Catching Features

[OL4an tour]Sälen

Open:07:00 Nov 07 2010
Close:07:00 Nov 14 2010
Map:/Sälennånstans/events/OL4intro/day1/Intro.course
Created by:Hallmen
Description:Stage 5 in the OL4an tour. A pretty easy course on Närfjället, Sälen. The map is traced by Olof Sandgren, and converted by me. Don't forget to highlight! WT ~ 27 min
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (43 votes)

Results

150 official (+61 reruns) 23 comments

1. Alri Sweden OK Linné 28:25  
2. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 28:28  
3. mansen Sweden GMOK 28:54  
4. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 29:03  *****
4. mr Sweden OK Linné 29:03  *****
6. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 29:05  
7. Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 29:06  *****
8. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 29:28  
9. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 29:29  
10. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 29:31  *****
11. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 29:33  *****
11. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 29:33  
13. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 29:38  
14. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 29:39  
15. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 29:40  *****
16. ^ Seychelles ^^ 29:50  
17. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 29:53  
18. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 30:11  
19. rutten Norway NTNUI 30:18  
20. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 30:45  *****
21. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 30:46  
21. Fredde Sweden nxtg 30:46  *****
23. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 31:04  *****
24. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 31:15  
25. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 31:17  
26. jolly rogers Australia 31:26  
27. Remy Switzerland OLG Skandia 31:28  
27. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 31:28  
29. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 31:30  
30. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 31:34  
31. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 31:53  
32. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 32:24  *****
33. Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara 32:35  
34. Red Sweden Ronneby OK 32:36  
35. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 32:45  
36. Kotnus Sweden Markbygdens OK 32:50  *****
37. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 33:09  *****
38. Tobias Kamenický Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 33:17  
38. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 33:17  
40. Zbynek Finland Lappeen Riento 33:30  
41. Ben Sand France viking 33:31  
42. Korik Ukraine 33:37  
43. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 33:51  *****
44. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 33:59  
45. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 34:02  *****
46. Ljung Sweden IKHP 34:05  *****
47. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 34:13  
48. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 34:34  
49. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 34:38  *****
50. Jan Petržela Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 34:50  
51. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 34:57  *****
52. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 35:01  *****
53. Ekhard Denmark neXus OK 35:10  
54. sparven Sweden IKHP 35:19  
55. stevegregg United States BAOC 35:53  
56. DanielBarkasz Romania CSU Craiova 36:26  
57. color Switzerland converter 36:45  
57. smed Kenya . 36:45  
59. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 37:12  
60. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 37:15  
61. honzau United States SDO 37:39  
62. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 37:52  *****
63. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 38:09  
64. jm France Bigorientation 6503 38:19  
65. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 38:30  
66. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 38:33  
67. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 38:58  
68. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 39:09  
69. GeneO New Zealand NWOC 39:18  *****
70. Trying Sweden 39:29  
71. antonsson Bhutan Eksjö SOK 39:49  *****
72. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 40:02  *****
73. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 40:03  *****
74. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 40:08  *****
75. jeb France VSO 40:14  *****
76. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 40:19  
77. filipeks Poland wksw 40:44  
78. Turdus Sweden OK Älgen 40:58  
79. JH Finland MS Parma 41:14  
80. jean France VSO 41:41  *****
81. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 42:10  
82. LSV Ukraine O-club 43:13  
83. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 43:49  *****
84. Bertram Denmark Tisvilde hegn OK 44:07  
85. Norsken Norway 44:46  *****
86. fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero 45:10  
87. Storesandgubben Norway Express 47:31  *****
88. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 47:48  
89. JOK77D Finland OK77 47:57  *****
90. Tommyzoom Great Britain BAOC 48:00  *****
91. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 49:51  *****
92. gvtoukc France TSN 51:47  
93. Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 52:48  *****
94. JuliaR Sweden Ålems ok 54:06  
95. runit Canada GHO 58:04  
96. Linus Sweden 60:38  *****
97. mama fon vakzal Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 62:20  
98. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 64:11  
99. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 64:47  
100. colby United States ptoc 66:38  
101. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 67:23  
102. Blackq13 Hungary 111111 68:08  
103. Fill Russian Federation O'Belarus 68:12  
104. Klasse Sweden SOK 70:06  
105. Tomo Sweden OK Skogsvargarna 71:32  *****
106. King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com 73:49  
107. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 82:58  
108. Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG 86:49  
109. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 88:57  
110. faure gwenael France VSO 114:30  *****
agustincb Spain Calasparra dnf  
Tintin93 Sweden Tullinge Sk dnf  
Magnus_84 Sweden OK Älvsjö Örby dnf  
halali Switzerland OLG Bern dnf  
R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
phiggins Ireland OK Linné dnf  
Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK dnf  
Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Klll Denmark neXus OK dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
gluca Italy Castello dnf  
Lobo Brazil Fuzileiros Navais dnf  
Sauron New Zealand Gondor dnf  
ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse dnf  
Gordon Shumway Sweden Rehns BK dnf  
Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK dnf  *****
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
Boris Uruguay OCOC dnf  
Santi 13ño Spain ALCON dnf  
Jon Nilsen Norway Vegårshei IL dnf  
Mala Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné dnf  
Meissi Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
go straight Austria OCFF dnf  
Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf  
Jompe Sweden HBMB dnf  
Thomas Natvig Norway NTNUI dnf  
Eric Nauru Ultra Boys dnf  
KODAY Spain IBON dnf  
Matej Kamenický Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice dnf  
Dani Nov Spain Godih Albacete dnf  
freahn Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  *****
Aaroz Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
kri Sweden GVOC dnf  
Silvia Spain toledo-o dnf  
Christina P Sweden IFK Lidingö dnf