Catching Features

La Verne - S

Open:08:15 Dec 30 2009
Close:07:45 Jan 15 2010
Map:/LaVerne-S/events/LaVerne-S/day1/Course1.course
Created by:gvtoukc
Description:The cliffs maze part. IRL, it looks like the map of Le Caylar (France) or Las Tuerces (Spain). GLHF and "bonne annee a tous !".
Avg Rating:4.5 / 5.0 (50 votes)

Results

172 official (+48 reruns) 19 comments

1. Rixel Isle of Man L0ng Runn3r$ 9:58  *****
1. Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé Ukraine 9:58  *****
3. Êîðñàð Ukraine Monolit 10:05  *****
4. KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen 10:08  *****
5. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 10:13  
6. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 10:20  
7. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 10:25  
8. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 10:29  *****
9. Hampus Larsson Sweden FK Göingarna 10:31  
9. Robin Sweden FK Göingarna 10:31  
11. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 10:33  *****
12. rutten Norway NTNUI 10:35  
13. L@uri Estonia KJ SK 10:36  
14. Gustav B Sweden OK Ravinen 10:43  
14. Sjöberg Sweden Täby OK 10:43  
16. tjalvedu Spain TJALVE 10:44  
17. Fredde Sweden nxtg 10:47  *****
18. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 10:52  *****
19. Korik Ukraine 11:04  
20. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 11:05  
21. OBT France KLS 11:06  *****
22. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 11:08  
23. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 11:12  
24. mansen Sweden GMOK 11:13  
25. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 11:15  
26. mr Sweden OK Linné 11:16  
27. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 11:28  
28. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 11:37  
29. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 11:38  *****
30. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 11:43  *****
31. MH Norway NTNUI 11:44  *****
32. anhaktov Russian Federation Sportident.ru 11:51  
33. Ejdamm Sweden Karlskrona SOK 11:52  
34. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 11:53  
35. Ida Mari Norway Kristiansand OK 11:54  
36. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 11:57  *****
37. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 12:03  
38. Skrutten Sweden Ok vilse 12:04  
39. Eirik Norway NTNUI 12:09  
40. Foppa Sweden Tullinge SK 12:15  
41. Thor_Norskov Denmark OK_Ost 12:16  
42. julien France coatarmor 29 12:17  
43. BeN'O France COCS 12:41  *****
44. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 12:44  
44. Seba Italy Eksjö SOK 12:44  *****
46. Serg Doronin Russian Federation SneGoVik o-team 12:48  
47. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 12:56  
48. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 12:59  
49. erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia 13:04  
50. kajari Finland 13:07  
51. Svennerik Denmark De Røde Svaner 13:08  
52. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 13:09  
52. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 13:09  
54. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 13:20  
55. manuel Spain ALCON 13:30  
56. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 13:33  
57. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 13:44  
57. HPM Norway NTNUI 13:44  *****
59. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 13:45  
60. Ivar osmoen Norway Os IL 13:51  
61. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 13:55  
61. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 13:55  
63. offa Sweden Tuna 13:57  
64. Ben Sand France viking 13:58  
65. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 13:59  
66. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 14:00  
67. sparven Sweden IKHP 14:05  
68. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 14:12  
69. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 14:15  
70. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 14:16  
71. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 14:22  *****
72. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 14:27  
73. Klll Denmark neXus OK 14:29  *****
74. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 14:31  *****
75. yann France EMHM 14:34  
