Catching Features

SundayCOMP -NIGHT

Open:08:00 Oct 16 2010
Close:08:00 Oct 30 2010
Map:/Fantasy3/events/Nightm0de/day1/NightEn.course
Created by:OggePogge
Description:This will be a challange. Go below 12min and you will have my respect forever. Have fun
Avg Rating:4.1 / 5.0 (35 votes)

Results

133 official (+27 reruns) hide comments

1. Alri Sweden OK Linné 12:01  
ARG!!! got stuck at last control, otherwise i would have claimed your total respect... very fun comp!
2. mansen Sweden GMOK 12:03  
FUCK, so close to gaining respect forever, missed those seconds to last :P
3. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 12:40  *****
4. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 12:46  
about 45 sec missed, under 12 will be hard but not impossible
5. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 13:04  
son of a...
6. Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 13:41  *****
7. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:45  
8. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 13:56  *****
quite challenging! lost about 1 min and slow run..
9. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 14:04  
10. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 14:05  
11. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 14:12  *****
fuck. a brilliant start and then 2 huge mistakes to the last two.
12. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 14:14  
kept mispunching! very annoying, and 1.5 min in mistakes
13. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 14:17  *****
very tricky and funny :)
14. mr Sweden OK Linné 14:33  *****
two major... would have made it...
15. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 14:36  
16. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 14:38  
16. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 14:38  
18. Heggo Sweden OL4 14:54  *****
Some pretty big missed, but otherwise good :)
19. Ljung Sweden IKHP 14:55  
20. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 15:01  *****
argh 3 minutes off, but definitely more than 3 minutes missed. don't like the heights on this map. too big
21. Hallmen Sweden OL4 15:12  
22. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:18  
23. MH Norway NTNUI 15:23  
24. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 15:24  
25. JMH Finland Lappeen Riento 15:31  
26. Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara 15:33  *****
I HATE NIGHTS!!!
27. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 15:34  
28. Wejan Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:38  *****
29. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 15:42  
29. Eliasson Sweden GMOK 15:42  
31. rossmaxmo New Zealand HBOC 16:04  
too many small mistakes
32. Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK 16:10  *****
33. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 16:19  *****
Worst race in like 2 months....Missed almost 4 minutes...
34. JH Finland MS Parma 16:32  
35. Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK 16:50  *****
36. Skodak Czech Republic Slavia Liberec Orienteering 17:03  *****
37. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 17:09  
38. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 17:32  *****
39. Ekhard Denmark neXus OK 17:52  
40. Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland 18:47  
41. Ben France TAD 18:59  *****
42. gvtoukc France TSN 19:10  
43. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 19:17  
44. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 19:19  
45. Erik Bommarn Sweden Gävle OK 19:29  
46. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 19:47  
47. A.Childs United States GMOC 20:03  
48. Didde Sweden Nyköpings OK 20:07  
49. andre de veirman Belgium trol 20:32  
50. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 20:43  *****
51. go straight Austria OCFF 20:49  
52. Warti der Kornkreiscowboy Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 20:52  
53. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 20:59  
54. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 21:53  *****
Carlos: If you don't like night races, why don't you just avoid them?
55. Ben Sand France viking 21:58  
56. JimmyStardust Norway IL Tyrving 22:28  *****
57. color Switzerland converter 22:35  
58. GeneO New Zealand NWOC 22:39  *****
59. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 22:50  
eek number 13 sooo bad
60. terka Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 22:53  
61. Ugglan Sweden Malungs OK 23:02  *****
62. Tobias Kamenický Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice 23:04  
63. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 23:05  *****
64. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 23:06  
65. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 23:21  
66. jean France VSO 23:25  *****
67. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 23:39  *****
68. artem Ukraine 23:59  *****
69. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 24:05  
70. Thomas Natvig Norway NTNUI 24:08  
71. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 24:28  
72. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 24:48  
73. stevegregg United States BAOC 25:10  
74. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 25:19  
75. Kotnus Sweden Markbygdens OK 25:40  
76. Eric Nauru Ultra Boys 25:59  
77. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 26:07  
78. Jan Petržela Czech Republic Loko Trutnov 26:25  
79. JuliaR Sweden Ålems ok 27:03  
80. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 27:27  
81. Tommyzoom Great Britain BAOC 28:12  *****
great again!!
82. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 28:18  *****
83. Freddie Sweden 28:52  
84. Mélanie France HVO 30:56  *****
85. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 31:09  *****
86. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 31:17  *****
87. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 34:36  
88. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 46:03  
89. mr.Apo Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 49:00  
90. Norsken Norway 49:28  *****
91. freddyg Togo guy 50:16  
BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon dnf  
Zhukov Russian Federation Sportident.ru dnf  
mama fon vakzal Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec dnf  
Toon Melis Belgium hamok dnf  
Masken Sweden OK Linné dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Posed Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec dnf  *****
Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler dnf  
^ Seychelles ^^ dnf  
King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ dnf  
jb Senegal FIK dnf  
Klll Denmark neXus OK dnf  
O-funk Norway Tyrving dnf  
gluca Italy Castello dnf  
LSV Ukraine O-club dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  *****
Val France Orient'alp dnf  
Mr. Blackstar Austria WiN Team dnf  
Turdus Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
Santi 13ño Spain ALCON dnf  
cherries New Zealand HBOC dnf  
Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
Zbynek Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Meissi Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf  
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Run Fast Finland Yzol dnf  
Remy Switzerland OLG Skandia dnf  
leckan Sweden ORIENTERINGSKLUBBEN OK KARE dnf  *****
Henrik Andersson Sweden Bredaryds SOK dnf  
filip trofast Sweden bredaryds SOK dnf  
KODAY Spain IBON dnf  
Venla Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Matej Kamenický Czech Republic Lokomotiva Pardubice dnf  *****
Usain Bolt Jamaica Kingston dnf  
Stevo Cosovic Serbia PSD Kopaonik dnf  
inke Finland ORa dnf  
Siikis Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Fill Russian Federation O'Belarus dnf