Catching Features

[OCAD] San Giovanni Stage 3

Open:08:00 Nov 19 2010
Close:08:00 Dec 04 2010
Map:/San Giovanni Sprint/events/San Giovanni Sprint/day1/Sprint.course
Created by:lorrieq
Description:Sprint distance today. Made the vegetation less dense, i think it is needed for forest sprint. Spend as little time as possible in the Medium/Dark Green. Use the clearings! Tomorrow is Downhill! enjoy, lorrieq
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (51 votes)

Results

193 official (+99 reruns) 19 comments

1. OBT France KLS 11:26  *****
2. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 11:28  *****
3. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 11:36  
4. mr Sweden OK Linné 11:37  
5. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 11:43  *****
6. Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé Ukraine 11:44  
6. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 11:44  
8. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 11:45  
8. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 11:45  *****
8. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:45  *****
11. Alri Sweden OK Linné 11:50  
12. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 11:54  
13. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 11:56  
14. Êîðñàð Ukraine Monolit 11:57  
14. Fredde Sweden nxtg 11:57  *****
16. mansen Sweden GMOK 11:58  
16. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 11:58  *****
16. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 11:58  
19. Ljung Sweden IKHP 12:00  *****
20. Korik Ukraine 12:01  
21. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:02  
22. Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 12:04  *****
23. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 12:06  
24. Johanr Sweden GMOK 12:07  
25. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 12:11  
25. rutten Norway NTNUI 12:11  
27. Val France Orient'alp 12:13  
28. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 12:15  *****
29. anjo Sweden OK Orion 12:16  *****
29. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 12:16  
31. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 12:18  
31. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 12:18  *****
33. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 12:21  
33. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 12:21  *****
35. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 12:24  *****
36. JH Finland MS Parma 12:25  
37. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 12:29  *****
38. Ekhard Denmark neXus OK 12:30  
38. Trying Sweden 12:30  
40. Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara 12:31  
41. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 12:34  
41. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 12:34  
43. sparven Sweden IKHP 12:36  
44. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 12:39  *****
45. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 12:40  
46. Eirik Norway NTNUI 12:42  
47. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 12:44  *****
48. Klll Denmark neXus OK 12:45  
49. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 12:47  
50. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 12:48  
50. Erik Bommarn Sweden Gävle OK 12:48  
52. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 12:50  
53. Ben Sand France viking 12:51  
54. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 12:52  
55. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 12:53  *****
56. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 12:56  *****
57. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 12:57  *****
57. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 12:57  
59. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 12:58  
59. too fast! France theteam 12:58  
61. jean France VSO 13:07  
62. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 13:08  
62. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 13:08  
64. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 13:13  
64. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 13:13  
66. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 13:15  *****
67. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 13:17  
68. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 13:18  
69. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 13:19  
70. Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team 13:20  *****
71. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 13:22  
72. Thomas Natvig Norway NTNUI 13:23  
73. Brzi Slovenia OKB 13:25  
74. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 13:30  
75. tjalvedu Spain TJALVE 13:43  
76. ozq Finland Espoon Suunta 13:45  
77. GeneO New Zealand NWOC 13:46  *****
78. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 13:47  
79. manne Sweden Linköpings OK 13:53  *****
80. Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ 13:54  
81. Akva Ukraine Odessa 13:55  
82. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 13:56  *****
83. Mr. H Austria OLC Wienerwald 13:58  *****
84. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 14:03  *****
85. stevegregg United States BAOC 14:06  
86. Meissi Finland Lappeen Riento 14:07  
87. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 14:10  
88. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 14:18  
89. jeb France VSO 14:29  *****
90. duncmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 14:30  
91. Henrik Andersson Sweden Bredaryds SOK 14:31  
92. pl_Andriy Ukraine Suvorovets 14:33  
93. Tom Italy NTNUI 14:34  *****
93. Venla Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 14:34  
95. Jompe Sweden HBMB 14:40  
96. Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec 14:44  
97. Jocke78 Sweden 14:50  
97. A.Childs United States GMOC 14:50  
99. Pashtet Ukraine Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 14:51  *****
100. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 14:52  
101. honzau United States SDO 15:02  
102. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 15:13  
103. Matti Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 15:18  
104. Muhammar Khaddafi Libya taliban murder society 15:22  
105. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 15:25  *****
106. ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse 15:33  
107. Thomas Bousser France Fameck 15:35  
108. color Switzerland converter 15:36  
108. Matej Kamenický Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 15:36  
110. filipeks Poland wksw 15:37  
111. Bertram Denmark Tisvilde hegn OK 15:43  
111. Tommyzoom Great Britain BAOC 15:43  *****
113. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 15:45  
114. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 15:58  *****
115. Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL 16:08  
116. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 16:14  
117. MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen 16:16  
118. MH Norway NTNUI 16:27  
119. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 16:29  
120. Segisteg Sweden 16:31  
121. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 16:41  
122. Klasse Sweden SOK 16:43  
122. m-a Norway kil 16:43  
124. Remy Switzerland OLG Skandia 16:56  
124. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 16:56  
126. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 16:59  *****
127. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 17:01  
128. Joni Germany OC Schwaben 17:05  
129. dre Belgium trol 17:12  
129. ee00fpo Sweden OK Hammaren 17:12  
131. faure gwenael France VSO 17:14  *****
132. CHUCHI NIETO Spain NAVALCAN 17:23  
133. Stevo Cosovic Serbia PSD Kopaonik 17:30  
134. Dan "Bandanos" Russian Federation Neitron 17:38  *****
134. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 17:38  *****
136. rosakosa Sweden IF Thor 17:39  
136. leckan Sweden ORIENTERINGSKLUBBEN OK KARE 17:39  *****
138. Diogo Barradas Portugal CPOC 17:59  
139. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 18:05  
140. Karlf Norway Larvik OK 18:07  
141. Wellington Pasturiza Brazil COSaM 18:13  
141. Sylvain Emo France COBS 18:13  
143. runit Canada GHO 18:18  
144. kri Sweden GVOC 18:19  
145. bjorn Monaco ok77 18:29  
146. agustincb Spain Calasparra 18:51  
147. Linus Sweden 19:02  *****
148. Bu² France VSO 19:08  
149. sten Sweden OK Roxen 19:25  
150. querem France orientalp 19:27  *****
151. gvtoukc France TSN 19:46  
152. mama fon vakzal Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 19:49  
153. KODAY Spain IBON 19:54  *****
154. Rulle Sweden IFK Göteborg 20:08  
155. Tomo Sweden OK Skogsvargarna 20:25  *****
156. danielbfc Portugal gbcasteloes.pt.vu 20:27  
157. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 20:39  *****
158. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 20:56  
159. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 20:59  
160. Storesandgubben Norway Express 21:09  *****
161. Dani Nov Spain Godih Albacete 21:11  
162. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 21:42  
163. Silvia Spain toledo-o 22:42  
164. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 22:54  
165. Fill Russian Federation O'Belarus 23:08  
166. arthurd United States ROC 23:47  
167. mapattack Indonesia Bogor 23:48  
168. Blackq13 Hungary 111111 24:03  
169. Håkon RB Norway Halden SK 25:49  
170. filip trofast Sweden bredaryds SOK 25:53  
171. Ulrik Astrup Norway Heming 26:18  
172. Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG 26:29  
173. MishaMatveev United States QOC 26:48  
174. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 27:02  
175. Are Wigaard Norway Oppsal IF 27:25  *****
176. ems Switzerland 28:01  
177. colby United States ptoc 28:18  
178. Martin Nilsson Sweden Snättringe SK 34:07  
179. Boris Uruguay OCOC 34:30  
180. gluca Italy Castello 52:35  *****
Lutz Germany Treptower SV 1949 e.V. dnf  
fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero dnf  
Steve Smith United States BAOC dnf  
Angelas New Zealand Rotorua dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
That Guy British Antarctic Territory The Dirty Costumes dnf  
Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK dnf  
Kotnus Sweden Markbygdens OK dnf  
Zbynek Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Amber New Zealand HBOC dnf  
mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Uldiss Latvia Joy dnf  
Asker0402 Denmark Ok øst birkerød dnf  *****