Catching Features

Tropical challange

Open:06:00 Apr 07 2011
Close:06:00 Apr 22 2011
Map:/La ila_8aaa/events/Tropical challange/day1/M.course
Created by:Matej Kamenický
Description:Be careful to not fall down from a bridge. I don't reccomend you to swimm but it is possible. I am sorry for slow speed on the bridges but I don't know how to fix it. Every cliffs are passable.
Avg Rating:4.1 / 5.0 (37 votes)

Results

147 official (+18 reruns) 19 comments

1. Ljung Sweden IKHP 36:43  
2. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 36:53  
3. mansen Sweden GMOK 36:57  
4. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 36:59  
5. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 37:26  
6. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 37:30  
7. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 37:32  
8. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 37:37  *****
9. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 37:53  
10. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 38:09  *****
11. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 38:10  
12. lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers 38:11  
13. Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 38:13  
14. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 38:19  
15. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 38:38  
16. tschive Norway Bækkelagets SK 38:42  
17. rutten Norway NTNUI 38:44  
18. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 38:45  *****
19. mr Sweden OK Linné 38:52  
20. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 38:55  
21. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 38:56  
22. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 39:08  *****
23. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 39:09  
24. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 39:16  *****
25. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 39:22  *****
26. jean France VSO 39:27  
27. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 39:29  *****
28. OBT France KLS 39:32  *****
29. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 39:35  
30. Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec 39:37  
31. Ekhard Denmark neXus OK 39:41  *****
32. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 39:42  
33. anjo Sweden OK Orion 39:59  
34. Hedis Sweden GMOK 40:00  
34. sas Norway n/a 40:00  *****
36. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 40:05  
37. Charles Sweden Ärla IF 40:10  *****
37. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 40:10  
39. Fredde Sweden nxtg 40:26  
40. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 40:27  
41. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 40:31  
42. Ben Sand France viking 40:37  
43. Klll Denmark neXus OK 40:39  
44. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 40:40  
45. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 40:43  
46. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 40:50  
47. ittam Sweden IKHP 41:28  
48. Trying Sweden 41:29  
49. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 41:30  
50. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 41:32  
51. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 41:39  
52. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 41:40  
53. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 41:41  
54. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 41:48  
55. Kotnus Sweden Markbygdens OK 42:00  
56. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 42:01  
57. jeb France VSO 42:23  *****
58. Högis Sweden OK Räven 42:25  
59. JH Finland MS Parma 42:26  
60. too fast! France theteam 42:30  
61. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 42:45  *****
62. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 42:52  
63. Sandgren Sweden OK Orion 42:54  
64. sparven Sweden IKHP 43:00  
65. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 43:05  *****
66. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 43:12  *****
67. Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF 43:22  *****
68. teddy Norway KLS 43:24  *****
69. Rouman Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering 43:29  
70. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 43:34  
71. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 43:39  
72. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 43:56  
73. Kalered Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 44:14  
74. JuliaR Sweden Ålems ok 44:24  
75. daniel_h Sweden Hestra IF 44:33  
76. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 44:37  
77. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 44:55  *****
78. Hansel Sweden ASA 44:56  
79. stevegregg United States BAOC 45:10  *****
80. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 45:24  *****
80. gvtoukc France TSN 45:24  *****
82. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 45:54  
83. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 46:06  *****
84. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 46:22  
85. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 46:37  *****
86. andre de veirman Belgium trol 47:05  
87. Grigas Portugal Gafanhori 47:23  
88. Simon Hector Sweden Snättringe SK 47:41  *****
89. jberglinds Sweden OK Södertörn 47:51  *****
90. Sauron New Zealand Gondor 47:52  
91. j-engström Norway OK Orion 48:48  
92. Spinner Canada Ottawa OC 49:37  
93. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 50:02  
94. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 50:06  
95. Silvia Spain toledo-o 50:07  
96. Jan Petržela Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 50:09  
97. speedzone Sweden OK Renen 50:57  
98. MC2 Great Britain RainoMesa 51:31  
99. Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers 51:44  
100. Erik Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen 52:34  
101. jolly rogers Australia 52:41  
102. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 52:50  *****
103. J Teutsch Canada Ottawa OC 53:25  
104. hugol Sweden OK Roxen 53:47  *****
105. Subbe Norway Buvik IL 54:08  
106. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 54:39  
107. Wellington Pasturiza Brazil COSaM 54:54  
108. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 55:17  *****
109. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 58:33  
110. Jamie New Zealand PAPO 60:05  
111. David Hector Sweden Snättringe SK 60:13  *****
112. Mikeš Czech Republic TJ Tesla Brno 60:30  
113. CameronDTrain United States COC 61:13  *****
114. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 62:22  *****
115. Friday Norway Buvik IL 68:01  
116. Linus Sweden 68:36  *****
117. jonas Eriksson Sweden Stora Tuna IK 70:14  
118. frafuhe Spain Wakhan Raiders 73:44  
119. chung chi ming Hong Kong Akinallance 73:56  
120. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 74:25  
121. Jonken Sweden Umea Orienteringsklubb 79:19  *****
122. Lovise Norway Larvik OK 79:51  
123. kellspants Wales SBOC 80:16  
124. Little Og United Kingdom MDOC 126:40  *****
AlanP France Annecy SO dnf  
iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
Jussi Parkkinen Finland SK-Teurastajat dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Ehheee Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Sylvain Emo France COBS dnf  
That Guy British Antarctic Territory The Dirty Costumes dnf  
SERG Russian Federation dnf  
BB King Sweden ÖOK dnf  
jasiekpol Poland MKS Pogoñ Siedlce dnf  
Meissi Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf  
OggePogge Sweden IKHP dnf  
Thomas Natvig Norway NTNUI dnf  
Eliasson Sweden GMOK dnf  
pan Pragovak Czech Republic SK Praga dnf  
Håkon RB Norway Halden SK dnf  *****
hdevine825 United States COC dnf  *****
danirolz Spain Godih dnf  
roy pelle Norway Asker ol dnf