Catching Features

JVM04 (my first comp)

Open:07:00 May 05 2010
Close:07:00 May 12 2010
Map:/JVM04/events/JVM04/day1/Course0.course
Created by:TimZor
Description:I have been playing around in the editor lately, and here is the result! I hope you enjoy it! Tell me what you think so I can improve my editor skills! I failed at 2 heights at c10. They where supposed to be holes but they are not! But it's nothing major
Avg Rating:3.9 / 5.0 (34 votes)

Results

149 official (+32 reruns) 11 comments

1. Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé Ukraine 24:51  *****
2. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 24:57  
3. Korik Ukraine 25:05  *****
4. Alri Sweden OK Linné 25:11  
5. OBT France KLS 25:14  *****
6. Ivo Kamenarov Bulgaria Stora Tuna OK 25:17  
7. mansen Sweden GMOK 25:35  *****
8. Théo France JOG 25:36  
9. Wellington Pasturiza Brazil COSaM 25:43  *****
9. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 25:43  
11. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 25:45  
12. mr Sweden OK Linné 25:54  
13. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 25:56  
13. rutten Norway NTNUI 25:56  
15. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 26:12  *****
16. Simon Waller Sweden OK Vargen 26:20  *****
17. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:26  
17. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 26:26  
19. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 26:35  
20. Heggo Sweden OL4 26:46  *****
20. Sergey Shorokhov Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 26:46  *****
22. PMH Denmark Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 26:54  
23. toeffetom Norway Fart ok 27:00  
24. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 27:01  
24. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 27:01  
26. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 27:12  
27. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 27:13  
28. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 27:16  
29. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 27:17  
30. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 27:19  
31. Högis Sweden OK Räven 27:26  
32. Jimmy L Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 27:37  
33. Ben Sand France viking 27:38  
34. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 27:40  
35. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 27:59  
36. gvtoukc France TSN 28:02  *****
36. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 28:02  
38. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 28:09  *****
39. Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 28:16  
39. Johanr Sweden GMOK 28:16  
41. ais United Kingdom syo 28:17  *****
42. samus Croatia hoka hei 28:20  *****
43. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 28:22  
44. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 28:26  *****
44. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 28:26  
46. Ljung Sweden IKHP 28:40  *****
47. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 28:41  
48. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 28:48  *****
49. Zaccros Sweden Gotlands Bro OK 28:54  *****
50. andre de veirman Belgium trol 28:59  *****
51. Carlos Never Gets Lost Spain Peña Guara 29:00  *****
52. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 29:04  *****
53. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 29:08  *****
54. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 29:26  
54. MatteA Virgin Islands OK Tisaren 29:26  
56. Trying Sweden 29:34  
57. Manuel Horta Portugal Gafanhori 29:44  
58. LSV Ukraine O-club 29:45  
59. sailormoon Austria SU Klagenfurt 29:54  
60. Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF 30:00  
61. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 30:15  
62. Claus Bobach Denmark Aalborg OK 30:17  *****
63. stevegregg United States BAOC 30:28  
64. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 30:32  *****
64. Red Sweden Ronneby OK 30:32  
66. anjo Sweden OK Orion 30:38  
67. edeen Sweden OK Kåre 31:20  
68. MH Norway NTNUI 31:21  
69. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 31:33  
69. jolly rogers Australia 31:33  
71. pigg Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan 31:39  
72. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 31:41  
73. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 31:47  
74. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 31:58  
75. Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation 32:01  *****
76. fabiomars Italy U.s Primiero 32:06  
77. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 32:08  
78. Bertram Denmark Tisvilde hegn OK 32:12  
79. yann France EMHM 32:20  
80. Segisteg Sweden 32:55  
81. magjoh Canada GVOC 33:14  
82. Joel Sweden SOK68 33:23  
83. Vinogradov Mikhail Russian Federation Alfta-Ösa OK 33:30  *****
84. wejo Sweden Småland 33:33  *****
85. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 33:42  
86. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 33:51  
87. Bobafett Sweden Attunda OK 33:55  *****
88. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 34:05  *****
89. antfor Sweden L-100 IF 34:07  
89. smed Kenya . 34:07  
91. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 34:09  
92. Grann Norway NTNUI 34:10  
93. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 34:35  
94. R. FERRA Spain LORCA-O 34:36  *****
95. Elina Sweden 34:37  
96. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 34:48  
97. BB King Sweden ÖOK 34:54  
98. pepperoni Sweden GMOK 35:13  
99. Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec 35:38  
100. Grigas Portugal Gafanhori 36:31  
101. Oeil de Lynx France VSO 36:35  
102. Verde Denmark OK Pan Aarhus 37:17  
103. Bu² France VSO 38:34  
104. Kojon Netherlands HOC93 40:18  *****
105. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 41:40  
106. Andrade Brazil COC 43:12  
107. Linus Landergren Sweden Hestra if 44:26  
108. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 44:38  
109. lill-erik Sweden OLGY Slayers 48:00  
110. Linus Sweden 49:50  
111. faure gwenael France VSO 61:20  *****
112. Alfred Netherlands UZO 62:06  
113. JuliaR Sweden Ålems ok 63:26  
114. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 66:48  
115. tintin Switzerland geneva 69:38  
116. jb Senegal FIK 70:19  
117. Cejax Brazil Kaapora O C 96:14  
118. AH Sweden Skattk�rrs IF 148:33  
Thrane Denmark Sÿllerÿd OK dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF dnf  
JL Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Chrissi Germany TuS Lübbecke dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF dnf  
Jonas MB Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Mille Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund dnf  
Robert Tellvik Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK dnf  
honzau United States SDO dnf  
Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis dnf  
Moa Sweden SNO dnf  
Val France Orient'alp dnf  
hugo thorell Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
DanielBarkasz Romania CSU Craiova dnf  
Urban.L Sweden Korsberga dnf  
JohannaT Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Forzza Sweden Motala aif ol dnf  
sverresen Norway Hamar OK dnf  
Emil P Sweden OK Dacke dnf  
Tiago Romao Portugal Gafanhori dnf  
Riento Finland Lappeen Riento dnf  
go straight Austria OCFF dnf  
j-engström Norway OK Orion dnf  
volcom Cameroon VOLCOM dnf  
Eva Lutnæs Norway Hamar dnf