Catching Features

[OCAD] Sierra del Molino 3

Open:08:00 Nov 25 2010
Close:08:00 Dec 02 2010
Map:/Sierra del Molino/events/Sierra del Molino/day1/Course0.course
Created by:agustincb
Description:A new course on same part of the map. Green circles are tall trees. Green spots are bushes. Cliffs by control 9 are passable!
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (24 votes)

Results

100 official (+37 reruns) 7 comments

1. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 37:30  
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 37:35  *****
3. Thynnmas (3) Norway Team Pez And Snapple 37:49  
4. rutten Norway NTNUI 37:52  
5. bigE (2) Canada Ottawa OC 37:58  *****
6. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 37:59  
7. Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 38:04  *****
8. Ekhard Denmark neXus OK 38:06  
8. tjalvedu Spain TJALVE 38:06  
8. MuHbl4 (2) Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 38:06  *****
11. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 38:19  
12. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 38:27  *****
12. Marius Ødum (2) Denmark OK ØST 38:27  
14. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 38:29  
15. aroz (2) Finland Kalevan Rasti 38:32  
16. Ljung Sweden IKHP 38:40  
17. mansen Sweden GMOK 38:41  
18. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 38:46  
19. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 38:53  *****
19. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 38:53  
21. JH Finland MS Parma 38:59  
22. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 39:09  
23. anjo (2) Sweden OK Orion 39:12  
24. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 39:16  
25. Bobafett (2) Sweden Attunda OK 39:22  
26. color Switzerland converter 39:27  
27. sparven Sweden IKHP 39:28  
28. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 39:30  
29. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 39:43  
30. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 39:44  *****
31. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 39:45  
32. Jocke78 (2) Sweden 39:47  
33. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 39:48  
34. too fast! France theteam 39:49  
35. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 39:55  
36. antfor (2) Sweden L-100 IF 39:57  
37. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 39:58  
38. test2 (2) East Timor test2 39:59  
39. anjo Sweden OK Orion 40:04  
40. Ben Sand France viking 40:07  
41. Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ 40:08  
42. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 40:13  
43. MH Norway NTNUI 40:23  
43. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 40:23  
45. dre Belgium trol 40:41  
46. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 40:44  
47. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 40:49  
48. manne Sweden Linköpings OK 41:11  *****
48. A.Childs (2) United States GMOC 41:11  
50. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 41:18  *****
51. Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara 41:25  
52. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 41:27  
53. rossmaxmo (2) New Zealand HBOC 41:30  
54. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 41:36  
55. ezrom (2) Sweden LiTHe Vilse 41:46  
56. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 41:48  *****
57. smed (2) Kenya . 41:49  
58. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 41:55  
59. gvtoukc France TSN 42:01  *****
60. Meissi Finland Lappeen Riento 42:11  
61. filipeks Poland wksw 42:12  
62. shurik (2) Ukraine OK Orion 42:20  
63. stevegregg United States BAOC 42:22  
64. Krasimir (2) Bulgaria Trapezica 42:24  
65. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 42:26  
66. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 42:27  
67. ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse 42:32  
68. gvtoukc (3) France TSN 42:34  
69. duncmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 42:37  
70. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 42:53  *****
71. JuliaR Sweden Ålems ok 43:02  
72. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 43:03  *****
73. Terkelsen (2) Finland LS-37 43:19  *****
74. Jan Petržela Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 43:25  
75. jolly rogers Australia 43:31  
76. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 43:51  
77. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 43:57  *****
78. Zbynek Finland Lappeen Riento 44:01  
78. Aaroz (2) Finland Lappeen Riento 44:01  
80. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 44:05  
81. DanielBarkasz (2) Romania CSU Craiova 44:09  
82. Trying Sweden 44:36  
83. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 44:42  
84. Bertram (2) Denmark Tisvilde hegn OK 44:57  
85. jean France VSO 45:03  *****
86. agustincb (2) Spain Calasparra 45:30  
87. lostinthewood Cocos Islands AAA 45:33  *****
88. Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK 46:09  
89. GeneO New Zealand NWOC 46:17  *****
90. mr.Apo (2) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 47:08  
91. LSV Ukraine O-club 47:37  
92. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 47:42  *****
93. honzau United States SDO 47:56  
94. faure gwenael France VSO 48:56  *****
95. lill-erik (2) Sweden OLGY Slayers 49:09  
96. Bu² France VSO 49:29  
97. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 49:31  *****
98. jean (2) France VSO 50:06  
99. mama fon vakzal Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 51:09  
100. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 51:26  
101. Fill Russian Federation O'Belarus 52:07  
102. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 54:08  
103. jm (2) France Bigorientation 6503 54:33  
104. fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero 55:42  
105. Dani Nov Spain Godih Albacete 55:58  
106. Oeil de Lynx France VSO 56:11  
107. Linus Sweden 56:20  *****
108. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 57:18  
109. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 58:03  
110. Charlie DeWeese United States WCOC 60:26  
111. arthurd United States ROC 62:56  
112. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 69:18  
113. danielbfc Portugal gbcasteloes.pt.vu 69:52  
114. runit Canada GHO 72:07  
115. GetLost (3) Belgium Trol 79:43  
116. gluca Italy Castello 83:02  *****
117. WN Chung (2) Hong Kong HKOC 83:23  
118. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 84:18  
119. PierreF (2) Switzerland Bern 86:30  *****
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Bertram Denmark Tisvilde hegn OK dnf  
Tommyzoom Great Britain BAOC dnf  
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
håvard 20år Norway bodø dnf  
Håkon RB Norway Halden SK dnf  
Silvia Spain toledo-o dnf  
Grigas Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
gvtoukc (2) France TSN dnf  
JuliaR (2) Sweden Ålems ok dnf  
rutten (2) Norway NTNUI dnf  
Håkon RB (2) Norway Halden SK dnf  
Thynnmas (2) Norway Team Pez And Snapple dnf  
GetLost (2) Belgium Trol dnf  
rutten (3) Norway NTNUI dnf  
mr.Apo (3) Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf