Catching Features

Buraunet

Open:08:00 Jan 22 2011
Close:08:00 Jan 30 2011
Map:/Buraunet_2010/events/Buraunet_2010/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Jonas Ressem
Description:
Avg Rating:4.0 / 5.0 (39 votes)

Results

141 official (+47 reruns) hide comments

1. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 26:12  *****
2. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 26:48  
3. Ljung Sweden IKHP 27:10  *****
well, you changed the speed...
4. mr Sweden OK Linné 27:12  
5. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 27:25  
6. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 27:29  
missing in the end.
7. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:30  *****
average everything
8. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 27:34  
9. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 27:36  
10. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 27:49  
11. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 27:53  *****
Hit so mant trees, try doing a manually conversation and changing groundtexture and forest type, Your map is really good and course is nice too :D
12. the confused Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 28:01  
13. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 28:02  
14. challe_swe Sweden IFK Mora 28:09  
15. Grangren Sweden NTNUI 28:19  
15. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 28:19  
17. Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 28:35  
18. Philochillo Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 29:04  
19. Charles Sweden Ärla IF 29:12  *****
20. Erik Bommarn Sweden Gävle OK 29:20  
21. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 29:35  
22. Vito Sweden Ok Orion 29:40  *****
Nice and funny!
23. JMH Finland Koovee 29:41  
24. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 29:45  
25. too fast! France theteam 29:54  
26. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 30:11  
27. jean France VSO 30:13  *****
cool map and conversion!
28. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 30:17  
29. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 30:21  
30. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 30:35  
31. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 30:38  
32. Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec 30:45  
33. Albatros Belarus O'Belarus 30:51  *****
34. Jocke78 Sweden 30:56  
35. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 30:57  
36. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 30:59  
37. Ben Sand France viking 31:11  
38. Warti Austria OK Oachkatzlschwoaf 31:12  
39. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 31:16  
40. jolly rogers Australia 31:19  
41. fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero 31:37  
42. Meissi Finland Lappeen Riento 31:42  
43. HPM Norway NTNUI 31:47  
44. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 31:48  
45. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 31:49  
46. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 31:52  
47. jeb France VSO 32:01  *****
48. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 32:13  *****
49. JuliaR Sweden Ålems ok 32:23  
50. Beaver Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 32:32  
51. glaBRoss New Zealand HBOC 32:44  *****
52. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 32:57  *****
Fun, but maybe too easy with the high visibility.
53. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 33:03  
53. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 33:03  *****
some poor routes and big mistake at 10
55. Betak Czech Republic Kalevan Rasti 33:04  *****
56. Trying Sweden 33:05  
57. Zbynek Finland Lappeen Riento 33:06  
57. Jan Petržela Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 33:06  
59. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 33:17  *****
60. Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK 33:19  
61. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 33:23  
62. Kojon Netherlands HOC93 33:29  *****
too bad the conversion is a bit standard, map deserves more.
62. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 33:29  
64. CillinC Ireland Raping Routechoices 33:56  
65. Mathias Myrefelt Sweden Skarpnäcks OL 34:08  *****
66. lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers 34:12  
67. hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers 34:14  
68. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 34:16  *****
69. duncmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 34:21  *****
70. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 34:25  
71. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 34:28  *****
72. Gfangen Austria HSV Pinkafeld 34:46  
73. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 34:47  
74. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 35:03  
75. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 35:19  
76. s0ne Sweden IFK Moras OK 35:57  
77. Jönu Switzerland OLV Hindelbank 36:11  
78. stevegregg United States BAOC 37:02  
79. ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren 37:51  
80. julien France coatarmor 29 38:16  
81. Lillen Sweden GMOK 38:20  *****
82. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 38:59  *****
83. gvtoukc France TSN 39:27  
83. faure gwenael France CROCO 39:27  *****
85. teddy Norway KLS 39:52  
86. Ura Russian Federation 40:23  
87. Akva Ukraine Odessa 40:46  
88. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 42:22  *****
89. querem France orientalp 42:40  *****
good
90. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 42:56  
91. Tsukishiro Yuki Japan kyoto-uOLC 43:09  
92. Wellington Pasturiza Brazil COSaM 43:13  *****
93. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 43:34  *****
94. Jan Klusacek Czech Republic OOB Trebic 44:56  
95. BS Denmark Horsens OK 45:42  
96. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 47:21  
97. Baumbart Austria OLV Auenland 48:27  *****
nice, fast (the race, not me)
98. Peteris Ledins Latvia Cascade 48:55  
99. Linus Sweden 50:20  *****
100. PJ Norway 51:54  
101. Mattias Henriksson Sweden Centrum OK 52:49  
102. BB King Sweden ÖOK 53:09  
103. zaruyo Sweden OK Ravinen 54:12  
104. dmi Ukraine fancy 54:32  
105. cjross Canada GVOC 55:16  
106. mama fon vakzal Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 59:48  
107. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O-smol 59:58  *****
108. Avenir Canada 63:10  
109. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 65:17  
110. blazo Serbia Rtanj 66:41  
111. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 74:27  
112. CameronDTrain United States COC 101:00  *****
113. Lulu United Kingdom SYO 111:49  *****
I really enjoyed it.It was challenging and definately took me a long time (second-2-last!), but at least I finished it!! :D
114. serafinisantos Brazil COUFRJ 142:11  *****
Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
Jonas MB Norway NTNUI dnf  
King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK dnf  
Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ dnf  
edu Antarctica dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Klll Denmark neXus OK dnf  *****
schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda dnf  
bigE Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné dnf  
wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
Grigas Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
Jossan Sweden Eksjö SOK dnf  
go straight Austria OCFF dnf  
Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf  
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Simon Thrane Denmark OK HNIE dnf  
mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Dani Nov Spain Godih Albacete dnf  
Hedis Sweden GMOK dnf  
schwachknoechler Austria NFS dnf  
fesken2000 Norway NTNUI dnf