Catching Features

[random] Steep

Open:07:00 Oct 30 2009
Close:07:00 Nov 09 2009
Map:/rnd-0ke00sg16om85kb42s008c8c2sdw00homqrrbq/events/Madras/day2/Course0.course
Created by:Daniels
Description:It's a really steep map, but if you are careful with the routechoises it should be ok! WT:~22
Avg Rating:4.1 / 5.0 (19 votes)

Results

96 official (+16 reruns) 15 comments

1. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 24:21  
2. Alri Sweden OK Linné 24:35  *****
3. mr Sweden OK Linné 24:51  
4. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 24:57  *****
5. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 25:30  *****
6. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 25:33  *****
7. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 26:25  
8. ^ Seychelles ^^ 26:31  
9. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 26:35  *****
10. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 26:46  *****
11. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 26:49  
12. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 27:04  
12. Gustav B Sweden OK Ravinen 27:04  
14. rutten Norway NTNUI 27:30  
15. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 27:38  
16. SchIve Norway Halden SK 27:39  
17. Skrutten Sweden Ok vilse 27:54  
18. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 28:04  
19. mansen Sweden GMOK 28:10  *****
20. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 28:16  
21. beeker New Zealand papo 28:24  
22. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 28:25  
23. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 28:36  
24. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 28:50  
25. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 28:59  
26. Ben Sand France viking 29:25  
27. SV Finland VaHa 29:35  
28. Pale Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 29:41  
29. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 29:50  *****
30. Halvor Eid Nielsen Norway NTNUI 30:01  
31. anderfo Norway NTNUI 30:02  
32. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 30:04  
33. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 30:12  
34. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 30:40  
35. MH Norway NTNUI 31:02  
36. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 31:26  
37. Ged Ireland 3ROC 31:28  
37. offa Sweden Tuna 31:28  
39. gvtoukc France TSN 31:30  
40. Thorne Finland JRV 31:35  
41. Wejan Sweden OLGY Slayers 31:36  
42. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 31:51  *****
43. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 31:56  
44. MatteA Virgin Islands OK Tisaren 32:14  
45. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 32:15  
46. Shooter Latvia Rehns Bk 33:34  
47. Gordon Shumway Sweden Rehns BK 34:09  
48. (lime) Sweden Sanda Beavers 34:27  
49. jeb France VSO 34:47  
50. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 34:57  
51. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 35:07  
52. andre de veirman Belgium trol 35:25  *****
53. HPM Norway NTNUI 35:36  
54. honzau United States SDO 36:04  *****
55. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 36:19  
56. LSV Ukraine O-club 36:41  
57. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 37:05  
58. Akva Ukraine Odessa 37:15  
59. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 37:27  
60. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 37:43  *****
61. Linus Sweden 40:09  
62. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 40:27  
63. Hjojo Sweden OL4 41:10  
64. Olof Larén-Sandgren Sweden Växjö OK 41:21  *****
65. Henrik Gjemdal Norway Heming/Njård O-lag 41:40  *****
66. mangenilsson Sweden LOK 41:53  
67. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 42:48  
68. bzou France Dijon 43:36  
69. mjh Australia PO-A 46:08  *****
70. nafets Vatican City stupid ok 48:16  
71. Heggo Sweden OL4 52:19  *****
72. Mat90 France Dijon 53:37  
73. Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK 54:44  *****
74. Davve Latvia IKHP 66:00  
Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
Erik M Sweden Ok Nolaskogsarna dnf  
Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti dnf  
Lakedaimon Finland Vehkalahden Veikot dnf  
Irina Russian Federation o-sport.ru dnf  
Board Norway NTNUI dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
colby United States ptoc dnf  
PVA Switzerland OLC Graz dnf  
Marte Norway Byaasen dnf  
Doogi111 France VASCO dnf  
Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
ozq Finland Espoon Suunta dnf  
JH Finland MS Parma dnf  
Val France Orient'alp dnf  
Preta Brazil Kaapora O.C. dnf  
cwgray United States UNO dnf  
RUSIA Guernsey monolit dnf  
Römer Switzerland OL Regio Wil dnf  
NorthBread-En Norway Halden SK dnf  
Jochen Sweden GMOK dnf  
håvard 20år Norway bodø dnf