Catching Features

1.7k Short

Open:22:00 Jun 21 2010
Close:07:00 Jul 06 2010
Map:/RndTemp v2/events/RndTemp v2/day1/Course2.course
Created by:tschive
Description:Well, since the previous shortdistance seemed popular I created another one. New templated randommap, kinda the same convert and short distance with variated legs. GLHF! -OlsenSchive
Avg Rating:4.3 / 5.0 (38 votes)

Results

176 official (+52 reruns) 13 comments

1. ^ Seychelles ^^ 10:54  *****
2. Alri Sweden OK Linné 11:02  
3. mansen Sweden GMOK 11:06  
4. Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat 11:09  *****
4. Êîðñàð Ukraine Monolit 11:09  *****
6. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 11:11  
7. Korik Ukraine 11:16  *****
8. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 11:19  
9. rutten Norway NTNUI 11:20  
10. mr Sweden OK Linné 11:21  
10. Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé Ukraine 11:21  *****
12. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 11:22  *****
13. Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 11:27  *****
14. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 11:29  
15. Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok 11:37  
16. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 11:42  
17. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 11:43  
18. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 11:52  
18. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 11:52  
20. Wellington Pasturiza Brazil COSaM 11:53  *****
21. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 11:54  
22. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 11:57  *****
23. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 12:02  
24. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 12:03  *****
25. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 12:04  *****
25. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 12:04  
27. OBT France KLS 12:07  *****
28. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 12:09  
29. Ljung Sweden IKHP 12:10  *****
29. MCmack Sweden Kexholms SK 12:10  
31. Val France Orient'alp 12:11  
32. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 12:13  
32. Red Sweden Ronneby OK 12:13  
34. lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:14  
35. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 12:16  
36. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 12:18  *****
37. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 12:21  *****
38. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 12:24  
39. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 12:32  
40. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 12:34  *****
41. Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C 12:36  
42. Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara 12:43  
42. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 12:43  
44. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 12:44  *****
45. magjoh Canada GVOC 12:45  
46. melkerjohansson Sweden OK Orion 12:46  
47. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 12:55  
48. Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ 12:56  
48. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 12:56  
50. Grueni Austria Youth Team Austria 13:05  
50. smed Kenya . 13:05  
52. Jossan Sweden Eksjö SOK 13:06  
53. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 13:07  
54. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 13:09  *****
55. Shipxc United States DVOA 13:17  
56. JH Finland MS Parma 13:23  
57. Hannibal Ukraine 13:24  
58. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 13:30  
58. Masken Sweden OK Linné 13:30  *****
60. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 13:31  
61. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 13:32  
62. jeb France VSO 13:34  
62. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 13:34  
64. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 13:35  *****
64. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 13:35  
66. Robin L Sweden FK Göingarna 13:38  
67. Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec 13:39  
68. Luis M Santos Portugal CPOC 13:40  
69. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 13:43  
70. Artem Timakov Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 13:58  
71. Ben Sand France viking 14:21  
71. yann France EMHM 14:21  
73. Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation 14:23  *****
74. Arne Oos Sweden TSC Eintracht Dortmund 14:25  
75. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 14:28  
76. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 14:42  
77. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 14:54  *****
78. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 15:03  
79. Ehheee Estonia OK Võru 15:16  
80. honzau United States SDO 15:22  *****
81. Joakim Sehested Sie. Denmark Ok Øst 15:23  
82. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 15:24  
83. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 15:34  
84. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 15:36  *****
85. Akva Ukraine Odessa 15:50  *****
86. MH Norway NTNUI 16:05  
87. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 16:21  
87. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 16:21  
89. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 16:32  
90. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 16:37  *****
91. Linus Landergren Sweden Hestra if 16:38  
92. Chy Nick Ukraine Odessa 16:39  
93. KampfWurst84 Germany 16:58  
94. ais United Kingdom syo 17:01  
95. Joao Guimaraes Portugal .COM 17:03  *****
96. MiniHenke Sweden Ronneby OK 17:17  
96. wejo Sweden Småland 17:17  *****
98. BLegg United States ORCA 17:18  
99. Kristian Øien Norway OL Trollelg 17:38  
100. Niklas Glowka Germany TSC Eintracht Dortmund 17:52  
101. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 18:13  
102. anjo Sweden OK Orion 18:19  
103. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 18:30  
104. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 18:59  
105. fasodes Ukraine Odessa 19:14  
106. Apetren Sweden GMOK 19:49  *****
107. gvtoukc France TSN 19:56  
108. Lars OK GORM Denmark OK GORM 20:05  
109. sailormoon Austria SU Klagenfurt 20:10  
110. BB King Sweden ÖOK 20:27  
111. AlistairThornton United Kingdom MDOC 20:57  
112. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 20:59  *****
113. Freddie Sweden 21:25  
114. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 22:38  
115. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 24:17  
116. faure gwenael France VSO 25:01  *****
117. Rubén Pérez Spain RiOjA-O 25:23  *****
118. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 26:49  
119. Mala Sweden Hestra IF 28:18  
120. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 29:08  
121. plodernator United Kingdom BOK 32:22  
122. freddyg Togo guy 34:03  
123. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 34:13  
124. Karen Oline Kolstad Norway Spk. Freidig 38:39  
125. LSV Ukraine O-club 41:11  
126. trrondfla Norway Totentroll 41:54  *****
127. GAndrey Brazil COGA 48:07  
128. jean France VSO 48:27  
129. janolm Sweden Kils OK 60:59  
OJ United Kingdom SYO dnf  
JoLi Sweden IF Hallby SOK dnf  
Mikajanu Finland dnf  
Orjan Emanuelsson Sweden Tolered-Utby OL dnf  
Storesandgubben Norway Express dnf  
Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Mariule Lithuania OK Javonis dnf  
halali Switzerland OLG Bern dnf  
Vasili Ukraine Kiev dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK dnf  
O-TheC Estonia Harju KEK dnf  
Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen dnf  
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF dnf  
fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero dnf  
King of Tol Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK dnf  *****
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
Anders Karlsson Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK dnf  
-=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus dnf  *****
andre de veirman Belgium trol dnf  
talweg Andorra Badalona O dnf  
Orientaman Spain ALCON dnf  
Linus Sweden dnf  
Diogo Barradas Portugal CPOC dnf  
Razí Sweden OK Bävern dnf  
Paul_Sirum Norway Frol IL dnf  
Verde Denmark OK Pan Aarhus dnf  
Andreas Z Germany OLV Landshut dnf  
blazo Serbia Rtanj dnf  
Kur-BR Brazil PAM-BR dnf  
Zbynek Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
jegger Switzerland OLV Hindelbank dnf  
Tiago Romao Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
Gustaf Sweden OK Hällen dnf  
go straight Austria OCFF dnf  
Jonas Ressem Norway Frol IL dnf  
Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf  
Gleb Tikhonov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass dnf  
bananen2 Sweden OK Kalkonen dnf  
Are Wigaard Norway Oppsal IF dnf  
Sillen Z Finland Rajamen Rykkmenti dnf  
måns1337olm Sweden kils ok dnf