Catching Features

Hagnesta 3 Middle Night

Open:06:00 Feb 10 2011
Close:06:00 Feb 20 2011
Map:/Hagnesta3/events/Hagnesta3/day1/Middle Night.course
Created by:Daynee
Description:Thank you Lorrieq and Ljung for all your help and everyone else for your opinions :D Third race now so time to make it harder. Partly the same area as the sprint but mostly in new terrain.
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (42 votes)

Results

173 official (+63 reruns) hide comments

1. Ljung Sweden IKHP 20:18  *****
siiiiick!! fuck this was nice! missed 15 sec mainly. maybe not the fastest way though..
2. mansen Sweden GMOK 20:48  *****
superb, got stuck to 6th
3. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 21:05  *****
safe race, went too straight and lost time
4. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 21:36  *****
Xtreamly fun!.
5. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 21:50  *****
6. mr Sweden OK Linné 22:00  *****
amazing, ljungs time is goooooooood
7. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 22:13  
8. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 22:16  
9. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 22:35  *****
10. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 22:58  
11. OBT France KLS 23:00  *****
11. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 23:00  *****
Nice one! Hit so many trees in the dark :P Maybe the river were too dark
13. Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 23:06  
14. rutten Norway NTNUI 23:09  
15. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:10  
wow ljung, "Good race"...
16. Charles Sweden Ärla IF 23:13  *****
17. ^ Seychelles ^^ 23:22  
17. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 23:22  *****
A few small mistakes. Veyr nice! Would love to see something like this this for spring series...
19. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 23:26  
shit race, so many mistakes.AWESOME MAP!!!
20. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:40  
21. lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:47  
22. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 23:53  *****
realy much harder. I've run like a mool after 1,5 month time-out=)
23. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 24:10  
24. color Switzerland converter 24:42  *****
24. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 24:42  
26. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 24:52  
27. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 25:00  
28. Fredde Sweden nxtg 25:07  *****
29. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 25:08  *****
crap race!
30. Heggo Sweden OL4 25:17  *****
31. Klll Denmark neXus OK 25:23  
32. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 25:26  *****
33. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 25:32  
34. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 25:53  
35. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 25:55  
nice but really bad from me
36. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 26:07  *****
37. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 26:10  
38. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 26:11  
39. Erik Bommarn Sweden Gävle OK 26:19  
40. JH Finland MS Parma 26:27  
41. MH Norway NTNUI 26:28  
42. freahn Sweden Freluga Farmers 26:30  *****
43. too fast! France theteam 26:33  
44. Zbynek Finland Lappeen Riento 26:42  *****
45. Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna 26:49  
46. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 26:54  
47. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 27:05  
48. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 27:18  
49. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 27:34  
50. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 27:35  
51. jean France VSO 28:00  
51. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 28:00  
53. edeen Sweden OK Kåre 28:06  *****
54. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 28:16  
55. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 28:17  
55. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 28:17  *****
55. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 28:17  
58. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 28:22  
59. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 28:55  
60. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 29:02  
61. JuliaR Sweden Ålems ok 29:05  
62. go straight Austria OCFF 29:09  
63. Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 29:17  
64. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 29:26  
65. Vito Sweden Ok Orion 29:40  
I hate the trees!
66. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 29:41  
67. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 30:14  
68. Trying Sweden 30:19  
69. GeneO New Zealand NWOC 30:49  *****
70. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 31:31  
71. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 31:32  *****
i am terrible at night
72. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 31:34  *****
73. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 31:47  
74. anjo Sweden OK Orion 31:54  
75. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 32:23  
76. Lillen Sweden GMOK 32:27  *****
77. andre de veirman Belgium trol 32:31  
78. Ian Lawford Vatican City MOKS 33:16  *****
trees pissing me off
79. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 33:19  
80. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 33:29  
81. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 33:36  
82. gvtoukc France TSN 33:38  
83. Ben Sand France viking 34:10  
84. hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers 34:13  
85. Rouman Czech Republic Magnus Orienteering 34:21  *****
86. ddavi Mali Coc 34:39  
87. Henrik Knudsen Denmark OK Melfar 35:11  
88. BB King Sweden ÖOK 35:28  
89. Jönu Switzerland OLV Hindelbank 35:38  
90. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 36:07  
91. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 36:26  
92. inke Finland ORa 36:32  
93. Jakob Andersson Bhutan Bredaryds SOK 37:00  
94. JimmyStardust Norway IL Tyrving 37:04  *****
95. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 37:31  
96. Alex Malygin Russian Federation Voronezh 37:40  
97. Meissi Finland Lappeen Riento 37:52  
98. Grigas Portugal Gafanhori 38:00  
99. Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK 38:07  
100. Mat6911 France LRACO 40:39  
101. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 40:44  *****
102. Mikkel Aaen Denmark Farum OK/FOK 41:14  
103. Turdus Sweden OK Älgen 42:03  
104. stevegregg United States BAOC 44:28  
105. Gosha18 France VHSO 44:51  
106. pan Pragovak Czech Republic SK Praga 44:52  
107. mama fon vakzal Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 45:54  
108. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 49:45  *****
NICE BUT I RAN RALLY BAD...
109. Irdan Remark Germany Post SV Dresden 50:24  
110. Wellington Pasturiza Brazil COSaM 52:10  *****
111. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 58:47  *****
112. BJP United Kingdom QO 62:23  
113. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 62:39  *****
180 failure
114. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 67:18  
115. Mathias Myrefelt Sweden Skarpnäcks OL 72:27  
lol -.-
116. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 85:04  
117. Toni el perdut Andorra Els perduts 93:53  *****
Very good map
tatam France TheTeam dnf  
OL1 Austria Ulricehamns OK dnf  
MiguelMorais Portugal ADFA dnf  
querem France orientalp dnf  *****
good
Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras dnf  
Akva Ukraine Odessa dnf  
Segisteg Sweden dnf  
Mr. H Austria OLC Wienerwald dnf  
Betak Czech Republic Kalevan Rasti dnf  
MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen dnf  
fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero dnf  
King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
davidrisberg Sweden Skattkärrs IF dnf  
Ñåðãåé Russian Federation ÑÄÞØ dnf  
Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  *****
Missed leg 6 because it was in the same direction as leg 7!
jb Senegal FIK dnf  
AH Sweden Skattk�rrs IF dnf  
Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC dnf  
Jocke78 Sweden dnf  
Mattias Henriksson Sweden Centrum OK dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  
Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK dnf  
yonigr Israel IZRAEL dnf  
rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC dnf  
ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren dnf  
lostinthewood Cocos Islands AAA dnf  
jolly rogers Australia dnf  
Sand Sweden Holgy dnf  
Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK dnf  
.................................
HPM Norway NTNUI dnf  
Verde Denmark OK Pan Aarhus dnf  
PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE dnf  
Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
Tiago Leal Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
Gfangen Austria HSV Pinkafeld dnf  
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Thomas Natvig Norway NTNUI dnf  
Eliasson Sweden GMOK dnf  
Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
duncmaxmo New Zealand HBOC dnf  
feridun Turkey iog dnf  
SilasFrederik Denmark Ok Pan Århus dnf  
Fell down a endless hole!
Adrianer Sweden Umeå OK dnf  
Hedis Sweden GMOK dnf  
Biostor Sweden Skellefteå OK dnf  
s0ne Sweden IFK Moras OK dnf  
Erik Forsberg Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Jan Klusacek Czech Republic OOB Trebic dnf  *****
Jenda8721 Czech Republic Zabovresky Brno dnf  
sopp Norway dnf  
Simon Andersson Sweden Rodhen dnf  
Barèa Czech Republic ZBM dnf  
LeCruche Austria NF Villach dnf  
Lostin Wood Burkina Faso Bambu fighters dnf  
Heino Ollin Sweden SAIK dnf