Catching Features

(OCAD) Vähäjärvi Short

Open:08:00 Oct 10 2009
Close:08:00 Oct 17 2009
Map:/vahajarvi 2 2009/events/vahajarvi 2 2009/day1/Course0.course
Created by:HV
Description:Testing forrest types... Flat terrain, 2.5 m contours. Quite dense - as in real it's in the real world.
Avg Rating:4.6 / 5.0 (31 votes)

Results

160 official (+37 reruns) 14 comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 16:31  
2. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 16:32  
3. ^ Seychelles ^^ 16:41  
4. Alri Sweden OK Linné 16:45  
5. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 16:52  
6. Matsubitsu Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 16:58  
7. mr Sweden OK Linné 17:00  
8. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 17:02  
9. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 17:06  *****
10. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 17:09  
11. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 17:15  
12. Thorne Finland JRV 17:16  
13. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 17:17  
14. Korik Ukraine 17:19  *****
15. rutten Norway NTNUI 17:21  
16. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 17:30  *****
17. beeker New Zealand papo 17:34  
18. Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé Ukraine 17:35  *****
19. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 17:38  *****
20. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 17:45  
21. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 17:49  
22. Fredde Sweden nxtg 17:51  *****
23. Johanr Sweden GMOK 17:55  
24. edeen Sweden OK Kåre 17:58  *****
25. Êîðñàð Ukraine Monolit 18:01  *****
26. SV Finland VaHa 18:02  
27. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 18:04  
28. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 18:06  
28. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 18:06  *****
30. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 18:09  *****
30. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 18:09  
32. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 18:14  
33. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:20  
34. skyplane France L.O.Sanchey 18:34  
35. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 18:41  
36. Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF 18:44  
37. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 18:53  *****
38. Pardal Finland Lynx 18:57  
39. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 19:02  
40. Ben Sand France viking 19:04  
41. Blackburn Finland TP 19:05  
42. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 19:09  
42. Papus Poland UnTs WWA 19:09  
42. MatteA Virgin Islands OK Tisaren 19:09  
45. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 19:10  
46. jeb France VSO 19:15  
47. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 19:18  
48. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 19:19  
49. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 19:39  
50. ittam Sweden IKHP 19:40  
51. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 19:42  
52. Brzi Slovenia OKB 19:47  
53. stevegregg United States BAOC 19:51  
54. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 19:56  
55. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 20:00  
55. MH Norway NTNUI 20:00  
57. William Sweden Saik 20:03  
57. Skrutten Sweden Ok vilse 20:03  
59. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 20:09  
60. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 20:19  
61. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 20:25  
62. Gordon Shumway Sweden Rehns BK 20:28  
63. Kalered Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 20:33  
64. anderfo Norway NTNUI 20:38  *****
65. Joel Lenell Sweden OK Ravinen 20:40  
66. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 20:45  
67. Trying Sweden 21:01  
68. Gustav B Sweden OK Ravinen 21:02  
69. Jocke78 Sweden 21:11  
70. Moa Sweden SNO 21:12  
71. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 21:16  
72. Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK 21:21  *****
73. jacks Sweden GMOK 21:22  
74. kajari Finland 21:40  
74. m-a Norway kil 21:40  
76. Ged Ireland 3ROC 21:51  
76. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 21:51  *****
78. Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 21:54  *****
79. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 21:55  
80. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 22:00  
81. Wejan Sweden OLGY Slayers 22:01  
82. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 22:02  
83. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 22:04  
84. Slava Druzhinin Ukraine Kiev 22:12  
85. Vasik France COBF 22:18  
86. honzau United States SDO 22:26  *****
87. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 22:27  
88. Henrik Berg Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK 22:31  
89. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 22:33  
90. offa Sweden Tuna 22:43  
91. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 22:46  *****
92. pasturiza Brazil COSaM 22:49  
93. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 22:58  
94. sten Sweden OK Roxen 23:15  
95. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 23:29  *****
96. gvtoukc France TSN 23:30  
97. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 23:32  
98. KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen 23:49  
99. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 24:06  
100. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 24:07  
101. samus Croatia hoka hei 24:11  
102. andre de veirman Belgium trol 24:27  
103. jolly rogers Australia 24:33  *****
104. aizo Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 24:45  
105. Charlie DeWeese United States WCOC 24:49  *****
106. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 24:50  
107. Vinogradov Mikhail Russian Federation Alfta-Ösa OK 25:01  *****
108. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 25:08  
109. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 25:15  
109. slavutichd Ukraine O-club 25:15  
111. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 25:34  
112. ddavi Mali Coc 25:36  
113. Suistuminen France TAD 25:39  
114. mat-d New Zealand PAPO 25:43  *****
115. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 25:52  *****
116. Elina Sweden 26:44  
117. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 26:51  *****
118. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 27:05  
119. Rasmus Sørensen Denmark OK Melfar 27:14  
120. Sylvain Emo France COBS 27:30  *****
121. Storesandgubben Norway Express 27:40  *****
122. David G Sweden IKHP 28:12  
123. *Anton* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL 28:14  
124. juls France 6911 29:23  
125. LSV Ukraine O-club 30:02  
126. grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad 31:03  
127. MELKER JOHANSSON Sweden OK ORION 31:08  
128. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 31:21  
129. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 34:20  
130. Robin L Sweden FK Göingarna 35:18  
131. moho Germany ESV-DD 36:00  
132. Kat United States CSU 36:02  *****
133. Linus Sweden 37:03  *****
134. TiJR France USMELUN 37:09  *****
135. speedy_g Germany OL-Team 39:21  *****
136. Lisa Sweden OK Skogshjortarna 40:42  *****
137. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 40:51  
138. esamboal Spain Entrebalizas 40:58  
139. Turdus Sweden OK Älgen 42:00  
140. Gosha18 France VHSO 43:27  
141. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 55:23  
142. Preta Brazil Kaapora O.C. 58:12  
143. Chamonix Norway Konnerud 71:48  
Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna dnf  
bzou France Dijon dnf  
Segisteg Sweden dnf  
carvo37 Switzerland OLG Säuliamt dnf  
Vivvan Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat dnf  
Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
PVA Switzerland OLC Graz dnf  
Robert Tellvik Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK dnf  
Flipper Isle of Man O.C. dnf  
Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis dnf  
ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse dnf  
mansen Sweden GMOK dnf  
Val France Orient'alp dnf  
BeN'O France COCS dnf  
NorthBread-En Norway Halden SK dnf  
elias Norway Nydalen SK dnf  
Jochen Sweden GMOK dnf