Catching Features

(ITA-TOUR) Stage 6 P.d.Catalano

Open:08:00 Aug 10 2010
Close:08:00 Aug 25 2010
Map:/race 7 catalano.8134/events/race 7 catalano.8134/day1/Course0.course
Created by:stampfo
Description:I am back from my holidays at sea, so here is a coast stage, quite indistinct, watch out for the control at bush in forest -> the bush is smaller than the control
Avg Rating:4.2 / 5.0 (38 votes)

Results

169 official (+58 reruns) 24 comments

1. MCmack Sweden Kexholms SK 27:02  
2. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 27:11  *****
3. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:04  *****
4. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 28:06  
5. Alri Sweden OK Linné 28:07  *****
6. jover Belgium OMEGA 29:55  
7. Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 30:02  
8. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 30:11  *****
9. Sami Norway Freidig 30:27  *****
10. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 30:49  
11. OBT France KLS 30:55  *****
12. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 31:11  
13. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:24  
14. Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF 31:36  
15. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 31:43  
16. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 32:00  
17. rutten Norway NTNUI 32:53  
18. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 33:03  
19. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 33:06  *****
20. mogd001 New Zealand OK Linné 33:15  
21. Ben Sand France viking 33:22  
22. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 33:35  *****
23. Ljung Sweden IKHP 34:04  *****
24. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 34:16  
25. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 35:34  
26. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 35:39  *****
27. sparven Sweden IKHP 35:55  
28. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 35:59  
29. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 36:07  
30. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 36:19  *****
31. Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK 36:27  
32. Hannibal Ukraine 36:31  
33. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 37:13  *****
34. Fredde Sweden nxtg 38:06  
35. Korik Ukraine 38:07  
36. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 38:13  
37. aroz Finland Kalevan Rasti 38:56  
38. ittam Sweden IKHP 39:11  
39. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 40:14  
40. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 40:28  *****
41. OggePogge Sweden IKHP 40:29  
42. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 41:15  *****
43. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 41:52  *****
44. erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia 43:42  
45. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 44:46  *****
46. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 44:57  *****
47. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 45:19  *****
48. BLegg United States ORCA 45:35  
49. mr Sweden OK Linné 45:39  
50. stevegregg United States BAOC 45:50  
51. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 46:22  
52. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 47:14  
53. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 48:29  *****
54. Charlie the Unicorn Austria WiN Team 48:35  
55. Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK 48:55  *****
56. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 49:50  
57. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 50:02  *****
58. offa Sweden Tuna 50:11  
59. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 50:56  
60. Steph Clement-Agoni France TSO 51:19  
61. Peter Eriksson Russian Federation LInköpings OK 51:26  
62. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 52:06  *****
63. Linus Landergren Sweden Hestra if 52:52  
64. JH Finland MS Parma 53:20  
65. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 54:10  
66. mahlberger Sweden Hestra IF 54:13  
67. andre de veirman Belgium trol 54:34  
68. MatteA Virgin Islands OK Tisaren 55:13  
69. Jonas Ressem Norway Frol IL 56:29  
70. P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA 57:56  
71. LSV Ukraine O-club 58:12  
72. gvtoukc France TSN 58:23  
73. Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK 59:36  
74. Strand Sweden GMOK 59:47  
75. runit Canada GHO 60:54  
76. gab France vhso 61:14  
77. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 63:56  
78. Klasse Sweden SOK 65:38  
79. Freddie Sweden 65:47  
80. Tiago Romao Portugal Gafanhori 66:11  
81. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 66:17  
82. Tof France Annecy SO 66:55  
83. jean France VSO 67:08  
84. Alfredsson Sweden Ok Tylöskog 67:40  
85. Remitz Bhutan OK Orinto 69:15  
86. Vitaliy Mayorov Russian Federation O'Belarus 69:46  *****
87. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 71:27  
88. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 72:04  
89. andronkuls Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 76:11  *****
90. Oeil de Lynx France VSO 78:04  
91. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 79:00  
92. slavutichd Ukraine O-club 84:05  
93. Charlie DeWeese United States WCOC 91:33  
94. plodernator United Kingdom BOK 92:46  
95. faure gwenael France VSO 95:20  *****
96. hikook Mali hhoc 95:26  
97. Bu² France VSO 103:07  
98. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 106:50  
99. Linus Sweden 109:13  *****
OJ United Kingdom SYO dnf  
Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  *****
Tero Rist Antarctica OLV Baselland dnf  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Birko Norway OK Skøynar dnf  
PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC dnf  
Ola Norway Skeid dnf  
Storesandgubben Norway Express dnf  
Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven dnf  
nacho rubio Spain ALCON dnf  *****
Steffen Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK dnf  
Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok dnf  
Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec dnf  
pepperoni Sweden GMOK dnf  
arthurd United States ROC dnf  
Grueni Austria Youth Team Austria dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ dnf  
Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Ludvig Eriksson Sweden SNO dnf  
wejo Sweden Småland dnf  *****
KaiserChief Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
MariusG Lithuania OK Ravinen dnf  
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
jarufe Spain APA Liceo dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK dnf  *****
Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund dnf  
andersem Norway Oppsal IF dnf  
Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC dnf  
Stenstad Norway Oppsal IF dnf  
-=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus dnf  *****
Thomas Natvig rstad Micronesia NTNUI dnf  
Danac Czech Republic ONOS Team dnf  
yonigr Israel IZRAEL dnf  
SlaR Sweden OK Computer dnf  
Moa Sweden SNO dnf  
mansen Sweden GMOK dnf  *****
T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK dnf  
Turdus Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
Heggo Sweden OL4 dnf  *****
Steken Sweden IF Rigor dnf  
håvard 20år Norway bodø dnf  
Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara dnf  
blazo Serbia Rtanj dnf  
Mala Sweden Hestra IF dnf  
jasiekpol Poland MKS Pogoñ Siedlce dnf  
richi Spain toledo dnf  
Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
Högis Sweden OK Räven dnf  
Meissi Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
jegger Switzerland OLV Hindelbank dnf  
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
go straight Austria OCFF dnf  
melkerjohansson Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf  
Markus Allemann Switzerland SKOG dnf  
Philochillo Austria OLC Graz dnf  
jonas Eriksson Sweden Stora Tuna IK dnf  
Mikkelaaen Denmark Farum ok dnf  
Remy Switzerland OLG Skandia dnf  
natalia Spain Liceo dnf  
joergen Czech Republic SKOB ZLIN dnf  *****