Catching Features

[FIN10] E5 Pöylä Middle

Open:06:00 Jul 29 2009
Close:06:00 Aug 13 2009
Map:/Pöylä M3/events/FIN10/day1/Event5.course
Created by:Jukkis
Description:[Finland 10 Tournament] Again really nice barerock map from Pöylä. Differend part this time. Course is middle with some pretty tricky controls. Enjoy!
Avg Rating:5.0 / 5.0 (42 votes)

Results

163 official (+59 reruns) 20 comments

1. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 18:52  *****
2. Alri Sweden OK Linné 19:38  *****
3. mr Sweden OK Linné 19:45  *****
4. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 19:58  *****
5. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 20:01  *****
6. Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se 20:14  *****
7. rutten Norway NTNUI 20:33  
8. Fredde Sweden nxtg 20:36  *****
9. SV Finland VaHa 20:51  *****
10. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 20:56  *****
11. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 20:59  *****
12. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 21:07  
13. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 21:11  
14. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 21:17  *****
15. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 21:26  *****
16. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 21:54  
17. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 21:55  
18. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 22:02  
19. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 22:04  *****
20. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 22:15  *****
21. Axwell Sweden O^2 22:22  *****
22. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 22:34  
23. Thorne Finland JRV 22:37  
24. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 22:53  *****
25. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 22:57  *****
25. Masken Sweden OK Linné 22:57  *****
27. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 23:05  *****
27. airlinefox Switzerland OLV Baselland 23:05  
29. Eirik Norway NTNUI 23:08  
30. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 23:41  
31. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 23:43  
32. Wejan Sweden OLGY Slayers 23:47  
33. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 23:56  
34. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 23:59  *****
35. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 24:00  
36. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 24:05  
37. sparven Sweden IKHP 24:06  
38. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 24:29  
39. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 24:32  
40. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 24:41  
41. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 24:51  
42. MH Norway NTNUI 24:53  
43. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 24:55  
44. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 25:07  
45. color Switzerland converter 25:20  
46. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 25:37  
47. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 25:43  
48. BeN'O France COCS 25:44  
49. Ged Ireland 3ROC 25:47  *****
50. JH Finland MS Parma 25:49  *****
51. gvtoukc France TSN 25:58  *****
52. Klll Denmark neXus OK 26:02  
53. jwcrew Sweden L-100 IF 26:07  
54. Kalered Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 26:29  
55. tjalvedu Spain TJALVE 26:31  
56. Celine73 France EMHM 26:51  
57. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 27:11  
58. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 27:20  
59. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 27:22  
60. offa Sweden Tuna 27:27  *****
61. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 27:28  
62. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 27:31  
63. Åke Sweden Forsa OK 27:44  
64. O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone 28:11  *****
65. Post Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 28:12  
66. anderfo Norway NTNUI 28:13  *****
67. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 28:14  
68. Tomas Lundström Sweden OK Hällen 28:34  *****
68. greenbob Scotland Clyde 28:34  
70. andre de veirman Belgium trol 28:38  
71. Brzi Slovenia OKB 28:43  
72. stevegregg United States BAOC 29:28  
73. BB King Sweden ÖOK 29:29  
74. edeen Sweden OK Kåre 30:15  
75. yann France EMHM 30:37  
76. Vivvan Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 31:03  
77. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 31:06  
78. Gordon Shumway Sweden Rehns BK 31:14  
79. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 31:15  
80. SlowMo Sweden Jÿrla if ok 31:16  
81. sten Sweden OK Roxen 31:33  
82. Oskar J.S Denmark OL-Teamet 31:46  
83. wejo Sweden Småland 32:07  *****
84. Oscari Sweden Linköpings OK 32:24  
85. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 32:49  
86. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 32:51  
87. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 33:11  
88. Trying Sweden 33:18  
89. SoRi Germany Bielefelder TG 33:23  *****
90. ShvedA Estonia MS Parma 33:32  
91. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 33:33  *****
92. Vasik France COBF 33:53  
93. Jørgen Madslien Norway Nydalens SK 34:04  
94. Jackie United Kingdom BOK 35:04  
95. Halvor Eid Nielsen Norway NTNUI 35:12  
96. Thomas Natvig rstad Micronesia NTNUI 35:16  
97. kwtk1 New Zealand NW 35:26  
98. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 35:38  *****
99. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 35:40  *****
100. Thor_Norskov Denmark OK_Ost 36:17  
101. Randoom Australia AUstralia 36:26  
102. ddavi Mali Coc 36:34  
102. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 36:34  
104. Segisteg Sweden 37:30  
105. yannsavoie France 7306(sport orientation altitude) 37:42  
106. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 38:13  
107. Bedi Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 38:30  
108. Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK 40:27  
109. peterle Germany Semper O 41:06  
110. Sylvain Emo France COBS 41:30  
111. gab France vhso 42:57  
112. balisoraptor France COLE 43:03  *****
113. James Taylor United Kingdom NOC 43:42  
114. Charlie DeWeese United States WCOC 44:33  *****
115. Greger Sweden OK Njudung 45:16  
116. slavutichd Ukraine O-club 45:21  
117. wolf2 Germany 45:22  
118. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 46:03  *****
119. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 46:10  
120. alejoh8 Sweden OK Orion 46:28  
121. Mathias Myrefelt Sweden Skarpnäcks OL 46:41  
122. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 47:08  
123. honzau United States SDO 47:18  
124. annton Sweden stora tuna ok 48:04  
125. Flyer United Kingdom OLpilots 48:16  
126. bminot France alco 51:00  *****
127. Linus Sweden 51:41  *****
128. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 54:03  
128. Francis Denmark OK Smeet 54:03  
130. LSV Ukraine O-club 56:33  
131. Storesandgubben Norway Express 60:53  *****
132. tnipen Canada Greater Vancouver OC 63:36  
133. Slava Druzhinin Ukraine Kiev 65:31  
134. Êîðñàð Ukraine Monolit 65:58  
135. Ura Russian Federation 68:20  
136. Harald Sweden Tormestorps IF 70:49  
137. Tomo Sweden OK Skogsvargarna 73:41  *****
138. Grogdog Canada EOOC 76:26  
139. malcpat Scotland clyde 150:02  
samivirta Finland MS Parma dnf  
davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna dnf  
jeb France VSO dnf  
Hingara Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok dnf  
Suistuminen France TAD dnf  
Jonatan Estonia OK Võru dnf  
nacho rubio Spain ALCON dnf  
simzet Norway NTNUI dnf  
Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers dnf  
Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica dnf  
Slavka Ukraine dnf  
alexa Kyrgyzstan Titan dnf  
Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ dnf  
ozq Finland Espoon Suunta dnf  
matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus dnf  
ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse dnf  
Moa Sweden SNO dnf  
mansen Sweden GMOK dnf  
Øystein Grøvlen Norway OK Nidarøst dnf  
iansmith United States CSU dnf  
peterulf Costa Rica OK Bananen dnf  
songrunner United States OLOU dnf  
Joel Lenell Sweden OK Ravinen dnf