Catching Features

Spring Tour Stage 3

Open:06:00 Mar 12 2011
Close:06:45 Mar 29 2011
Map:/Pizzorne V1.01/events/Pizzorne V1.01/day1/Long.course
Created by:Jukkis
Description:Map is from Toscana from Italy and was used as training for Italian WOC team '09. Long distance. I don't think WT will be under an hour but.. Enjoy! -lorrieq
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (49 votes)

Results

180 official (+66 reruns) 26 comments

1. Ljung Sweden IKHP 59:07  *****
2. MuHbl4 (2) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 59:59  *****
3. rutten (2) Norway NTNUI 60:09  
4. mansen Sweden GMOK 60:50  *****
4. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 60:50  *****
6. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 61:19  *****
7. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 62:31  *****
8. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 62:41  
9. Sergey Shorokhov (2) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 62:47  
10. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 63:04  *****
11. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 63:07  *****
12. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 63:23  *****
13. Jakenm (2) Sweden Gävle OK 63:36  
14. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 63:52  *****
15. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 64:05  *****
16. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 64:09  
17. Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 64:19  
18. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 64:23  *****
19. rutten Norway NTNUI 64:42  
20. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 64:50  *****
20. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 64:50  
22. ittam Sweden IKHP 65:04  
23. mr Sweden OK Linné 65:49  
24. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 66:08  
25. OBT France KLS 66:20  *****
26. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 66:31  *****
27. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 66:58  *****
28. Didde (2) Sweden Nyköpings OK 67:04  
29. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 67:19  
30. shurik (2) Ukraine OK Orion 67:26  
31. too fast! France theteam 67:40  
32. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 67:46  
33. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 68:00  *****
34. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 68:07  
35. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 68:21  
36. Fredde Sweden nxtg 68:23  *****
37. Hjortronet Sweden Attunda OK 68:24  
38. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 68:48  
39. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 69:07  *****
40. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 69:25  
41. JH Finland MS Parma 69:31  *****
42. MH Norway NTNUI 69:46  
43. anjo Sweden OK Orion 70:06  
43. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 70:06  
45. test2 (3) East Timor test2 70:16  
46. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 70:25  *****
47. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 70:42  
48. Lauri Heikka (2) Finland SK Teurastajat 70:48  
49. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 70:49  
50. Aakoo Finland 71:18  
51. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 71:22  
52. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 71:46  
53. Øyvind (2) Norway NTNUI 72:07  
54. Charles Sweden Ärla IF 72:11  *****
55. Hedis Sweden GMOK 72:20  
56. Trying Sweden 72:56  
57. test2 (2) East Timor test2 73:04  
58. jean (2) France VSO 73:40  
59. color Switzerland converter 74:07  
60. Albatros Belarus O'Belarus 74:26  *****
61. Trying (2) Sweden 75:02  
62. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 75:34  
62. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 75:34  
64. jolly rogers Australia 75:42  
65. Krasimir (3) Bulgaria Trapezica 77:28  
66. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 77:33  *****
67. hampus Sweden FK Göingarna 77:49  
68. jeb France VSO 77:56  *****
69. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 78:25  
70. Rouman Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering 78:26  
71. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 78:29  
72. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 78:48  
73. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 78:51  *****
74. Simon Andersson Sweden Rodhen 79:30  
74. Ben Sand France viking 79:30  
76. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 79:32  *****
77. GeneO New Zealand NWOC 79:50  *****
78. Terkelsen (2) Finland LS-37 80:35  *****
79. Ged Ireland 3ROC 80:40  
80. Axwell Sweden O^2 81:20  *****
81. Grigas Portugal Gafanhori 81:54  *****
82. Dewett Denmark OK SNAB 82:03  *****
83. Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ 82:09  
84. andre de veirman Belgium trol 82:38  
85. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 83:18  *****
86. Baumbart (2) Austria OLV Auenland 83:31  
87. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 83:52  
88. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 84:11  
89. Spinner (2) Canada Ottawa OC 85:44  
90. Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec 85:55  
91. Lillen Sweden GMOK 86:33  *****
92. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 86:58  
93. Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C 87:45  
94. gvtoukc France TSN 88:01  *****
95. eke Sweden SOL-boyZ 88:02  
96. Gollum New Zealand Misty Mountains 88:35  
97. teddy Norway KLS 89:07  
98. Shooter (2) Latvia Rehns Bk 89:29  
98. Korik Ukraine 89:29  
100. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 89:49  *****
101. Anton Karlsson (2) Sweden OK Kullingshof 90:17  
102. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 92:38  
103. ColmM Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 94:59  *****
104. Pauls Liepins Latvia Town dummies 95:10  
105. Scotty New Zealand Hawkes Bay 95:22  
106. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 95:28  
107. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 95:42  
108. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 95:43  
109. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 97:14  
110. Boris Isaikin (2) Russian Federation DINAMO 98:12  *****
111. runit Canada GHO 99:04  
112. BB King Sweden ÖOK 99:05  
113. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 99:18  
114. gvtoukc (2) France TSN 99:21  
115. Henrik Knudsen (2) Denmark OK Melfar 101:23  
116. Peteris Ledins Latvia Cascade 105:56  
117. Simon Thrane (2) Denmark OK HNIE 108:08  
118. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 109:39  *****
119. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 114:34  *****
120. Baumbart Austria OLV Auenland 114:41  *****
121. Vitaliy Mayorov (2) Russian Federation O'Belarus 114:55  *****
122. Lasse skare Therkildsen Denmark OK-HTF 115:15  
123. Bohumil Stoklasa Czech Republic Sokol Plumlov 116:30  *****
124. Subbe Norway Buvik IL 117:05  
125. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 118:49  
126. seelenfliege Germany ESV Lok Magdeburg 123:03  *****
127. Tsukishiro Yuki Japan kyoto-uOLC 125:10  
128. Are Wigaard (3) Norway Oppsal IF 128:52  
129. MC2 Great Britain RainoMesa 129:46  
130. Linus Sweden 133:23  *****
131. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 140:55  
132. Kur-BR (2) Brazil PAM-BR 146:02  
133. OPhilip (2) Sweden OK Orion 146:46  *****
134. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 164:25  
135. Toni el perdut (2) Andorra Els perduts 171:36  *****
136. hugol Sweden OK Roxen 181:23  *****
jean France VSO dnf  
stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
Øyvind Norway NTNUI dnf  
wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
MiguelMorais Portugal ADFA dnf  
King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
Knubbe Sweden OK Computer dnf  
Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK dnf  
^ Seychelles ^^ dnf  
danirolz Spain Godih dnf  
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
JuliaR Sweden Ålems ok dnf  
Kasper Westman Sweden VSOK dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Are Wigaard Norway Oppsal IF dnf  
Adrianer Sweden Umeå OK dnf  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  *****
Spinner Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara dnf  
Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg dnf  
hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
Ti-mon British Virgin Islands Heeeer dnf  
Gosha18 France VHSO dnf  
Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK dnf  
Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Fortius Papua New Guinea Fortius dnf  
Meissi Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
AlanP France Annecy SO dnf  
Tim New Zealand OHV dnf  
ozq Finland Espoon Suunta dnf  
ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren dnf  
Gfangen Austria HSV Pinkafeld dnf  
apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti dnf  
edeen Sweden OK Kåre dnf  
hea Sweden VBOL dnf  
Anirahtak Belgium ARDOC dnf  
viktorfett Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
faure gwenael France VSO dnf  
Kjetil Okkenhaug Norway Verdal OK dnf  
Shooter Latvia Rehns Bk dnf  
Bertram Denmark Tisvilde hegn OK dnf  
go straight Austria OCFF dnf  
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Terkelsen Finland LS-37 dnf  
AzimuthRunner United States OnMyOwn dnf  
SV Finland VaHa dnf  
Seth Sweden Täby OK dnf  
Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC dnf  
Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras dnf  
Toni el perdut Andorra Els perduts dnf  
jberglinds Sweden OK Södertörn dnf  
Navigatormap Brazil GEBP dnf  
SVEN Switzerland OLG KTV Altdorf dnf  
Aleksandra Schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda dnf  
LeCruche Austria NF Villach dnf  
OPhilip Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Kevin Ståhl Sweden Järbo OK dnf  
Betak Czech Republic Kalevan Rasti dnf  
Steken Sweden IF Rigor dnf  
KampfWurst84 Germany dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
Wellington Pasturiza Brazil COSaM dnf  
Ali Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
KODAY Spain IBON dnf  
freddyg Togo guy dnf  
Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava dnf  
Mattias Henriksson Sweden Centrum OK dnf  
Simon Thrane Denmark OK HNIE dnf  
Bullen (2) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Fippe94 (2) Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Are Wigaard (2) Norway Oppsal IF dnf  
Riento (2) Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Adrianer (2) Sweden Umeå OK dnf  
Ben Sand (2) France viking dnf  
Gfangen (2) Austria HSV Pinkafeld dnf  
Anton Dryankov (2) Russian Federation Nizhegorodec dnf  
Markus Allemann (2) Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Seth (2) Sweden Täby OK dnf  
Grigas (2) Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
JuliaR (2) Sweden Ålems ok dnf  
davida (2) Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
AzimuthRunner (2) United States OnMyOwn dnf  
Tsukishiro Yuki (2) Japan kyoto-uOLC dnf  
KODAY (2) Spain IBON dnf  
AlanP (2) France Annecy SO dnf  
Björck (2) Bhutan OK Älme dnf  
Map Runner (2) United States OK dnf  
smed (2) Kenya . dnf  
OBT (2) France KLS dnf  
Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
lill-erik (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Asker0402 (2) Denmark Ok øst birkerød dnf  
Tim (2) New Zealand OHV dnf  
artem (2) Ukraine dnf  
cherries (2) New Zealand HBOC dnf  
Bullen (3) Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
Fippe94 (3) Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Sergey Shorokhov (3) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass dnf  
Riento (3) Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Adrianer (3) Sweden Umeå OK dnf  
Ben Sand (3) France viking dnf  
Shooter (3) Latvia Rehns Bk dnf  
Seth (3) Sweden Täby OK dnf  
davida (3) Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
OPhilip (3) Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Anton Dryankov (3) Russian Federation Nizhegorodec dnf  
Ben Sand (4) France viking dnf