Catching Features

[FIN10] E9 Koisjärvi Night

Open:06:00 Aug 04 2009
Close:06:00 Aug 19 2009
Map:/Koisjärvi/events/FIN10/day1/Event9.course
Created by:Jukkis
Description:[Finland 10 Tournament] Second last event! Koisjärvi night orienteering map is here again with good control taking night training. Lot's of short but really tricky legs. Enjoy!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (42 votes)

Results

133 official (+23 reruns) 23 comments

1. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 16:20  *****
2. Artem Timakov Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 16:49  
3. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 16:50  *****
4. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 16:59  
5. Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK 17:23  *****
6. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 17:34  *****
6. mr Sweden OK Linné 17:34  *****
8. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 17:38  
9. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 17:41  *****
10. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 17:55  *****
11. rutten Norway NTNUI 17:58  
12. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 18:03  *****
13. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 18:06  
14. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 18:07  *****
15. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 18:11  
16. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 18:27  *****
17. Axwell Sweden O^2 18:36  *****
18. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:44  
19. sparven Sweden IKHP 19:00  
20. Fredde Sweden nxtg 19:03  *****
21. Alri Sweden OK Linné 19:05  
22. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 19:13  *****
23. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 19:24  
24. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 19:28  
25. Eirik Norway NTNUI 19:44  
26. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 19:49  *****
27. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 20:06  
28. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 20:07  
29. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 20:12  
30. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 20:13  
31. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 20:15  
32. Celine73 France EMHM 20:29  
33. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 20:33  
34. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 20:35  *****
35. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 20:43  *****
36. jacks Sweden GMOK 20:47  
37. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 21:07  *****
38. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 21:11  
39. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 21:16  *****
40. Andersen Sweden IK Gandvik 21:20  
41. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 21:36  
42. mansen Sweden GMOK 21:43  *****
43. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 21:44  *****
43. Halvor Eid Nielsen Norway NTNUI 21:44  *****
45. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 21:59  
46. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 22:02  
47. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 22:03  
48. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 22:11  
49. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 22:16  
50. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 22:18  
51. color Switzerland converter 22:19  
52. andre de veirman Belgium trol 22:51  
53. MH Norway NTNUI 22:54  
53. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 22:54  
55. BeN'O France COCS 22:55  
56. Jørgen Madslien Norway Nydalens SK 23:10  
57. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 23:40  
58. Joel Lenell Sweden OK Ravinen 23:44  
59. stevegregg United States BAOC 23:48  
60. gvtoukc France TSN 24:09  *****
61. Jocke78 Sweden 24:17  
62. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 24:31  
63. Thorne Finland JRV 24:33  
63. sas Norway n/a 24:33  *****
65. JH Finland MS Parma 24:50  *****
66. Kalered Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 24:51  
67. anderfo Norway NTNUI 25:22  *****
68. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 25:37  *****
69. Blackburn Finland TP 25:58  
70. Flyer United Kingdom OLpilots 26:05  
71. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 26:18  
72. offa Sweden Tuna 26:27  *****
73. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 26:28  
74. Skrutten Sweden Ok vilse 27:00  
75. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 27:48  
76. Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC 27:58  
77. Vasik France COBF 28:17  
78. SV Finland VaHa 28:25  
79. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 28:38  
80. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 29:06  *****
81. EjeJ Sweden ok orion 29:43  
82. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 30:12  
83. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 30:13  *****
84. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 31:03  
85. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 31:10  
86. slavutichd Ukraine O-club 31:16  
87. yann France EMHM 31:24  
88. yannsavoie France 7306(sport orientation altitude) 33:04  
89. James Taylor United Kingdom NOC 33:26  
90. BB King Sweden ÖOK 34:14  
91. O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone 34:16  *****
92. peterle Germany Semper O 34:45  *****
93. Slava Druzhinin Ukraine Kiev 35:18  
94. SoRi Germany Bielefelder TG 35:35  *****
95. Svenxen Sweden OK Hällen 36:16  
96. Sylvain Emo France COBS 38:42  *****
97. wejo Sweden Småland 39:19  *****
98. mahlberger Sweden Hestra IF 41:14  
99. Terkelsen Finland LS-37 42:24  
100. LSV Ukraine O-club 42:43  
101. Francis Denmark OK Smeet 42:47  
102. wolf2 Germany 43:39  
103. Gordon Shumway Sweden Rehns BK 44:07  
104. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 44:13  
104. MKa Russian Federation Neitron 44:13  
106. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 48:44  
106. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 48:44  
108. honzau United States SDO 52:08  *****
109. Linus Sweden 71:31  *****
110. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 85:11  
111. Charlie DeWeese United States WCOC 111:33  *****
112. Ura Russian Federation 153:42  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
Storesandgubben Norway Express dnf  
Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
francois France bros dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  *****
Trying Sweden dnf  
MELKER JOHANSSON Sweden OK ORION dnf  
Ged Ireland 3ROC dnf  
Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK dnf  
GAndrey Brazil COGA dnf  
Moa Sweden SNO dnf  
ShvedA Estonia MS Parma dnf  
Thor_Norskov Denmark OK_Ost dnf  
IvarLundanes Norway Frol IL dnf  
alejoh8 Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Joel A Skantze Sweden Järla Orientering dnf  
Marta Skog Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
larsh Norway oppsal dnf