Catching Features

Teisko Short 3

Open:08:00 Sep 23 2009
Close:08:00 Sep 30 2009
Map:/WOC-PIKA 2009 2/events/WOC-PIKA 2009 2/day1/Course0.course
Created by:HV
Description:Continued fixing the orginal OCAD and tried to be more careful with contour hights during conversion. Changed marsh vegetation more typical for the terain. Quite easy course.
Avg Rating:4.8 / 5.0 (38 votes)

Results

186 official (+52 reruns) 16 comments

1. mr Sweden OK Linné 13:15  *****
2. Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé Ukraine 13:18  
3. Alri Sweden OK Linné 13:20  
4. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 13:22  
5. rutten Norway NTNUI 13:23  
6. Goran Winblad Sweden Rehns BK 13:28  *****
7. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 13:35  *****
8. Êîðñàð Ukraine Monolit 13:39  
9. Korik Ukraine 13:41  
10. Thorne Finland JRV 13:43  *****
10. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 13:43  
12. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 13:44  
13. OBT France KLS 13:45  *****
13. Johanr Sweden GMOK 13:45  
15. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 13:46  *****
16. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 13:47  *****
17. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 13:48  
18. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 13:49  *****
19. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 13:51  *****
19. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 13:51  
21. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 13:52  
21. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 13:52  
23. Skrutten Sweden Ok vilse 13:54  
24. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 13:55  *****
25. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 13:56  
26. BeN'O France COCS 13:57  *****
27. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 13:58  
28. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 14:03  
29. SV Finland VaHa 14:11  
30. Fredde Sweden nxtg 14:13  *****
31. mansen Sweden GMOK 14:18  
31. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 14:18  
33. Gustav N Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 14:20  
34. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 14:21  
35. jacks Sweden GMOK 14:24  
35. mindsweeper Norway CSU 14:24  *****
37. Ged Ireland 3ROC 14:27  *****
37. OLofsson Sweden Pan-Kristianstad 14:27  
39. beeker New Zealand papo 14:30  
40. erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia 14:33  
41. ^ Seychelles ^^ 14:34  
42. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 14:35  
43. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 14:36  
43. edeen Sweden OK Kåre 14:36  
45. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 14:39  *****
46. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 14:40  
47. Gustav B Sweden OK Ravinen 14:41  
47. Aakoo Finland 14:41  
49. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 14:44  
49. Trying Sweden 14:44  
51. Joel Lenell Sweden OK Ravinen 14:46  
51. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 14:46  
53. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 14:47  
54. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 14:53  
55. JH Finland MS Parma 14:55  *****
56. Kalered Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 14:56  
57. Jørgen Madslien Norway Nydalens SK 15:01  
58. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 15:02  
59. NorthBread-En Norway Halden SK 15:05  
60. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 15:08  
61. figge Sweden Freluga Farmers 15:09  *****
62. tjalvedu Spain TJALVE 15:11  
63. offa Sweden Tuna 15:16  
63. Grueni Austria Youth Team Austria 15:16  
65. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 15:17  
66. Jocke78 Sweden 15:21  
67. sparven Sweden IKHP 15:25  
68. Vincent France Scapa Nancy 15:26  
68. kajari Finland 15:26  
68. Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL 15:26  
71. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 15:27  
72. Ben Sand France viking 15:29  
72. Papus Poland UnTs WWA 15:29  
74. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 15:41  
75. -=MoGiLaN=- Belarus O'Belarus 15:42  *****
76. Wasted Sweden IFK 15:46  
77. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 15:47  *****
78. samus Croatia hoka hei 15:50  
79. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 15:53  
80. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 15:54  
80. thomar_seis Italy TST 15:54  
80. Slava Druzhinin Ukraine Kiev 15:54  
83. Pardal Finland Lynx 15:58  
84. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 15:59  
85. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 16:01  *****
86. Aksel Madslien Norway Nydalens SK 16:02  
87. Blackburn Finland TP 16:04  
88. anderfo Norway NTNUI 16:07  
89. KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen 16:08  
90. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 16:16  
91. gvtoukc France TSN 16:17  *****
92. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 16:26  
93. Moa Sweden SNO 16:27  
94. jeb France VSO 16:34  
95. Krügerol Germany OK Ravinen 16:36  
96. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 16:41  *****
97. andre de veirman Belgium trol 16:42  
98. SoRi Germany Bielefelder TG 16:46  *****
98. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 16:46  *****
100. Brzi Slovenia OKB 16:50  
100. Robin L Sweden FK Göingarna 16:50  
102. Mighty Quinn Sweden SOL-BoyZ 16:54  
103. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 17:04  
104. aizo Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 17:10  
105. Thomas Natvig rstad Micronesia NTNUI 17:17  
106. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 17:21  
106. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 17:21  
108. RUSIA Guernsey monolit 17:27  
109. pepperoni Sweden GMOK 17:36  
110. Kapa Finland Rastikarhut 17:38  *****
111. stevegregg United States BAOC 17:45  
112. pl_Andriy Ukraine Suvorovets 17:47  
113. Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation 17:51  *****
114. speedzone Sweden OK Renen 18:06  
115. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 18:09  
116. Suistuminen France TAD 18:10  
117. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 18:11  *****
118. AlistairThornton United Kingdom MDOC 18:15  
119. yann France EMHM 18:21  
120. Robert Tellvik Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 18:26  *****
121. Camel Slovakia Farmaceut Bratislava 18:27  *****
122. alexa Kyrgyzstan Titan 18:40  
122. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 18:40  
124. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 18:56  
125. Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas 18:57  
126. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 18:59  
127. Zhukov Russian Federation Sportident.ru 19:09  
128. Nypan Jr Sweden SoIK Hellas 19:13  
129. Filip Wadsten Sweden OK Landehof 19:22  
130. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 19:43  
131. SERG Russian Federation 19:51  
132. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 19:52  
133. slavutichd Ukraine O-club 20:07  
134. songrunner United States OLOU 20:38  
135. Erik Sweden OK Denseln 20:43  
136. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 21:00  
137. jimmern Norway Tyrving IL 21:37  
138. xander Switzerland titan 21:41  
139. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 21:43  
140. Charlie DeWeese United States WCOC 22:01  *****
141. honzau United States SDO 22:09  *****
142. Tomer Genossar Israel Modi'in 22:17  
143. juls France 6911 22:18  
144. Celine73 France EMHM 22:19  
145. Ura Russian Federation 22:51  
145. freddyg Togo guy 22:51  
147. David G Sweden IKHP 23:15  
148. Lorenzo Italy Pol. Masi 23:51  
149. MishaMatveev United States QOC 24:33  
150. Storesandgubben Norway Express 24:46  *****
151. WN Chung Hong Kong HKOC 24:51  
152. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 25:01  
153. Elina Sweden 25:26  
154. Donald Duck Australia ALT 26:03  
155. fisio Iceland OK IW 26:35  
156. Davve Latvia IKHP 27:05  
157. stephanie Beldjilali New Caledonia Convergence 27:09  
158. PVA Switzerland OLC Graz 27:23  
159. Felix Germany OLG Siegerland 28:48  
160. Franclim Portugal Ori-Estarreja 29:31  
161. rilga Andorra coc 30:43  *****
162. HT Norway NTNUI 32:26  
163. big daddy United Kingdom mdoc 36:48  
164. Osamoborac Croatia OK Linné 38:10  
165. Turdus Sweden OK Älgen 38:22  
166. Preta Brazil Kaapora O.C. 40:35  
167. MrOnerud Sweden OK Ravinen 43:57  
168. speedy_g Germany OL-Team 52:17  
Jens Sweden Furåsens OK dnf  
nacho rubio Spain ALCON dnf  
birri Switzerland OLV Baselland dnf  *****
ErkS Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK dnf  
Archonte France RAID-UP dnf  
Vairus Latvia Riga dnf  
Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH dnf  
Kasper Westman Sweden VSOK dnf  
Jean-Marc France Toulouse-Rangueil dnf  
Ichiwaki Japan Fukkatsukai dnf  
LSV Ukraine O-club dnf  
matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus dnf  
Gosha18 France VHSO dnf  
Pauli Norway Porsgrunn Ol dnf  
Val France Orient'alp dnf  
Adrien delenne France ACA Aix-en-Provence dnf  
Simon Thrane Hansen Denmark Søllerød Ok dnf  
PerFrost Sweden IFK Moras OK dnf  *****