76. Charles_I Sweden OK Linne 14:43  *****
77. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 14:59  *****
78. Julien_ France COTS 15:11  *****
79. Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas 15:13  
80. JH Finland MS Parma 15:14  
81. Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK 15:15  
82. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 15:22  *****
83. Steph Clement-Agoni France TSO 15:42  
84. andre de veirman Belgium trol 15:46  *****
85. furuczd Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 16:04  *****
86. janof Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 16:08  *****
87. Jakob Schach Germany OC Schwaben 16:09  
88. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 16:15  *****
89. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 16:24  *****
90. Gordon Shumway Sweden Rehns BK 16:28  *****
91. RiOjA-O Spain RiOjA-O 16:53  *****
92. tobes New Zealand Auckland OC 16:55  
93. LELLE Sweden Helsingborgs SOK 17:05  
94. Masken Sweden OK Linné 17:06  *****
95. ShvedA Estonia MS Parma 17:11  
96. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 17:13  
97. pasturiza Brazil COSaM 17:33  *****
98. Trying Sweden 17:41  
99. honzau United States SDO 17:54  *****
100. Heggo Sweden OL4 18:08  
101. JOK77D Finland OK77 18:18  *****
102. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 18:41  *****
103. Ossa18 Sweden Malungs OK 18:46  
104. J Teutsch Canada Ottawa OC 18:53  
105. Hollbeck Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK 18:58  
106. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 19:10  
107. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 19:11  
108. Hulda Sweden OM Orion 19:14  
109. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 19:46  
110. hanne v Norway Byåsen IL 19:48  *****
111. Segisteg Sweden 19:58  
111. LSV Ukraine O-club 19:58  
113. jeb France VSO 20:02  
114. Rainer Germany OC Schwaben 20:55  
115. Vinogradov Mikhail Russian Federation Alfta-Ösa OK 21:32  *****
116. Remitz Bhutan OK Orinto 22:17  
117. Mathias Myrefelt Sweden Skarpnäcks OL 22:50  
118. Gosha18 France VHSO 23:19  
119. zajic Czech Republic ABM 24:10  *****
120. Cesario Ferreira Portugal ADC 24:18  *****
121. Joni Germany OC Schwaben 25:11  *****
122. ALSvensson Sweden Finspångs SOK 25:21  *****
123. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 25:33  *****
124. Lasse skare Therkildsen Denmark OK-HTF 25:40  
125. Torgny Sweden Ronneby OK 25:53  
126. stevegregg United States BAOC 26:04  
127. Nils Schmiedeberg Germany Turbine Neubrandenburg 27:14  
128. Linus Sweden 28:11  
129. That Guy British Antarctic Territory The Dirty Costumes 28:15  
130. Ajicek Czech Republic LL 28:59  *****
131. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 29:20  
132. cwgray United States UNO 32:04  
133. MishaMatveev United States QOC 33:14  
134. Tata Corso Togo Rapoca 35:43  
135. modeb Lithuania SAKAS 36:37  
136. Vorob'ev Vladimir Moldova Tiras-Orient 37:07  
137. Boris Isaikin Russian Federation DINAMO 39:08  *****
138. Galina Vinogradova Russian Federation CSKA 39:22  
139. Turbo New Zealand DOC 40:48  
140. Ura Russian Federation 41:28  *****
141. meike Germany OC Schwaben 41:34  *****
142. Niclas Sjögren Sweden JOK 44:26  
143. Lampinen Sweden Södertälje 49:40  
144. danielpinto Portugal CasteloesPNF 68:51  
145. jb Senegal FIK 83:33  
querem France orientalp dnf  *****
Jono Norway Nord-østerdal OK dnf  
freddyg Togo guy dnf  
*Anton* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL dnf  
Daniels Sweden Attunda OK dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
trompetMartin Norway Vegårshei IL dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK dnf  
Aksy Mexico Ronneby IKH dnf  
CHUCHI NIETO Spain NAVALCAN dnf  
augustesok Bhutan CFCC dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Ramson Luxembourg Djobenga Wild dnf  
Baumann Edouard Switzerland SKOG dnf  
ozq Finland Espoon Suunta dnf  
pablo barahona Spain ALCON dnf  
Val France Orient'alp dnf  
HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ dnf  
Jochen Sweden GMOK dnf  
mangenilsson Sweden LOK dnf  
Boris Uruguay OCOC dnf  
loloavelo France chtiaventure dnf  
Wind Runner Canada FWOC dnf  
Verde Denmark OK Pan Aarhus dnf  
Andersbank Denmark OK Pan dnf  
... Switzerland OK dnf