Catching Features

[FIN10] E1 Pöylä Short

Open:06:00 Jul 25 2009
Close:06:00 Aug 09 2009
Map:/Pöylä M1/events/FIN10/day1/Event1.course
Created by:Jukkis
Description:[Finland 10 Tournament] First map is Pöylä with easy "intro" course. Quite small area with few bigger barerock hills. 15 semieasy controls, means not so hard to find if you know what you are doing =) Enjoy!
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (55 votes)

Results

217 official (+105 reruns) 25 comments

1. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 12:45  *****
2. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 12:52  *****
3. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 13:11  
4. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 13:14  *****
4. Artem Timakov Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 13:14  *****
6. rutten Norway NTNUI 13:16  
7. Eirik Norway NTNUI 13:22  
8. A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 13:28  
9. mr Sweden OK Linné 13:30  
10. SchIve Norway Halden SK 13:31  
11. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 13:41  *****
12. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 13:50  
13. Øyvind Norway NTNUI 13:54  *****
14. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 13:57  
15. Fredde Sweden nxtg 14:03  *****
16. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 14:09  
17. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 14:12  
18. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 14:13  *****
19. edeen Sweden OK Kåre 14:15  
19. Nysse Sweden OK Tyr 14:15  
21. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 14:22  *****
22. Orienterik Norway NTNUI 14:35  
23. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 14:40  *****
23. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 14:40  
25. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 14:45  *****
26. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 14:48  *****
27. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 14:49  
28. mansen Sweden GMOK 14:51  *****
28. sparven Sweden IKHP 14:51  
30. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 14:57  
31. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 14:58  
32. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 15:07  
32. MH Norway NTNUI 15:07  
32. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 15:07  
35. Axwell Sweden O^2 15:08  *****
36. jeb France VSO 15:11  
36. Kasper Westman Sweden VSOK 15:11  *****
38. davida Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 15:13  
39. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 15:15  *****
40. LarZsa Sweden Hestra IF 15:21  
41. ShvedA Estonia MS Parma 15:22  
42. Vasili Ukraine Kiev 15:29  
43. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 15:30  
44. ittam Sweden IKHP 15:32  
45. erikblomgren Sweden Swedish Ski-O Mafia 15:40  
46. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 15:45  
47. Jocke78 Sweden 15:50  
48. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 15:54  *****
49. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 15:59  *****
50. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 16:03  *****
50. offa Sweden Tuna 16:03  *****
52. O2DOrro Spain Orro O-Zone 16:04  *****
53. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 16:11  
54. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 16:13  
55. Vasik France COBF 16:15  
56. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 16:18  
57. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 16:20  
58. Alri Sweden OK Linné 16:36  *****
59. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 16:37  
60. Moa Sweden SNO 16:44  
61. lorrieq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 16:57  *****
62. Wejan Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:01  
63. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 17:03  
64. Ged Ireland 3ROC 17:04  
65. Marre92 Sweden OK Rodhen 17:05  
66. Klll Denmark neXus OK 17:06  
67. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 17:35  
68. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 17:41  
68. tjalvedu Spain TJALVE 17:41  
70. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 17:42  
71. jwcrew Sweden L-100 IF 17:45  
72. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 17:51  
73. matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus 17:58  
74. Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK 17:59  
74. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 17:59  
76. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 18:04  *****
77. shurik Ukraine OK Orion 18:07  
78. Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple 18:09  
78. Daniel Sweden OK Älgen 18:09  
80. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 18:10  
81. cherry Scotland Ayroc 18:13  
82. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 18:17  
83. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 18:19  
83. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 18:19  
85. homiedogg Equatorial Guinea Lasken OK 18:23  
86. wejo Sweden Småland 18:24  
87. SV Finland VaHa 18:40  
88. Thomas Natvig rstad Micronesia NTNUI 18:48  
89. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 18:50  
90. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 18:52  
91. gvtoukc France TSN 18:54  
92. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 18:56  
93. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 18:59  
94. Emma Öberg Sweden OK Hällen 19:26  *****
