå OK 63:03  
62. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 63:38  
63. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 64:42  
64. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 65:36  *****
65. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 65:41  
66. hugol Sweden OK Roxen 65:42  
67. Aleksandra Schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda 65:50  
68. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 66:57  *****
69. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 67:15  
70. ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren 68:57  
71. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 70:33  
72. Linus Sweden 76:16  *****
73. faure gwenael France VSO 77:01  
74. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 77:51  
75. pefor Sweden IFK Enskede 82:51  
76. monarch United States Monkey's Fist 84:46  *****
77. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 102:26  
78. Firefighter969 United States EWOC 138:09  *****
Akva Ukraine Odessa dnf  
Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg dnf  
rutten Norway NTNUI dnf  
MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
samus Croatia hoka hei dnf  
Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK dnf  
Pavo Poland dnf  
Phil FINO France FINO dnf  
Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK dnf  
MOR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
Bertram Denmark Tisvilde hegn OK dnf  
wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Meissi Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Jompe Sweden HBMB dnf  
noe France VSO dnf  
Dewett Denmark OK SNAB dnf  
Gabbas Norway Grane Arendal dnf  
out_of_control New Zealand NWOC dnf