Catching Features

[Fantasy] Sunshine Series 8

Open:06:00 Jun 18 2009
Close:06:00 Jul 03 2009
Map:/Seppäsenharju/events/Seppäsenharju/day1/Final.course
Created by:Jukkis
Description:Here is my big fantasy map Seppäsenharju. Terrain is quite fast and easy. Course is long 4,6km but because terrain is so fast.. WT ~38min. It's summer and water is warm.. It's passable! So go swimming if you like =)
Avg Rating:4.9 / 5.0 (50 votes)

Results

155 official (+54 reruns) 32 comments

1. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 38:02  *****
2. mr Sweden OK Linné 38:54  *****
3. Knubbe Sweden OK Computer 38:55  *****
4. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 39:07  *****
5. Alri Sweden OK Linné 39:21  *****
6. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 39:39  
7. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 39:56  *****
8. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 40:33  
9. Petri Finland Ikaalisten Nouseva-Voima 40:38  
10. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 40:41  *****
11. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 41:18  
12. OBT France KLS 41:32  *****
13. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 41:36  
14. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 41:37  *****
15. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 41:41  *****
16. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 41:51  
17. Thorne Finland JRV 41:52  *****
18. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 41:59  *****
19. Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF 42:04  
20. smed Kenya . 42:09  
21. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 42:30  *****
22. Kent Sweden Haninge SOK 42:36  
23. Fredde Sweden nxtg 42:38  *****
24. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 42:47  *****
25. Gio Switzerland Gold Savosa 43:01  *****
26. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 43:13  
27. beeker New Zealand papo 43:46  *****
28. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 44:01  *****
29. mansen Sweden GMOK 44:04  
30. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 44:13  
31. stampfo Italy www.tyrol2010.com 44:15  *****
32. Peter Öberg Sweden OK Hällen 44:16  
33. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 44:18  *****
34. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 44:23  *****
35. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 44:32  
36. Masken Sweden OK Linné 44:54  *****
37. David Saianda Portugal Gafanhori 44:58  *****
38. VoiToi Czech Republic ToiToi Team 45:13  *****
39. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 45:34  
40. MH Norway NTNUI 45:43  
41. ittam Sweden IKHP 45:48  
42. LinusBohman Sweden Malungs OK 45:54  
43. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 45:57  
44. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 46:31  
45. Andreas Hultqvist Sweden Tullinge SK 46:48  *****
46. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 47:01  
47. edeen Sweden OK Kåre 47:15  
48. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 47:39  
49. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 47:54  
50. Mikko Finland 47:57  
51. Ben Sand France viking 48:19  
52. zhaly.kom Czech Republic THC Pener 48:24  
53. Danny Germany TSC Eintracht Dortmund 48:34  
54. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 49:03  
55. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 49:04  
56. Chrizzik Austria OK Klosterneuburg 49:10  *****
57. ShvedA Estonia MS Parma 49:32  
58. SV Finland VaHa 49:39  *****
59. Kalered Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 50:09  
60. Shipxc United States DVOA 50:23  *****
61. Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis 50:27  *****
62. LSV Ukraine O-club 51:02  
63. simzet Norway NTNUI 51:07  *****
64. Jocke78 Sweden 51:58  
65. Joe Berg Sweden OK Älgen 52:16  
66. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 52:19  
67. offa Sweden Tuna 52:40  *****
68. andre de veirman Belgium trol 52:54  *****
69. Krissey Wales SBOC 55:08  
70. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 56:03  
71. Greig Hamilton New Zealand PAPO 56:16  
72. Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK 56:20  
73. Ged Ireland 3ROC 56:31  
74. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 56:54  
75. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 57:12  *****
76. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 57:19  
77. anderfo Norway NTNUI 57:39  *****
78. Randoom Australia AUstralia 57:53  
79. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 57:59  *****
80. jeb France VSO 58:32  
81. Brzi Slovenia OKB 59:33  
82. BeN'O France COCS 60:46  
83. Post Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 61:19  
84. Gordon Shumway Sweden Rehns BK 61:45  
85. françoisjoly France TAD 62:17  
86. janands Norway Team Pez And Snapple 63:08  
87. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 63:40  
88. Segisteg Sweden 64:14  
89. Matt Whipple England SOC 64:45  
90. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 64:50  
91. Oskar J.S Denmark OL-Teamet 65:11  
92. James Taylor United Kingdom NOC 65:46  
93. gvtoukc France TSN 66:15  *****
94. mahlberger Sweden Hestra IF 66:16  
95. Flyer United Kingdom OLpilots 68:32  
96. honzau United States SDO 68:44  
97. Superkrille92 Sweden Västerås SOK 68:47  *****
98. T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK 70:24  
99. Niklas Glowka Germany TSC Eintracht Dortmund 71:58  
100. ewhite United States O-Utah 73:09  
101. Irene Switzerland OLG Säuliamt 80:35  
102. Val France Orient'alp 81:16  
103. Vinogradov Mikhail Russian Federation Alfta-Ösa OK 81:40  *****
104. Joao Roberto Brazil CoCMBH 87:49  
105. Aitan Kahana Israel Ramat Hasharon 90:25  
106. Donald Duck Australia ALT 90:53  *****
107. Linus Sweden 95:07  *****
108. Anders Olsson Sweden Gävle 97:59  
109. peterle Germany Semper O 103:18  *****
110. koala Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 105:43  
111. tichym Czech Republic tjh 109:39  
112. Kristaps Kalnins Latvia Induvidual 113:35  *****
gab France vhso dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
bigluc Italy Polisportiva Masi dnf  
EBuckley United States SLOC dnf  
Storesandgubben Norway Express dnf  
ais United Kingdom syo dnf  *****
Akva Ukraine Odessa dnf  
korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK dnf  
halali Switzerland OLG Bern dnf  
sparven Sweden IKHP dnf  
MrHenz Estonia OK Võru dnf  
engstrom Sweden OK Orion dnf  
Mike Rogers United Kingdom BKO dnf  
Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben dnf  
andersn United States San Diego Orienteering dnf  *****
Trying Sweden dnf  
Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
^ Seychelles ^^ dnf  
Fraastad Norway Nydalen SK dnf  
tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar dnf  
Tomo Sweden OK Skogsvargarna dnf  *****
rh355 New Zealand Auckland OC dnf  
Ichiwaki Japan Fukkatsukai dnf  
Arne Oos Sweden TSC Eintracht Dortmund dnf  
pekkaP Finland OKL dnf  
greenbob Scotland Clyde dnf  
Kobrik Czech Republic TATRAN JABLONEC dnf  
alexa Kyrgyzstan Titan dnf  
KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
grigoras sorin Romania Cronos Barlad dnf  
matthias bryner Switzerland OLK Argus dnf  
ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse dnf  
jimmern Norway Tyrving IL dnf  
GAndrey Brazil COGA dnf  
fele Austria fele dnf  
pablo barahona Spain ALCON dnf  
tjalvedu Spain TJALVE dnf  
Preta Brazil Kaapora O.C. dnf  
slavutichd Ukraine O-club dnf  
Thynnmas Norway Team Pez And Snapple dnf  
Thor_Norskov Denmark OK_Ost dnf  
heijne Sweden baik dnf  *****
BlueKenny Norway Fana IL dnf