Catching Features

johajauki

Open:08:00 May 25 2010
Close:08:00 May 31 2010
Map:/johajauki/events/johajauki/day1/Course1.course
Created by:color
Description:Middle, Old Style (running trees and so on...), no northlines
Avg Rating:3.8 / 5.0 (18 votes)

Results

92 official (+19 reruns) hide comments

1. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 33:03  
2. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 33:09  *****
bit too easy
3. rutten Norway Tyrving IL 33:18  
4. Jonas MB Norway NTNUI 33:29  *****
5. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 33:43  *****
didnt see any running trees
6. mansen Sweden GMOK 33:57  
7. Daynee Sweden Nyköpings OK 34:14  
8. tobes (2) New Zealand Auckland OC 34:20  
9. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 34:56  
9. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 34:56  
11. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 34:59  
12. Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol 35:00  
13. Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 35:04  
14. Ljung Sweden IKHP 35:06  *****
15. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 35:12  
16. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 35:13  
17. Anton Karlsson (2) Sweden OK Kullingshof 35:16  
18. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 35:17  
19. Simon Waller Sweden OK Vargen 35:26  *****
Boring. Two trees
20. test2 (2) East Timor test2 35:31  
21. offa Sweden Tuna 35:45  
22. Trying (3) Sweden 35:46  
22. Jocke78 (2) Sweden 35:46  
24. Ben Sand France viking 35:52  
25. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 35:53  
26. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 35:55  
26. jeb France VSO 35:55  
26. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 35:55  *****
29. goofy (2) Sweden Ok tyr 35:59  *****
30. Hannibal (2) Ukraine OK Ravinen 36:07  
31. Wellington Pasturiza Brazil COSaM 36:08  *****
31. smed Kenya . 36:08  
33. color (2) Switzerland converter 36:09  *****
34. Tiago Romao Portugal Gafanhori 36:18  
35. ittam Sweden IKHP 36:28  
36. Högis Sweden OK Räven 36:38  
37. lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers 36:40  
38. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 36:45  
39. fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero 36:46  
40. Grann (2) Norway NTNUI 37:02  
41. Red Sweden Ronneby OK 37:11  
42. magjoh Canada GVOC 37:29  
42. sailormoon Austria SU Klagenfurt 37:29  
44. Mikajanu Finland 37:31  
45. eickhoff (2) Sweden GMOK 37:46  
46. andre de veirman Belgium trol 37:50  
47. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 37:53  
48. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 37:57  
48. Grigas Portugal Gafanhori 37:57  
50. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 37:58  
51. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 37:59  
52. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 38:03  
53. Riento Finland Lappeen Riento 38:11  
54. Shipxc United States DVOA 38:12  
55. Jossan Sweden Eksjö SOK 38:13  
56. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 38:22  
57. Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara 38:25  
58. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 38:31  
59. Mikko Finland 2Einsteins 38:40  
60. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 38:51  
61. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 39:21  
62. stevegregg United States BAOC 39:29  
62. honzau United States SDO 39:29  *****
64. shurik (2) Ukraine OK Orion 39:37  
65. gvtoukc France TSN 39:44  *****
Four stars for the effort.
66. anjo Sweden OK Orion 40:24  
67. Storesandgubben (3) Norway Express 40:56  *****
68. David G (2) Sweden IKHP 41:08  
69. go straight Austria OCFF 41:09  
70. Alfredsson Sweden Winforce Sweden 41:22  
71. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 41:36  
71. Trying Sweden 41:36  
73. Linus Landergren Sweden Hestra if 41:52  
74. lillhenke Sweden Ronneby OK 42:00  
75. KampfWurst84 Germany 42:11  
76. LSV Ukraine O-club 43:57  
77. David G Sweden IKHP 44:04  
78. Viktorgu Latvia IKHP 44:14  
79. Oeil de Lynx France VSO 45:35  
80. Linus Sweden 46:30  
81. Mats Carlsvärd Sweden Almby IK 47:01  *****
Nice forest
82. melkerjohansson Sweden OK Orion 47:43  
83. Vito Sweden Ok Orion 48:26  
84. Storesandgubben Norway Express 48:51  *****
85. Storesandgubben (2) Norway Express 49:54  
86. Taco Loco Norway Nydalen 50:21  
87. Baumann Edouard Switzerland OLC SKOG Freiburg 50:40  *****
nice
88. Bu² France VSO 54:36  
89. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 57:00  
90. faure gwenael France CROCO 57:34  *****
91. Freddie Sweden 58:54  
92. Karen Oline Kolstad Norway Spk. Freidig 81:17  
93. AH Sweden Skattk�rrs IF 83:03  
94. Little Og United Kingdom MDOC 121:04  *****
Excellent contours, shame about my navigation
Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec dnf  
SERG Russian Federation dnf  
samus Croatia hoka hei dnf  *****
quite boring...
Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
LPasturiza Brazil COSaM dnf  
Grøn Denmark OK Pan Aarhus dnf  
Kristian Øien Norway OL Trollelg dnf  
Lauri Heikka Finland SK Teurastajat dnf  
lepidop France COLE dnf  
Adam Bedrich Wanek Czech Republic Loko Trutnov dnf  
Luis Martin Spain Toledo-o dnf  
Trying (2) Sweden dnf  
Luis Martin (2) Spain Toledo-o dnf  
artem (2) Ukraine dnf  
Anton Dryankov (2) Russian Federation Nizhegorodec dnf  
Lee (2) Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn dnf