Catching Features

Julkujärvi Night 2

Open:08:00 Oct 03 2009
Close:08:00 Oct 10 2009
Map:/Julkujarvi sprint 2009/events/Julkujarvi sprint 2009/day1/Course2.course
Created by:HV
Description:Fixed conversion (marsh, fences etc.). Night. Mostly easy, but some tricky controls.
Avg Rating:4.3 / 5.0 (16 votes)

Results

79 official (+17 reruns) 11 comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 18:14  
2. Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé Ukraine 18:40  *****
3. Êîðñàð Ukraine Monolit 18:46  
4. Korik Ukraine 18:55  
5. Thorne Finland JRV 19:03  *****
6. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 19:42  
7. mr Sweden OK Linné 19:54  
8. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 19:57  
9. Skrutten Sweden Ok vilse 19:59  
10. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 20:04  *****
11. beeker New Zealand papo 20:17  
12. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 20:23  *****
13. Eirik Norway NTNUI 20:29  
14. figge Sweden Freluga Farmers 20:30  *****
15. mansen Sweden GMOK 20:39  *****
16. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 20:54  
17. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 21:07  
18. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 21:12  
19. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 21:29  
20. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 21:41  
21. andre de veirman Belgium trol 22:26  *****
22. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 22:37  
23. Kristian Vad Denmark Herning OK 22:54  *****
24. Ben Sand France viking 23:01  
25. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 23:02  
26. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 23:08  
27. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:11  
28. anderfo Norway NTNUI 23:12  *****
29. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 23:19  
30. KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen 23:23  
31. tjalvedu Spain TJALVE 23:27  
31. William Sweden Saik 23:27  
33. Henrik Berg Sweden Bromma-Vällingby SOK 23:38  
33. NorthBread-En Norway Halden SK 23:38  
35. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 23:40  *****
36. jacks Sweden GMOK 23:43  
37. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 24:23  *****
38. Blackburn Finland TP 24:33  
39. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 24:46  
40. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 24:54  
41. stevegregg United States BAOC 25:49  
42. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 25:56  
43. Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas 26:27  
44. SV Finland VaHa 26:31  
45. honzau United States SDO 26:35  *****
46. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 26:45  
47. offa Sweden Tuna 27:03  
48. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 27:11  
49. Ged Ireland 3ROC 27:16  
50. teddy Norway KLS 27:57  
51. kajari Finland 28:01  
52. Trying Sweden 28:13  
53. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 28:15  
54. JH Finland MS Parma 28:16  *****
55. rh355 New Zealand Auckland OC 28:22  
56. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 28:55  
57. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 29:13  
58. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 29:26  
59. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 30:15  
60. Suistuminen France TAD 30:41  
61. gvtoukc France TSN 30:50  
62. Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 31:36  *****
63. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 35:27  
64. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 37:19  
65. mjh Australia PO-A 41:58  
66. Linus Sweden 48:42  
67. Davve Latvia IKHP 51:22  
68. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 68:25  *****
Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering dnf  
Alri Sweden OK Linné dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
bzou France Dijon dnf  
rutten Norway NTNUI dnf  
OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Fredde Sweden nxtg dnf  
^ Seychelles ^^ dnf  
Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf