Catching Features

[SOK]Tvisten

Open:08:00 Jan 08 2010
Close:08:00 Jan 23 2010
Map:/Tvist/events/Tvist/day1/Course0.course
Created by:Ida Mari
Description:Another comp from the big map Tveitan. A 3.1k long distance. The WT will be high since the heights so huge. Don't try to run impassable cliffs, they are to big. GLHF!
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (52 votes)

Results

136 official (+56 reruns) 27 comments

1. apnurmee Finland Kalevan Rasti 29:37  
2. Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ 29:48  
3. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 30:13  
4. OBT France KLS 30:58  *****
5. Eirik Norway NTNUI 31:12  *****
6. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 31:13  
7. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 31:40  
8. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 32:02  *****
9. Challe Sweden Rehns BK 32:23  
10. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 32:41  *****
11. mr Sweden OK Linné 32:56  
12. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 32:59  *****
13. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 33:03  
13. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 33:03  *****
15. Alri Sweden OK Linné 33:11  *****
16. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 33:17  *****
17. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 33:33  
18. Steph Clement-Agoni France TSO 33:41  
19. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 33:42  
19. Jeremy G Belgium TROL 33:42  
21. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 33:46  
22. BeN'O France COCS 33:47  *****
23. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 33:54  *****
24. Wejan Sweden OLGY Slayers 34:07  *****
25. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 34:14  
26. sparven Sweden IKHP 34:16  
27. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 34:17  *****
28. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 34:18  
29. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 34:38  
30. Masken Sweden OK Linné 35:04  *****
31. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 35:12  *****
32. jeb France VSO 35:17  
33. Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK 35:22  *****
34. antonsson Bhutan Eksjö SOK 35:26  
34. MH Norway NTNUI 35:26  
36. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 35:48  *****
37. Vinogradov Mikhail Russian Federation Alfta-Ösa OK 36:25  *****
38. steefi Switzerland oljg holde 36:29  
39. wangis Sweden OLGY Slayers 36:55  
40. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 36:57  
41. druseBjørn Norway NTNUI 37:13  
42. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 37:15  
43. Hollbeck Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK 37:21  
44. LPasturiza Brazil COSaM 37:23  *****
45. mansen Sweden GMOK 38:04  
46. Svennerik Denmark De Røde Svaner 38:34  *****
47. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 38:42  *****
48. Trying Sweden 38:43  
49. HPM Norway NTNUI 38:47  *****
50. pasturiza Brazil COSaM 38:57  *****
51. jacks Sweden GMOK 38:58  
52. pedero Norway Nord-Østerdal OK 39:13  
53. homiedogg Equatorial Guinea Lasken OK 39:24  *****
53. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 39:24  
55. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 39:30  
56. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 39:44  
57. stevegregg United States BAOC 39:58  
58. Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 40:31  *****
59. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 40:36  *****
60. Kea Spain RiOjA-O 40:46  *****
61. Ian Lawford Vatican City MOKS 40:52  
62. carvo37 Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 40:57  
63. hanne v Norway Byåsen IL 41:00  *****
64. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 41:08  
65. Jochen Sweden GMOK 41:25  
66. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 41:32  
67. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 41:49  
68. andre de veirman Belgium trol 42:07  *****
69. gvtoukc France TSN 42:08  *****
70. Segisteg Sweden 42:19  
71. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 42:52  
72. Gordon Shumway Sweden Rehns BK 43:31  *****
73. Ben Sand France viking 44:07  
74. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 44:13  
75. honzau United States SDO 44:38  *****
76. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 44:42  
77. Joel Sweden SOK68 45:34  *****
78. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 45:49  
78. BB King Sweden ÖOK 45:49  *****
80. mangenilsson Sweden LOK 46:08  
81. Jono Norway Nord-østerdal OK 47:44  
82. bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi 48:23  *****
83. TimZor Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 49:32  *****
84. Jakob Schach Germany OC Schwaben 49:50  *****
85. yann France EMHM 51:04  
86. Joni Germany OC Schwaben 51:40  *****
87. DJ Coco France orient'express 51:45  
88. Turbo New Zealand DOC 52:33  
89. janof Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 52:37  *****
90. Björck Bhutan OK Älme 52:51  *****
91. julien France coatarmor 29 53:09  
92. Lecramol Switzerland OLG KTV Altdorf 55:55  
93. Storesandgubben Norway Express 56:35  *****
94. Lasse skare Therkildsen Denmark OK-HTF 58:38  
95. furuczd Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 59:27  *****
96. Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG 60:17  *****
97. Linus Sweden 63:27  
98. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 63:35  *****
99. Anton Hallor Sweden Ok Tisaren 65:04  
100. cwgray United States UNO 66:07  
101. tribesman Russian Federation dauai 69:52  
102. MishaMatveev United States QOC 73:04  
103. IM Norway OK Linné 73:40  
104. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 78:36  
105. jb Senegal FIK 96:56  
106. Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru 105:57  
mjh Australia PO-A dnf  
Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg dnf  
Steffen Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
Flaska Czech Republic Vyspely Jih Cech dnf  
Tovisen Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  *****
Knubbe Sweden OK Computer dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Rosander Philippines OK Tyr dnf  
butros Switzerland OLV Zug dnf  
MiniHenke Sweden Ronneby OK dnf  
alen Turkey Istanbul OK dnf  
AH Sweden Skattk�rrs IF dnf  
Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK dnf  
KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus dnf  
leinadw Switzerland OLG KTV Altdorf dnf  
SlaR Sweden OK Computer dnf  
tjalvedu Spain TJALVE dnf  
ShvedA Estonia MS Parma dnf  
Heggo Sweden OL4 dnf  
anhaktov Russian Federation Sportident.ru dnf  
ande9468 Denmark Søllerød OK dnf  
Andersbank Denmark OK Pan dnf  
tormund Norway KOL dnf  
brggrn Sweden Olgy Slayers dnf  
roma444 Russian Federation universal dnf