Catching Features

[fantasy,OCAD]LITTLE YORK sprint

Open:03:30 Oct 05 2009
Close:08:00 Oct 19 2009
Map:/LITTLE YORK CITY/events/LITTLE YORK sprint/day1/sprint.course
Created by:Lutter_Bergström
Description:first course on this map.. US-inspired city.. Only the best have a chanse to win! Please comment the map and the course!!
Avg Rating:2.9 / 5.0 (29 votes)

Results

155 official (+57 reruns) 12 comments

1. Êîðñàð Ukraine Monolit 19:00  *****
1. Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé Ukraine 19:00  *****
1. figge Sweden Freluga Farmers 19:00  *****
4. Slava Druzhinin Ukraine Kiev 19:02  
5. BeN'O France COCS 19:03  
6. Korik Ukraine 19:11  *****
7. Johanr Sweden GMOK 19:20  
8. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 19:27  *****
9. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 19:28  
10. Kasper Westman Sweden VSOK 19:31  *****
11. Vasik France COBF 19:32  
11. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 19:32  
13. Papus Poland UnTs WWA 19:34  
14. Skrutten Sweden Ok vilse 19:38  
15. MatteA Virgin Islands OK Tisaren 19:39  
16. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 19:40  
17. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 19:46  
17. Kalered Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 19:46  
19. Krami Turkmenistan Dzambul SK 19:48  
19. teddy Norway KLS 19:48  
21. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 19:49  
21. Ben Sand France viking 19:49  
21. Jochen Sweden GMOK 19:49  *****
24. matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus 19:50  
24. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 19:50  
26. Agpatch Australia Range Runners 19:51  
27. Acke Granbarr Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:52  
27. Alri Sweden OK Linné 19:52  
29. PVA Switzerland OLC Graz 19:53  
30. Robin L Sweden FK Göingarna 19:57  
31. jeb France VSO 20:00  
31. anderfo Norway NTNUI 20:00  *****
31. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 20:00  
34. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 20:01  
35. antonsson Bhutan Eksjö SOK 20:02  
36. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 20:03  
36. Ivar osmoen Norway Os IL 20:03  
38. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 20:04  
39. ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse 20:05  
40. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 20:06  
41. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 20:09  *****
41. Gustav B Sweden OK Ravinen 20:09  
43. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 20:11  
44. stevegregg United States BAOC 20:14  
44. Subbe Norway Buvik IL 20:14  
46. Filip Wadsten Sweden OK Landehof 20:15  
47. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 20:18  *****
48. Toon Melis Belgium hamok 20:19  
48. yann France EMHM 20:19  
50. Mariule Lithuania OK Javonis 20:20  
51. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 20:21  
52. mansen Sweden GMOK 20:23  *****
52. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 20:23  
54. Flix Switzerland olg thun 20:24  
55. Henrik Gjemdal Norway Heming/Njård O-lag 20:25  *****
56. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 20:26  
57. Jackie United Kingdom BOK 20:32  
58. ittam Sweden IKHP 20:36  
58. bzou France Dijon 20:36  
58. LSV Ukraine O-club 20:36  
61. flash New Zealand nz 20:39  
62. Razí Sweden OK Bävern 20:44  
63. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 20:46  *****
64. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 20:47  
65. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 20:50  *****
66. Ida Mari Norway Kristiansand OK 20:55  
67. BB King Sweden ÖOK 20:57  
68. pahan Russian Federation Kaliningrad 21:00  
69. BäverPower Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:02  
70. Georgia New Zealand PAPO 21:04  
71. andre de veirman Belgium trol 21:07  
72. KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen 21:09  
73. wejo Sweden Småland 21:13  *****
74. TiJR France USMELUN 21:14  *****
75. tjalvedu Spain TJALVE 21:19  
76. *Anton* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL 21:28  
77. Gollum New Zealand Misty Mountains 21:29  
78. juls France 6911 21:38  
79. ais United Kingdom syo 21:43  *****
80. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:44  *****
80. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 21:44  
82. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 21:45  
83. Hacon Bacon Sweden Karpen Suunnistajat 21:48  
84. Morten Schou Denmark OK Snab 21:56  
85. Vulcan Japan Yamasaki IL 22:07  
86. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 22:17  
87. Turdus Sweden OK Älgen 22:20  
88. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 22:26  
89. GAndrey Brazil COGA 22:28  
90. HuggE Saudi Arabia SOL-BoyZ 22:29  
91. Ged Ireland 3ROC 22:30  
92. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 22:32  
93. piel France ACA 22:40  *****
94. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 22:42  
94. Chris McCartney United Kingdom Octavian Droobers 22:42  
96. Suistuminen France TAD 22:47  
97. Pauli Norway Porsgrunn Ol 22:50  
98. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 23:02  
99. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 23:06  
100. honzau United States SDO 23:08  *****
101. skogsfalkaren Sweden Blekingekustens OL 23:32  
102. Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 23:35  
102. Mathias Myrefelt Sweden Skarpnäcks OL 23:35  
104. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 23:37  
105. David G Sweden IKHP 23:40  
106. Lisa Sweden OK Skogshjortarna 23:54  
107. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 24:03  
108. Akva Ukraine Odessa 24:31  
109. gvtoukc France TSN 24:42  
110. calderma Italy Firenze Orienteering 24:48  *****
111. emil øbro Denmark tisvilde hegn ok 25:12  
112. Navigatormap Brazil GEBP 25:28  
113. pasturiza Brazil COSaM 25:31  
114. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 25:46  
115. Rasmus Sørensen Denmark OK Melfar 26:11  
116. Davve Latvia IKHP 26:16  
117. Moa Sweden SNO 26:29  
118. Simon Thrane Hansen Denmark Søllerød Ok 26:32  
119. chenchao China South China University of Techno 26:36  
120. esamboal Spain Entrebalizas 26:37  
121. Husmusen Sweden IF Rigor 26:40  
122. slavutichd Ukraine O-club 26:53  
123. cwgray United States UNO 27:05  
124. Linus Sweden 27:29  
125. ChristianB Switzerland 27:33  
126. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 32:15  
127. Johnny Rahlen Sweden OK Ravinen 33:19  
128. totleyrunner United Kingdom 34:41  
129. guigs France ACA 34:59  
130. Preta Brazil Kaapora O.C. 61:22  
Eirik Norway NTNUI dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Thorne Finland JRV dnf  
carvo37 Switzerland OLG Säuliamt dnf  
Wetheral England Ebor dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
ddavi Mali Coc dnf  
stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com dnf  
Jula New Zealand OHV dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Randoom Australia AUstralia dnf  
Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde dnf  
Robert Tellvik Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK dnf  *****
-=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus dnf  *****
Flyer United Kingdom OLpilots dnf  
Jerem France 57RA dnf  
Gosha18 France VHSO dnf  
Sauron New Zealand Gondor dnf  
Thomas Natvig rstad Micronesia NTNUI dnf  
Océane New Caledonia Convergence dnf  
Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis dnf  *****
Lauris France orienta'pic dnf  
Val France Orient'alp dnf  
NorthBread-En Norway Halden SK dnf  
jolly rogers Australia dnf  *****