Catching Features

WW Sprint

Open:08:00 Dec 04 2010
Close:08:00 Dec 19 2010
Map:/CF Whannawhannav8/events/WW Sprint/day1/Course 1.course
Created by:duncmaxmo
Description:Same map as the middle, this is shorter and mostly downhill. At night too. Happy Birthday Captain Quark
Avg Rating:3.6 / 5.0 (25 votes)

Results

122 official (+46 reruns) 14 comments

1. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 15:44  *****
2. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 15:57  
3. rutten Norway NTNUI 16:10  
4. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 16:30  
5. Ljung Sweden IKHP 16:44  
6. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 16:56  *****
7. Johanr Sweden GMOK 16:57  
8. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 17:06  *****
9. color Switzerland converter 17:09  
10. Eirik Norway NTNUI 17:18  
11. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 17:22  *****
12. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 17:23  *****
13. Ekhard Denmark neXus OK 17:38  
14. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 17:52  
15. mr Sweden OK Linné 18:00  
16. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 18:22  
17. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 18:23  
18. Thomas Natvig Norway NTNUI 18:35  
19. Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara 18:40  *****
20. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 18:43  *****
21. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 18:46  *****
22. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 18:51  
23. jean France VSO 19:05  *****
24. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 19:07  *****
25. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 19:46  
26. too fast! France theteam 19:57  
27. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 20:16  
27. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 20:16  
29. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 20:23  
30. anjo Sweden OK Orion 20:39  
30. Klll Denmark neXus OK 20:39  
32. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 20:50  
33. GeneO New Zealand NWOC 21:07  *****
33. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 21:07  
35. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:13  *****
36. Pashtet Ukraine Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 21:17  *****
37. Meissi Finland Lappeen Riento 21:33  
38. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 21:39  
39. HPM Norway NTNUI 21:50  
40. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 22:02  
41. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 22:26  
42. Irdan Remark Germany Post SV Dresden 22:37  *****
43. jeb France VSO 22:47  *****
44. JuliaR Sweden Ålems ok 23:19  
45. Trying Sweden 23:26  
46. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 23:28  *****
47. Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ 23:31  
48. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 23:51  
48. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 23:51  
50. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 23:52  
51. Êîðñàð Ukraine Monolit 24:22  
52. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 24:39  
53. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 25:44  *****
54. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 26:00  
55. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 26:06  
56. andre de veirman Belgium trol 26:16  
57. Matej Kamenický Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 26:50  
58. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 27:09  
59. Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK 27:40  
60. faure gwenael France VSO 27:48  *****
61. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 28:03  
62. Ben Sand France viking 28:23  
63. gvtoukc France TSN 28:39  
64. honzau United States SDO 28:46  
65. Keios Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 28:48  
66. alistairSP Jamaica 28:52  
67. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 29:19  
68. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 30:03  
69. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 30:34  
70. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 32:05  
71. ais United Kingdom syo 32:28  *****
72. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 32:31  
73. Oeil de Lynx France VSO 32:50  
74. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 33:27  
75. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 35:03  *****
76. kri Sweden GVOC 35:13  
77. Linus Sweden 35:14  *****
78. Andrade Brazil COC 36:25  
79. Bu² France VSO 37:09  
80. danielbfc Portugal gbcasteloes.pt.vu 39:31  
81. A. Rasmussen Denmark OK GORM 40:35  
82. Jadir Brazil COC 40:39  
83. mama fon vakzal Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 41:10  
84. Wellington Pasturiza Brazil COSaM 41:47  
85. colby United States ptoc 50:57  
86. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 56:03  
87. jberglinds Sweden OK Södertörn 60:03  
querem France orientalp dnf  *****
nacho rubio Spain ALCON dnf  *****
Mr. H Austria OLC Wienerwald dnf  *****
Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru dnf  
BUSTER Norway Buvik IL dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
tomtom United Kingdom MDOC dnf  
jonassoeby Denmark Hånje OK dnf  
Faebu Switzerland ol.biel.seeland dnf  
That Guy British Antarctic Territory The Dirty Costumes dnf  
Felix Germany OLG Siegerland dnf  
Norbert Kulda Czech Republic SKS Forever dnf  
Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis dnf  
Halvor Eid Nielsen Norway NTNUI dnf  
Diogo Barradas Portugal CPOC dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  *****
Zbynek Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
MuchTooFastJohn Austria OCFF dnf  
Alex Malygin Russian Federation Voronezh dnf  
OggePogge Sweden IKHP dnf  
Remy Switzerland OLG Skandia dnf  
Simon Thrane Denmark OK HNIE dnf  
leckan Sweden ORIENTERINGSKLUBBEN OK KARE dnf  
KODAY Spain IBON dnf  
andeens United Kingdom AIRE dnf  
Stevo Cosovic Serbia PSD Kopaonik dnf  
Dani Nov Spain Godih Albacete dnf  
Håkon RB Norway Halden SK dnf  
filipeks Poland wksw dnf  
Thor_Nørskov Denmark Ok Øst dnf  
SilasFrederik Denmark Ok Pan Århus dnf  
PetNor Norway Halden Skiklubb dnf  
PJ Norway dnf  
andris European Union ok ogre dnf  
BreedyBOY Australia UGQ dnf