Catching Features

Old Reveretowne Forest

Open:08:00 Aug 25 2009
Close:08:00 Sep 02 2009
Map:/rnd-0dpu16o16o16a0102020000b16c00k2rrrr1j00/events/Old Reveretowne State Forest/day2/Course0.course
Created by:Ged
Description:Random map, steep in some places.
Avg Rating:3.6 / 5.0 (15 votes)

Results

88 official (+11 reruns) 12 comments

1. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 25:23  
2. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 25:30  
3. Alri Sweden OK Linné 25:44  
4. OBT France KLS 26:02  *****
5. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 26:03  
6. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 27:01  *****
7. Sami Norway Freidig 27:23  
8. rutten Norway NTNUI 27:26  
9. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 28:09  *****
10. mansen Sweden GMOK 28:10  
11. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 28:27  
12. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 28:35  
13. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 28:37  
14. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 28:50  *****
14. fjellerup Denmark FIF Hillerød 28:50  
16. jacks Sweden GMOK 29:16  
17. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 29:22  
18. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 29:23  *****
19. Charly Boichut France OK Hällen 30:10  
20. Skrutten Sweden Ok vilse 30:28  
21. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 31:02  
22. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 31:16  
23. MH Norway NTNUI 31:32  
24. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 31:43  
25. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 32:03  *****
26. Gustav N Sweden IF Snödrakarna Skid-O 32:09  
27. Thorne Finland JRV 32:26  *****
28. Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation 33:17  *****
29. honzau United States SDO 33:19  *****
30. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 33:39  
31. Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C 33:44  
32. Sylvain Emo France COBS 33:49  
33. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 33:54  
34. jeb France VSO 34:14  *****
35. anderfo Norway NTNUI 34:38  
36. Êîðñàð Ukraine Monolit 35:26  
37. Moa Sweden SNO 35:42  
38. Akva Ukraine Odessa 35:44  *****
39. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 36:28  
40. nafets Vatican City stupid ok 36:37  
41. Jørgen Madslien Norway Nydalens SK 36:52  
42. Ðóñåöêèé Ñåðãåé Ukraine 36:56  
43. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 37:10  
44. stevegregg United States BAOC 37:36  *****
45. gvtoukc France TSN 37:42  
46. Anton Karlsson Sweden OK Kullingshof 37:46  
47. Seba Italy Eksjö SOK 38:34  
48. Joel Lenell Sweden OK Ravinen 39:09  
49. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 40:24  
50. Korik Ukraine 40:33  
51. LSV Ukraine O-club 40:43  
52. Tof France Annecy SO 43:08  
53. Joel A Skantze Sweden Järla Orientering 44:00  
54. mjh Australia PO-A 44:26  
55. skyplane France L.O.Sanchey 45:27  
56. teddy Norway KLS 46:46  
57. slavutichd Ukraine O-club 51:32  
58. Linus Sweden 51:57  *****
59. Felix Germany OLG Siegerland 56:20  
60. Turdus Sweden OK Älgen 61:32  
61. AlistairThornton United Kingdom MDOC 63:33  
62. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 70:26  
63. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 84:36  
64. Ura Russian Federation 89:39  *****
Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering dnf  
mr Sweden OK Linné dnf  
korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK dnf  
freddyg Togo guy dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Anton Dryankov Russian Federation Nizhegorodec dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Victor Bergstrand Sweden Motala AIF OL dnf  
Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund dnf  
BigDorull Norway Compass Club dnf  *****
Alexandre Lebet Switzerland ANCO dnf  
Signe Edsen Denmark Nordvest ok dnf  
Slava Druzhinin Ukraine Kiev dnf  
shurik Ukraine OK Orion dnf  
Kalered Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK dnf  
tjalvedu Spain TJALVE dnf  
Tomer Genossar Israel Modi'in dnf  
Gordon Shumway Sweden Rehns BK dnf  
annton Sweden stora tuna ok dnf  
Danny Germany TSC Eintracht Dortmund dnf  
Klfr Sweden dnf  
uniqllo Latvia KKOk dnf  
RUSIA Guernsey monolit dnf  
larsh Norway oppsal dnf