Catching Features

Magnus cup prologue

Open:07:00 Feb 15 2011
Close:07:00 Feb 26 2011
Map:/pastvisko_v8_2/events/Magnus cup/day1/Course 0.course
Created by:Rouman
Description:middle track with many valleys. Really big rocks are unpassable. It is my first map, so sorry for some mistakes. Please commnent this map!
Avg Rating:4.0 / 5.0 (40 votes)

Results

140 official (+25 reruns) 27 comments

1. mansen Sweden GMOK 28:19  
2. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 28:59  *****
3. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 29:26  
4. jean France VSO 29:58  *****
5. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 30:05  *****
6. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 30:13  *****
7. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 30:20  
8. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:24  *****
9. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 30:28  *****
10. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 30:29  
11. Ljung Sweden IKHP 30:33  
12. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 30:39  *****
13. Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 30:49  
14. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 30:56  *****
15. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 31:07  
16. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 31:17  
17. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 31:26  
18. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:33  
19. lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:39  
20. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 31:42  
21. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 31:52  
22. go straight Austria OCFF 31:56  
23. too fast! France theteam 32:13  
24. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 32:20  
25. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 32:33  
26. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 32:41  
27. sparven Sweden IKHP 32:47  
28. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 32:50  *****
29. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 32:52  
30. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 32:55  
31. rutten Norway NTNUI 33:30  
32. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 33:32  
33. hampus Sweden FK Göingarna 33:34  
34. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 33:41  
35. Jocke78 Sweden 33:51  
36. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 33:55  *****
37. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 34:00  *****
38. Ben Sand France viking 34:01  
38. Charles Sweden Ärla IF 34:01  *****
40. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 34:04  *****
41. Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 34:08  *****
42. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 34:09  *****
43. anjo Sweden OK Orion 34:10  
43. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 34:10  *****
45. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 34:28  
46. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 34:31  
47. duncmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 34:33  *****
47. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 34:33  *****
49. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 34:35  
50. Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec 34:39  
51. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 34:41  
52. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 34:48  
53. Jan Petržela Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 34:50  
54. Simon Andersson Sweden Rodhen 34:52  
55. Trying Sweden 35:00  
56. GeneO New Zealand NWOC 35:07  
57. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 35:22  
58. Ekhard Denmark neXus OK 35:24  
59. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 35:30  
60. s0ne Sweden IFK Moras OK 35:37  
61. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 35:52  
62. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 36:10  
63. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 36:11  
64. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 36:15  
65. gvtoukc France TSN 36:29  *****
66. DanielBarkasz Romania CSU Craiova 36:30  
67. JH Finland MS Parma 37:24  
68. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 37:27  
69. Akva Ukraine Odessa 37:44  
70. MiguelMorais Portugal ADFA 37:54  
71. Charlie the Unicorn Austria WiN Team 38:48  
72. Henrik Knudsen Denmark OK Melfar 39:06  
73. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 39:30  *****
74. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 39:43  *****
75. pan Pragovak Czech Republic SK Praga 39:58  
76. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 40:05  *****
77. stevegregg United States BAOC 40:09  
78. jeb France VSO 40:12  *****
78. mama fon vakzal Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 40:12  
80. Adrianer Sweden Umeå OK 40:28  
81. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 40:39  
82. Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR 40:44  
83. Kojon Netherlands HOC93 40:58  *****
84. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 41:07  
85. Baumbart Austria OLV Auenland 42:07  *****
86. Simon Hector Sweden Snättringe SK 43:10  *****
87. hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers 43:11  
88. Gfangen Austria HSV Pinkafeld 43:12  
89. Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ 43:19  
90. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 43:42  
91. Betak Czech Republic Kalevan Rasti 44:00  *****
92. Korik Ukraine 44:19  
93. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 45:01  *****
94. andre de veirman Belgium trol 45:09  
95. SilasFrederik Denmark Ok Pan Århus 45:53  
96. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 46:33  
97. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 46:38  
98. Lillen Sweden GMOK 46:44  
99. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 47:07  
100. lostinthewood Cocos Islands AAA 47:09  *****
101. Verde Denmark OK Pan Aarhus 47:59  
102. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 48:14  *****
103. MuchTooFastJohn Austria OCFF 48:32  
104. faure gwenael France VSO 48:34  *****
105. Jan Klusacek Czech Republic OOB Trebic 48:48  *****
106. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 49:44  *****
107. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 50:08  *****
108. Joel Sweden SOK68 51:25  *****
109. viktorfett Sweden Attunda OK 52:15  
110. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 56:22  
111. speedy_g Germany OL-Team 56:29  
112. Linus Sweden 56:52  *****
113. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 57:45  
114. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 65:24  
115. Vicko Czech Republic SSU 69:24  *****
116. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 77:41  
117. marjoh Belgium 145:23  *****
achwel Finland hiisirasti dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK dnf  
Klll Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK dnf  
ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren dnf  
Mathias Myrefelt Sweden Skarpnäcks OL dnf  
Razí Sweden OK Bävern dnf  
jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers dnf  *****
grete Norway Skien OK dnf  
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Eliasson Sweden GMOK dnf  
Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
alistairSP Jamaica dnf  
lluis94 Catalonia COC dnf  
Hedis Sweden GMOK dnf  
Erik Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
krizek Czech Republic OOB Trebic dnf  
Jenda8721 Czech Republic Zabovresky Brno dnf  
danirolz Spain Godih dnf  
LeCruche Austria NF Villach dnf  
Heino Ollin Sweden SAIK dnf