95. Tomas Lundström Sweden OK Hällen 19:50  *****
96. slavutichd Ukraine O-club 19:57  
97. simzet Norway NTNUI 20:04  
98. anderfo Norway NTNUI 20:09  *****
99. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 20:11  
100. Gordon Shumway Sweden Rehns BK 20:12  
101. mahlberger Sweden Hestra IF 20:21  *****
101. pl_Andriy Ukraine Suvorovets 20:21  
103. James Taylor United Kingdom NOC 20:23  
104. Trying Sweden 20:26  
105. andre de veirman Belgium trol 20:42  
106. Post Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 20:43  
107. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 20:47  
108. Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF 20:51  *****
109. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 20:55  
110. Flyer United Kingdom OLpilots 20:58  
111. Randoom Australia AUstralia 21:00  
111. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 21:00  
113. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 21:03  
114. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 21:07  *****
115. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 21:11  
116. Bedi Austria HSV OL Wiener Neustadt 21:16  
117. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 21:18  
118. Mook Chile Orienteer Kansas 21:25  
119. stevegregg United States BAOC 21:31  
120. Arthur Raichmann Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 21:46  
121. Birko Norway OK Skøynar 21:54  
122. Brzi Slovenia OKB 21:56  
123. MathiasS Norway Kolboten og Skimt o-lag 22:04  
124. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 22:08  *****
125. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 22:14  
125. Oskar J.S Denmark OL-Teamet 22:14  
127. sten Sweden OK Roxen 22:15  
128. SoRi Germany Bielefelder TG 22:41  *****
129. gab France vhso 22:44  
130. BeN'O France COCS 22:45  
131. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 22:55  
132. Segisteg Sweden 23:16  
133. jeroen.van.der.kleij Belgium hamok 23:21  
134. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 23:24  
135. Heller Serbia PD Pobeda 23:44  
136. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 23:52  
137. ddavi Mali Coc 23:59  
138. Thor_Norskov Denmark OK_Ost 24:06  
139. bzou France Dijon 24:09  
140. jonnyq Ireland UCDO Honeybadgers 24:25  *****
141. Sylvain Emo France COBS 24:49  *****
142. ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse 24:50  
143. samivirta Finland MS Parma 24:57  
144. greenbob Scotland Clyde 25:08  
145. Storesandgubben Norway Express 25:10  *****
146. yannsavoie France 7306(sport orientation altitude) 25:20  
147. Orjan Emanuelsson Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 25:41  
148. JH Finland MS Parma 25:49  *****
149. BB King Sweden ÖOK 26:25  
150. rh355 New Zealand Auckland OC 26:26  
151. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 26:36  
152. vov. Russian Federation Neitron 26:37  
153. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 26:38  
154. Christian PD Denmark Herning OK 26:48  
155. Sioberg Isle of Man Skåne 27:19  *****
156. honzau United States SDO 28:18  *****
157. Greger Sweden OK Njudung 28:21  
158. Harald Sweden Tormestorps IF 28:41  
159. peterle Germany Semper O 28:56  *****
160. Suistuminen France TAD 29:33  *****
161. Francis Denmark OK Smeet 29:35  *****
162. LTteam Argentina OHV 30:28  
163. Nean Sweden Tullinge SK 30:41  
164. LSV Ukraine O-club 31:32  
164. Alon Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 31:32  *****
166. patsy Scotland clyde 32:16  
167. Laurent DVD New Caledonia Convergence 33:12  
168. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 33:21  
169. Slavka Ukraine 35:18  
170. Freddy Henkes Belgium ARDOC 36:18  
171. bminot France alco 36:34  *****
172. balisoraptor France COLE 36:56  
173. Orientaman Spain ALCON 37:09  
174. Grogdog Canada EOOC 38:14  
175. Charlie DeWeese United States WCOC 38:37  *****
176. Filip Wadsten Sweden OK Landehof 39:01  
177. wolf2 Germany 40:13  
178. TR Finland RaLu 42:47  
179. Jackie United Kingdom BOK 44:22  
180. Tomo Sweden OK Skogsvargarna 44:31  *****
181. Slava Druzhinin Ukraine Kiev 45:35  
182. Tomer Genossar Israel Modi'in 46:10  
183. Linus Sweden 46:20  *****
184. xcterje Sweden Skarpnäcks OL 47:05  
185. MishaMatveev United States QOC 47:49  
186. Preta Brazil Kaapora O.C. 53:00  
187. sidfarias Brazil kaapora 54:13  
188. BigDorull Norway Compass Club 82:09  
189. cwgray United States UNO 85:00  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  *****
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
nAoMi Austria NTNUI dnf  
Akva Ukraine Odessa dnf  
Tynne Sweden www.Tynne.se dnf  
*Anton* Sweden Strängnäs Malmby OL dnf  
MrHenz Estonia OK Võru dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Schani Austria ASKÖ Henndorf dnf  
lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK dnf  
Hallmen Sweden OL4 dnf  
Fredrik Wigertz Sweden L-100 IF dnf  
Fredlund Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
tnipen Canada Greater Vancouver OC dnf  
aallas Finland HS dnf  
Hulda Sweden OM Orion dnf  
Niklas Olsson Yemen Kopparvägen FC dnf  
killbill54360 CARICOM Smith dnf  
Halvor Eid Nielsen Norway NTNUI dnf  
GAndrey Brazil COGA dnf  
Unknown Sweden Ok Ravinen dnf  
Mathias Myrefelt Sweden Skarpnäcks OL dnf  
Triatlet Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Gleb Prokofyev Russian Federation Sportident.ru dnf  
annton Sweden stora tuna ok dnf  
ChristianB Switzerland dnf  
IvarLundanes Norway Frol IL dnf