Catching Features

Brignoles - Night urban sprint

Open:08:00 Dec 10 2010
Close:07:45 Dec 26 2010
Map:/Brignoles/events/Brignoles/day1/Night.course
Created by:gvtoukc
Description:1/4000 - Eq 2.5 - Short techn. sprint to introduce the map. Settlements are NOT crossable. Highlight a few legs, zoom, don't go too fast and read the defs. West of the map forbidden until next comp. GLHF
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (63 votes)

Results

207 official (+142 reruns) 28 comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 5:17  *****
2. alistairSP Jamaica 5:34  *****
3. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 5:35  *****
4. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 5:55  *****
5. PaulJensen New Zealand HBOC 6:01  
6. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 6:12  *****
7. rutten Norway NTNUI 6:24  
8. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 6:25  *****
9. Alri Sweden OK Linné 6:26  *****
10. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 6:33  *****
11. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 6:38  *****
12. Ljung Sweden IKHP 6:40  
13. Ekhard Denmark neXus OK 6:55  
14. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 6:59  *****
14. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 6:59  *****
16. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 7:03  
17. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 7:04  *****
18. OBT France KLS 7:08  *****
19. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 7:09  *****
20. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 7:20  
20. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 7:20  *****
22. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 7:23  
23. MH Norway NTNUI 7:25  
24. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 7:26  
24. Eirik Norway NTNUI 7:26  
26. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 7:37  
27. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 7:38  
28. Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec 7:49  
29. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 7:52  *****
30. PetNor Norway Halden Skiklubb 7:54  
31. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 7:56  *****
32. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 8:02  
33. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 8:03  
34. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 8:05  *****
35. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 8:13  
36. freahn Sweden Freluga Farmers 8:14  
37. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 8:16  *****
38. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 8:20  
39. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 8:28  
40. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 8:33  
41. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 8:36  
41. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 8:36  
43. Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara 8:39  *****
44. AndersPB Norway Nydalens SK 8:40  *****
45. Jonnycrickmore Great Britain OK Ravinen 8:53  
46. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 8:54  
47. mansen Sweden GMOK 8:55  *****
48. Heggo Sweden OL4 8:57  
49. Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ 9:05  
50. Johanr Sweden GMOK 9:06  
51. color Switzerland converter 9:07  *****
52. Vinogradov Mikhail Russian Federation Alfta-Ösa OK 9:11  *****
53. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 9:15  
54. Simi Vatican City OK Kullingshof 9:16  
55. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 9:17  
56. Erik Bommarn Sweden Gävle OK 9:19  
57. jeb France VSO 9:24  *****
57. Matej Kamenický Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 9:24  
59. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 9:30  
60. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 9:36  *****
61. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 9:42  
62. jean France VSO 9:44  *****
63. Betak Czech Republic Kalevan Rasti 9:59  *****
64. SilasFrederik Denmark Ok Pan Århus 10:02  
65. ais United Kingdom syo 10:06  *****
66. Meissi Finland Lappeen Riento 10:11  
66. lostinthewood Cocos Islands AAA 10:11  *****
68. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 10:13  
69. Bu² France VSO 10:14  
70. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 10:18  
71. Klll Denmark neXus OK 10:19  
72. HPM Norway NTNUI 10:25  
73. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 10:31  *****
74. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 10:32  
75. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 10:33  
76. TimZor Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 10:38  *****
77. SV Finland VaHa 10:52  
78. stevegregg United States BAOC 10:54  *****
79. Henrik Andersson Sweden Bredaryds SOK 10:55  
80. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 11:00  
80. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 11:00  
82. Kojon Netherlands HOC93 11:08  *****
83. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 11:19  
84. Mr. H Austria OLC Wienerwald 11:32  *****
85. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 11:34  
86. anjo Sweden OK Orion 11:35  
87. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 11:36  
88. Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK 11:41  
89. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 11:42  *****
89. greenbob Scotland Clyde 11:42  
91. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 11:46  
92. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 11:54  
93. That Guy British Antarctic Territory The Dirty Costumes 12:04  
94. Pashtet Ukraine Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 12:07  *****
95. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 12:27  
96. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 12:33  
97. rum 1 frands Denmark ok HNIE 12:34  *****
98. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 12:41  
99. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 12:55  
100. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 12:57  *****
101. Lorenzo Italy Pol. Masi 13:03  
102. Diogo Barradas Portugal CPOC 13:06  
103. Ben Sand France viking 13:11  
104. SpringCupCF Denmark Spring Cup 13:25  
105. Alex Malygin Russian Federation Voronezh 13:30  
106. mahlberger Sweden Hestra IF 13:38  
107. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 13:46  
108. Tono Leon Spain ALCON 14:05  
109. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 14:12  
110. Moa Sweden SNO 14:13  
111. Steff Switzerland Ulricehamns OK 14:15  
112. Dani Nov Spain Godih Albacete 14:18  
113. Razí Sweden OK Bävern 14:25  
114. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:31  
115. LSV Ukraine O-club 14:47  
116. Jan Petržela Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 15:01  
117. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 15:04  *****
118. too fast! France theteam 15:05  
118. M!!ka Finland Rajamaen Rykmentti 15:05  
120. Adrianer Sweden Umeå OK 15:22  
120. Vivvan Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 15:22  
122. Ludde Sweden TMOK 15:27  *****
123. JH Finland MS Parma 15:40  
124. andis Latvia azimuts 15:47  
125. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 15:54  *****
126. D Mellin French Southern & Antarctic Lands Sundbybergs IK 16:06  
127. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 16:52  
128. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 17:16  
129. Oeil de Lynx France VSO 17:22  
130. Jono Norway Nord-østerdal OK 17:54  
131. Sauron New Zealand Gondor 18:23  
132. andronkuls Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 18:27  
133. arthurd United States ROC 18:31  
134. Stevo Cosovic Serbia PSD Kopaonik 18:44  
134. ErikT Norway Lierbygda OL 18:44  
136. sparven Sweden IKHP 18:50  
137. andre de veirman Belgium trol 19:03  
138. 8133vh United Kingdom SYO 19:07  
139. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 19:13  
140. Wellington Pasturiza Brazil COSaM 19:30  
141. cherries New Zealand HBOC 19:32  
142. Xag France TSN83 19:40  *****
143. agustincb Spain Calasparra 19:41  
144. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 19:46  
145. andeens United Kingdom AIRE 20:25  
146. Thomas Natvig Norway NTNUI 20:28  
147. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 20:41  
148. Felix Germany OLG Siegerland 21:01  
149. gluca Italy Castello 21:03  *****
150. JimmyStardust Norway IL Tyrving 21:07  
151. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 21:25  
152. mama fon vakzal Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 21:51  
153. whubsch United States LAOC 21:59  
154. Vegard Gulbrandsen Norway Asker SK 22:16  
155. lluis94 Catalonia COC 22:20  
156. Simon Hector Sweden Snättringe SK 22:48  *****
157. Wind Runner Canada FWOC 23:46  
158. Dusty Shoes United States OCIN 23:48  *****
159. Galina Vinogradova Russian Federation CSKA 24:40  
160. Andrade Brazil COC 24:56  
161. querem France orientalp 24:58  *****
162. oriski Sweden Kvarnsvedens Goif 25:49  
163. faure gwenael France VSO 25:59  *****
164. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 26:38  *****
165. lillFigge Sweden LOK 29:26  *****
166. denise Austria wien 29:40  *****
167. rilga Andorra coc 38:35  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  *****
Ivar osmoen Norway Os IL dnf  
kellspants Wales SBOC dnf  
Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Jadir Brazil COC dnf  
mapattack Indonesia Bogor dnf  
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
DB England DEE dnf  
MiniHenke Sweden Ronneby OK dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
Jackie United Kingdom BOK dnf  
jb Senegal FIK dnf  
jonassoeby Denmark Hånje OK dnf  
patsy Scotland clyde dnf  
-=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  *****
BS Denmark Horsens OK dnf  
Terkelsen Finland LS-37 dnf  
ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren dnf  
Val France Orient'alp dnf  
Êîðñàð Ukraine Monolit dnf  
grete Norway Skien OK dnf  
DGrove United States Cascade dnf  
Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
JuliaR Sweden Ålems ok dnf  
Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné dnf  
Zbynek Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Remy Switzerland OLG Skandia dnf  
Simon Thrane Denmark OK HNIE dnf  
leckan Sweden ORIENTERINGSKLUBBEN OK KARE dnf  
Eliasson Sweden GMOK dnf  
Håkon RB Norway Halden SK dnf  
Fill Russian Federation O'Belarus dnf  
kri Sweden GVOC dnf  
duncmaxmo New Zealand HBOC dnf  
viljamm Sweden OK Södertörn dnf  
PJ Norway dnf  
breedy92 Australia UGQ dnf