Catching Features

Winter Games 2011 [Long]

Open:08:00 Jan 05 2011
Close:08:00 Jan 12 2011
Map:/CFMC08_1st_IceCastle/events/CFMC08 1st IceCastle/day4/Long.course
Created by:Anton Karlsson
Description:Long - Some long and some longer legs. Use your experiance from the other races to find your fastest way. No harder controls but may be hard to see the fastest way
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (29 votes)

Results

127 official (+38 reruns) 16 comments

1. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 33:16  *****
2. mansen Sweden GMOK 33:18  
3. Alri Sweden OK Linné 33:26  
4. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 33:34  *****
5. mr Sweden OK Linné 33:46  
6. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 33:56  *****
7. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 34:00  *****
8. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 34:13  
9. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 34:23  
10. Ljung Sweden IKHP 34:25  
11. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 34:26  
12. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 34:33  
13. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 34:50  *****
14. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 35:23  
14. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 35:23  
16. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 35:25  
17. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 35:29  *****
18. too fast! France theteam 35:41  
19. color Switzerland converter 35:44  
20. lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers 35:46  
21. skyplane France L.O.Sanchey 35:47  
22. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 36:03  
22. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 36:03  
24. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 36:07  
25. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 36:21  *****
26. Thor_Nørskov Denmark Ok Øst 36:35  
27. Meissi Finland Lappeen Riento 36:36  
28. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 36:37  
29. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 36:53  
30. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 36:57  
31. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 37:09  
32. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 37:16  
33. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 37:23  
34. Zbynek Finland Lappeen Riento 37:30  
35. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 37:34  *****
36. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 37:39  
37. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 37:50  
38. Masken Sweden OK Linné 37:53  *****
39. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 37:54  *****
40. JH Finland MS Parma 38:07  
41. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 38:37  
42. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 38:42  
42. Ekhard Denmark neXus OK 38:42  
44. stevegregg United States BAOC 38:50  
45. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 38:53  
46. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 39:07  
47. jeb France VSO 39:08  *****
48. lostinthewood Cocos Islands AAA 39:16  *****
49. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 39:19  
50. MH Norway NTNUI 39:21  
51. hampus Sweden FK Göingarna 39:30  
52. Klll Denmark neXus OK 39:39  
53. Bertram Denmark Tisvilde hegn OK 39:42  
54. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 40:02  
55. jean France VSO 40:38  *****
56. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 40:55  *****
57. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 41:47  
58. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 41:50  *****
59. Falck´en Denmark Tisvilde Hegn OK 41:55  
60. Venla Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 42:09  
61. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 42:30  *****
61. Albatros Belarus O'Belarus 42:30  *****
63. SilasFrederik Denmark Ok Pan Århus 42:43  
64. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 42:59  
65. gvtoukc France TSN 43:14  
66. Hedis Sweden GMOK 43:17  
67. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 43:38  
68. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 43:52  
69. Henrik Knudsen Denmark OK Melfar 44:23  
70. Simon Thrane Denmark OK HNIE 44:25  
71. Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec 44:46  
72. andre de veirman Belgium trol 45:25  
73. lillFigge Sweden LOK 46:16  
74. Jan Petržela Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 46:43  
75. Wellington Pasturiza Brazil COSaM 46:53  
76. Ben Sand France viking 46:56  
77. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 47:19  
78. Simon Hector Sweden Snättringe SK 47:41  *****
79. Joel Sweden SOK68 49:38  *****
80. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 50:36  
81. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 50:50  *****
82. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 51:35  
83. Mathias Myrefelt Sweden Skarpnäcks OL 53:26  *****
84. Lillen Sweden GMOK 53:42  *****
85. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 53:43  *****
86. mama fon vakzal Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 54:15  
87. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 54:38  
88. A. Rasmussen Denmark OK GORM 55:12  
89. David Hector Sweden Snättringe SK 59:48  *****
90. big dong Samoa Australia 60:34  
91. Gfangen Austria HSV Pinkafeld 60:51  
92. ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK 60:55  
93. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 61:17  
94. cjross Canada GVOC 61:51  
95. ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren 63:09  
96. schwachknoechler Austria NFS 69:59  *****
96. Baumbart Austria OLV Auenland 69:59  
98. Linus Sweden 74:19  *****
99. Toni el perdut Andorra Els perduts 84:00  *****
100. Jadir Brazil COC 103:53  
101. Little Og United Kingdom MDOC 107:00  *****
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
Red Sweden Ronneby OK dnf  
achwel Finland hiisirasti dnf  
Segisteg Sweden dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais dnf  
HPM Norway NTNUI dnf  
Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara dnf  
JuliaR Sweden Ålems ok dnf  
Grigas Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
SigridHolmgren Sweden Bergnäsets AIK dnf  
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
JMH Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
anjo Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Jompe Sweden HBMB dnf  
Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering dnf  
KODAY Spain IBON dnf  
mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK dnf  
Adrianer Sweden Umeå OK dnf  
D Mellin French Southern & Antarctic Lands Sundbybergs IK dnf  
hunkhammar Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Biostor Sweden Skellefteå OK dnf