Catching Features

Metsäkylä Sprint

Open:08:00 Oct 03 2009
Close:08:00 Oct 10 2009
Map:/Metsäkyä 2009/events/Metsäkyä 2009/day1/Course0.course
Created by:HV
Description:New conversios for old OCADs serie continues. Some fixes to map and conversion. Terrain type: sand produced by ice age. Quite easy sprint. This map would be better for night competitions.
Avg Rating:4.4 / 5.0 (25 votes)

Results

137 official (+44 reruns) 16 comments

1. Alri Sweden OK Linné 15:04  
2. Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé Ukraine 15:05  *****
3. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 15:11  
4. Êîðñàð Ukraine Monolit 15:17  *****
5. ^ Seychelles ^^ 15:30  *****
6. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 15:37  
7. Korik Ukraine 15:44  
8. figge Sweden Freluga Farmers 15:50  *****
9. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 15:53  
10. Eirik Norway NTNUI 15:54  
11. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 16:02  
12. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 16:15  
13. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 16:21  
14. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 16:25  *****
15. mr Sweden OK Linné 16:26  
16. jeb France VSO 16:33  
17. rutten Norway NTNUI 16:34  
18. SV Finland VaHa 16:35  
19. mansen Sweden GMOK 16:36  *****
20. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 16:38  
21. erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia 16:39  
22. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 16:41  
23. sparven Sweden IKHP 16:47  
23. Ged Ireland 3ROC 16:47  
25. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 16:49  *****
25. Fredde Sweden nxtg 16:49  *****
27. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 16:52  
28. JH Finland MS Parma 16:55  *****
29. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 17:05  
30. KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen 17:11  
31. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 17:12  
32. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 17:14  
33. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 17:15  *****
33. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 17:15  
33. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 17:15  
33. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 17:15  
37. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 17:16  
38. jacks Sweden GMOK 17:17  
39. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 17:19  
40. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 17:22  
41. Gustav B Sweden OK Ravinen 17:28  
42. Skrutten Sweden Ok vilse 17:30  
43. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 17:37  
44. NorthBread-En Norway Halden SK 17:41  *****
45. fjellerup Denmark FIF Hillerød 17:43  
46. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 17:44  
47. Thorne Finland JRV 17:45  
48. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 17:51  
49. Robin L Sweden FK Göingarna 18:00  
50. Kalered Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 18:04  
50. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 18:04  
52. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 18:12  
53. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 18:13  
54. tomtom United Kingdom MDOC 18:15  
55. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 18:18  
55. BABSY Israel Ramat Hasharon 18:18  
57. Toon Melis Belgium hamok 18:22  
57. Akva Ukraine Odessa 18:22  *****
59. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 18:24  
60. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 18:28  
61. William Sweden Saik 18:33  
62. Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK 18:45  
62. teddy Norway KLS 18:45  
64. beeker New Zealand papo 18:46  
65. tjalvedu Spain TJALVE 18:48  
66. Blackburn Finland TP 19:01  
67. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 19:05  
68. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 19:11  
69. pl_Andriy Ukraine Suvorovets 19:12  
70. offa Sweden Tuna 19:19  
71. MH Norway NTNUI 19:37  
72. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 19:38  *****
73. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 19:43  *****
74. Seba Italy Eksjö SOK 19:47  
75. gvtoukc France TSN 19:49  
76. kajari Finland 19:51  
76. Martin Posselt Czech Republic Tatran Jablonec 19:51  *****
78. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 19:52  
79. color Switzerland converter 19:53  
80. honzau United States SDO 19:56  *****
81. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 20:04  *****
82. anderfo Norway NTNUI 20:10  
83. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 20:15  *****
84. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 20:37  
85. Filip Wadsten Sweden OK Landehof 20:38  
86. wejo Sweden Småland 20:56  *****
87. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 20:59  
88. Zhukov Russian Federation Sportident.ru 21:01  
89. Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas 21:14  
90. andre de veirman Belgium trol 21:20  *****
91. Suistuminen France TAD 21:24  
92. stevegregg United States BAOC 21:36  
93. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 21:43  
94. yann France EMHM 21:45  
95. rh355 New Zealand Auckland OC 21:54  
96. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 22:07  
97. Trying Sweden 22:15  
98. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 22:16  *****
99. Subbe Norway Buvik IL 22:33  
100. jimmern Norway Tyrving IL 23:07  
101. Steken Sweden IF Rigor 23:17  
102. pahan Russian Federation Kaliningrad 23:48  
103. Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 24:08  *****
104. juls France 6911 24:18  
105. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 25:01  
106. mohrstrom Sweden VBOL 25:09  
107. Krami Turkmenistan Dzambul SK 25:32  
108. bzou France Dijon 26:25  
109. Linus Sweden 26:56  
110. Mariule Lithuania OK Javonis 27:13  
111. LSV Ukraine O-club 27:37  
112. Sasquatch Canada Edmonton Oilers 28:30  
113. Karschtl Germany USV TU Dresden 29:31  
114. Albert Czech Republic VLI 30:38  *****
115. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 31:05  
116. GAndrey Brazil COGA 31:49  
116. David G Sweden IKHP 31:49  
118. lostinthewood Cocos Islands AAA 32:36  
119. Husmusen Sweden IF Rigor 34:06  
120. Davve Latvia IKHP 41:41  
121. Chamonix Norway Konnerud 72:54  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Ben Sand France viking dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ dnf  
Sylvain Emo France COBS dnf  
samus Croatia hoka hei dnf  *****
Pauli Norway Porsgrunn Ol dnf  
Felix Germany OLG Siegerland dnf  
rilga Andorra coc dnf  
ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse dnf  
Preta Brazil Kaapora O.C. dnf  
cwgray United States UNO dnf  
skogsfalkaren Sweden Blekingekustens OL dnf  
Elina Sweden dnf