Catching Features

Teisko 4

Open:08:00 Sep 25 2009
Close:08:00 Oct 01 2009
Map:/WOC-PIKA 2009 2/events/WOC-PIKA 2009 2/day1/Course1.course
Created by:HV
Description:Flat bush sprint. Same conversion as Teisko 3. Not so fun and good, I think - but to show that it's possible to make realy different course on this terrain.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (23 votes)

Results

139 official (+41 reruns) 10 comments

1. Alri Sweden OK Linné 9:13  
2. Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé Ukraine 9:21  
3. mr Sweden OK Linné 9:28  *****
4. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 9:29  
4. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 9:29  
4. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 9:29  
7. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 9:30  
8. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 9:34  
9. Korik Ukraine 9:35  
10. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 9:36  
10. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 9:36  
12. beeker New Zealand papo 9:40  
13. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 9:42  
14. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 9:46  
15. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 9:47  
15. Êîðñàð Ukraine Monolit 9:47  
17. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 9:52  *****
18. figge Sweden Freluga Farmers 9:54  *****
19. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 9:58  *****
19. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 9:58  
21. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 10:01  
22. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 10:03  
22. jacks Sweden GMOK 10:03  
24. sparven Sweden IKHP 10:06  
24. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 10:06  
26. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 10:08  
27. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 10:09  
28. Thorne Finland JRV 10:14  *****
29. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 10:15  
30. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 10:16  
31. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 10:18  
32. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 10:23  
33. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 10:25  *****
34. Joel Lenell Sweden OK Ravinen 10:26  
35. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 10:33  *****
36. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 10:35  
36. SV Finland VaHa 10:35  
38. Johanr Sweden GMOK 10:36  
39. tjalvedu Spain TJALVE 10:39  
40. OBT France KLS 10:40  
41. BeN'O France COCS 10:42  
42. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 10:45  
43. samus Croatia hoka hei 10:50  *****
43. Skrutten Sweden Ok vilse 10:50  
45. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 10:52  
46. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 10:53  
46. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 10:53  
48. goofy Sweden Ok tyr 10:55  
49. KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen 11:00  
49. Jens Sweden Furåsens OK 11:00  *****
51. jeb France VSO 11:04  *****
51. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 11:04  
53. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 11:10  
54. Blackburn Finland TP 11:11  
55. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 11:13  
56. NorthBread-En Norway Halden SK 11:17  
56. Post Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 11:17  
58. andre de veirman Belgium trol 11:18  
59. anderfo Norway NTNUI 11:20  
60. SoRi Germany Bielefelder TG 11:21  *****
61. Brzi Slovenia OKB 11:24  
61. Ben Sand France viking 11:24  
63. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 11:26  
64. offa Sweden Tuna 11:28  
65. pl_Andriy Ukraine Suvorovets 11:30  
65. William Sweden Saik 11:30  
67. Ged Ireland 3ROC 11:35  
68. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 11:37  
69. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 11:38  
70. stevegregg United States BAOC 11:45  
71. Erik Sweden OK Denseln 11:48  
72. tomtom United Kingdom MDOC 11:51  
73. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 11:56  
74. Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation 12:03  *****
75. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 12:06  
76. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 12:08  
77. AlistairThornton United Kingdom MDOC 12:13  
78. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 12:24  *****
79. gvtoukc France TSN 12:28  *****
80. Trying Sweden 12:30  
81. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 12:54  *****
82. Thomas Natvig rstad Micronesia NTNUI 12:59  
82. thomar_seis Italy TST 12:59  
84. yann France EMHM 13:19  
85. Suistuminen France TAD 13:29  
86. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 13:33  
87. Slava Druzhinin Ukraine Kiev 13:41  
88. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 13:56  
89. Pauli Norway Porsgrunn Ol 13:58  
89. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 13:58  
91. BB King Sweden ÖOK 14:03  
91. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 14:03  
93. slavutichd Ukraine O-club 14:18  
94. honzau United States SDO 14:21  *****
95. Kalered Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 14:27  
96. Filip Wadsten Sweden OK Landehof 14:28  
97. xander Switzerland titan 14:38  
98. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 14:51  
99. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 14:56  
100. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 15:02  
101. songrunner United States OLOU 15:05  
102. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 15:33  
103. Sioberg Isle of Man Skåne 15:49  *****
104. LSV Ukraine O-club 16:10  
105. stephanie Beldjilali New Caledonia Convergence 16:20  
106. Felix Germany OLG Siegerland 16:27  
107. Lorenzo Italy Pol. Masi 16:37  
108. fisio Iceland OK IW 16:38  
109. David G Sweden IKHP 16:42  
110. Sasquatch Canada Edmonton Oilers 16:52  
111. juls France 6911 17:04  
112. Robin L Sweden FK Göingarna 17:07  
112. Jardys Czech Republic KSU 17:07  
114. Linus Sweden 19:00  *****
115. Elina Sweden 19:02  
116. Charlie DeWeese United States WCOC 19:06  *****
117. freddyg Togo guy 19:42  
118. MishaMatveev United States QOC 19:44  
119. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 20:29  
120. Ura Russian Federation 20:41  *****
121. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 21:08  
122. Gosha18 France VHSO 21:34  
123. HT Norway NTNUI 21:54  *****
124. Preta Brazil Kaapora O.C. 24:29  
125. rilga Andorra coc 24:44  *****
126. blagul Sweden SMOL 26:55  
127. Celine73 France EMHM 28:36  
128. Franclim Portugal Ori-Estarreja 30:51  *****
129. Donald Duck Australia ALT 34:06  
130. Davve Latvia IKHP 50:27  
Wasted Sweden IFK dnf  
Pardal Finland Lynx dnf  
rutten Norway NTNUI dnf  
Grueni Austria Youth Team Austria dnf  
ozq Finland Espoon Suunta dnf  
mansen Sweden GMOK dnf  
Val France Orient'alp dnf  
big daddy United Kingdom mdoc dnf  
Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné dnf