Catching Features

[OL4an tour] E17 Piskeflöde

Open:07:00 Nov 18 2010
Close:07:00 Dec 02 2010
Map:/piskeflöde/events/piskeflöde/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Daniels
Description:Today it's my birthday, so let's celebrate it with a fantasy map! It's made from my memories of orienteering in denmark. Be careful in the green areas and you should do OK. WT:~20
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (54 votes)

Results

164 official (+68 reruns) 27 comments

1. mansen Sweden GMOK 19:43  *****
2. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 20:01  
3. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 20:09  
4. Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 20:11  *****
5. Alri Sweden OK Linné 20:28  *****
6. Jukkis Finland Classico 20:31  *****
7. Ljung Sweden IKHP 20:33  *****
8. color Switzerland converter 20:34  
9. lorrieq Ireland Raping Routechoices 20:49  *****
10. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 20:52  
11. mr Sweden OK Linné 21:12  
12. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:15  *****
13. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 21:25  
14. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 21:26  *****
15. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 21:43  *****
15. (u)rutten Norway NTNUI 21:43  
17. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 21:48  
18. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 21:54  
19. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 21:59  *****
20. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 22:04  *****
21. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 22:07  
22. too fast! France theteam 22:10  
22. OBT France JOG 22:10  *****
24. Johanr Sweden GMOK 22:12  
25. Tobias Kamenický Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 22:20  
26. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 22:26  
27. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 22:34  *****
28. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 22:41  
29. anjo Sweden OK Orion 22:47  *****
30. Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara 22:49  
31. Bullen Sweden Bredareds IF 22:52  
32. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 23:04  *****
33. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 23:06  *****
34. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 23:23  
35. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 23:51  
36. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 23:58  *****
37. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 24:02  
37. coOLudde Sweden Freluga Farmers 24:02  
39. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 24:05  
40. R Anderson Canada GMOK 24:07  *****
41. JH Finland MS Parma 24:15  
42. Ben Sand France viking 24:18  
43. jeb France VSO 24:26  *****
44. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 24:28  *****
45. Franzy Untrained Austria WiN Team 24:32  
46. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 25:00  *****
47. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 25:01  
48. Matej Kamenický Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 25:02  
49. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 25:05  *****
50. Philochillo Austria OLC Graz 25:16  *****
51. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 25:17  
52. MH Denmark NTNUI 25:21  
53. Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé Ukraine 25:30  
54. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 26:59  *****
55. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 27:00  *****
56. Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK 27:05  
57. Tom Italy NTNUI 27:12  *****
58. Pekka Rantala Finland Suunta-Sepot 27:25  
59. Kotnus Sweden Markbygdens OK 27:33  
60. dre Belgium trol 27:34  *****
61. GeneO New Zealand NWOC 27:38  *****
62. stevegregg United States BAOC 27:51  
63. jean France VSO 27:54  *****
64. 8 Norfolk Island GMOK 27:59  
64. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 27:59  
66. tjalvedu Spain TJALVE 28:08  
67. Sylvain Emo France COBS 28:36  
68. filipeks Poland wksw 28:39  
69. JuliaR Sweden Ålems ok 28:53  
70. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 28:58  *****
71. Jocke78 Sweden 29:06  
72. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 29:23  *****
72. Jan Petržela Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 29:23  
74. Tommyzoom Great Britain BAOC 29:50  *****
75. lostinthewood Cocos Islands AAA 30:06  *****
76. go straight Austria OCFF 30:33  
77. Aleksandra Schetchikova Russian Federation Legenda 31:16  *****
78. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 31:48  *****
79. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 32:39  
80. Thomas Natvig Norway NTNUI 33:09  
81. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 34:27  *****
82. Grigas Portugal Gafanhori 34:40  *****
83. Didde Sweden OLGY Slayers 35:37  
84. LSV Ukraine O-club 35:46  
85. gvtoukc France TSN 36:12  
86. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 37:09  
87. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 37:22  *****
88. ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse 37:29  
89. Bu² France VSO 37:32  
90. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 37:38  *****
91. BB King Sweden ÖOK 37:52  
92. MariusG Lithuania OK Medeina 37:56  
93. Klasse Sweden SOK 38:33  
94. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 39:33  
95. KODAY Spain IBON 40:05  *****
96. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 40:46  
97. Slowfox Sweden 41:21  
98. Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 42:39  
99. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 43:55  
100. Dani Nov Spain Godih Albacete 44:03  
101. Charlie DeWeese United States WCOC 45:31  *****
102. Fill Russian Federation O'Belarus 45:36  
103. faure gwenael France VSO 46:02  *****
104. Bernardo Nanclares Spain CORZO 46:52  *****
105. Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento 46:56  
106. moho Germany ESV-DD 47:12  *****
107. Turdus Sweden OK Älgen 47:34  
108. fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero 47:48  
109. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 49:57  *****
110. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 51:03  
111. mama fon vakzal Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 52:05  
112. Thomas Bousser France Fameck 53:33  
113. Amber New Zealand HBOC 54:17  
114. Linus Sweden 54:32  *****
115. kri Sweden GVOC 54:34  
116. arthurd United States ROC 56:14  
117. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 56:51  
118. PoznaAndras Hungary VBTSE 59:54  
119. danielbfc Portugal gbcasteloes.pt.vu 60:44  
120. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 65:55  
121. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 72:40  
122. Boris Uruguay OCOC 78:35  
123. sepru Finland Lappeen Riento 85:27  
124. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 86:19  
125. Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG 91:54  
126. chung chi ming Hong Kong Akinallance 109:13  
querem France orientalp dnf  
manne Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  *****
m-a Norway kil dnf  
Ivar osmoen Norway Os IL dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK dnf  
Erik Bommarn Sweden Gävle OK dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Navigatormap Brazil GEBP dnf  
Fredde Sweden nxtg dnf  
Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
AH Sweden Skattk�rrs IF dnf  
Ekhard Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Klll Denmark neXus OK dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus dnf  
honzau United States SDO dnf  
Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK dnf  
pl_Andriy Ukraine Suvorovets dnf  
jonnyq Ireland Raping Routechoices dnf  *****
jolly rogers Australia dnf  
Olof Sandgren Sweden OL4 dnf  *****
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
Jonna Jungåker Sweden Korsnäs IF OK dnf  
Bertram Denmark Tisvilde hegn OK dnf  
Zbynek Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Meissi Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
runit Canada GHO dnf  
Run Fast Finland Yzol dnf  
Jönu Switzerland OLV Hindelbank dnf  
Stevo Cosovic Serbia PSD Kopaonik dnf  
mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Håkon RB Norway Halden SK dnf  
freahn Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
duncmaxmo New Zealand HBOC dnf  
bjal Sweden Almby IK dnf