Catching Features

[Rocad] Juune 2

Open:21:00 May 27 2009
Close:21:00 Jun 11 2009
Map:/Juune/events/Juune2/day1/Sprint2.course
Created by:Captain Quark
Description:Next part of the map. Had to change the trees because of upload limit, and night because it seemed too easy in the daytime. Hopefull you like this one a bit better! WT~13-14mins -Kyle :]
Avg Rating:4.7 / 5.0 (30 votes)

Results

186 official (+38 reruns) 13 comments

1. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 15:45  *****
2. mr Sweden OK Linné 15:52  *****
3. rutten Norway NTNUI 15:59  
4. ^ Seychelles ^^ 16:11  
5. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 16:14  *****
5. Rico Denmark St. Binderup OK 16:14  *****
7. Tinski Finland Vehkalahden Veikot 16:15  *****
8. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 16:18  
9. Alri Sweden OK Linné 16:20  *****
10. SV Finland VaHa 16:21  
11. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 16:32  
12. hamilton Sweden OK Linné 16:34  *****
13. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 16:35  
14. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 16:39  
14. Martin_Regborn Sweden Hagaby GoIF 16:39  
16. the confused Austria ASKÖ Henndorf 16:45  
17. TC Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 16:47  
18. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 16:48  
19. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 16:52  *****
20. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 16:53  *****
21. Rosander Philippines OK Tyr 16:54  
21. jacks Sweden GMOK 16:54  
23. Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers 16:59  
24. Thorne Finland JRV 17:01  
25. AKO Denmark FIF Hillerød 17:03  
26. Peter Öberg Sweden OK Hällen 17:05  
27. Grangren Sweden OLGY Slayers 17:06  *****
28. Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo 17:07  
29. MagnusH Sweden Frölunda OL 17:08  
30. Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet 17:13  *****
30. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 17:13  
32. Forney New Zealand PAPO 17:18  *****
33. Jonatan Estonia OK Võru 17:27  
34. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 17:29  *****
35. Marius Ødum Denmark OK ØST 17:30  
36. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 17:39  
37. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 17:40  
37. Charles_I Sweden OK Linne 17:40  *****
39. Sabro Switzerland OLV Baselland 17:52  
40. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 17:53  
41. edeen Sweden OK Kåre 17:54  
42. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 17:55  
43. MH Norway NTNUI 18:00  
44. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 18:01  
45. Johanr Sweden GMOK 18:02  
46. Valverde Sweden OK Hällen 18:16  
47. korv British Antarctic Territory Absolut OK 18:17  
48. Eirik Norway NTNUI 18:20  
49. R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC 18:25  
50. beeker New Zealand papo 18:34  
51. Jonas_91 Sweden Tullinge SK 18:37  
52. sparven Sweden IKHP 18:42  
53. Pashtet Ukraine Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 18:45  *****
54. saggis Norway NTNUI 18:53  
55. Marcus Sweden Malungs OK Skogsmårdarna 18:55  
55. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 18:55  
57. Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas 18:56  
58. Moa Sweden SNO 19:01  
59. Thomas Natvig rstad Micronesia NTNUI 19:02  
60. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 19:04  
61. andy Sweden Linköpings OK 19:06  
62. Jørgen Madslien Norway Nydalens SK 19:12  
63. Andzsss Latvia OK Ogre 19:19  
64. fjellerup Denmark FIF Hillerød 19:26  
65. malejs Latvia OK Meridians 19:32  
66. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 19:34  
67. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 19:43  *****
68. Artem Timakov Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 19:49  *****
69. Kyle Scotland Leksands OK 19:53  
70. sindrestoten Norway indre ostfold OK 19:57  
71. Strand Sweden GMOK 20:02  
72. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 20:06  
73. Jonte Sweden GMOK 20:12  *****
74. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 20:27  
75. hea Sweden VBOL 20:40  
76. Fredlund Sweden Tullinge SK 20:42  
77. pl_Andriy Ukraine Suvorovets 20:52  
78. Jocke78 Sweden 20:59  
78. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 20:59  
80. Trying Sweden 21:06  
81. Mille Sweden OK Roxen 21:17  
82. Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK 21:28  
83. anderfo Norway NTNUI 21:38  
84. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 21:47  
85. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 22:00  
86. JumBo Czech Republic LenochObran team 22:02  
87. Scotty New Zealand Hawkes Bay 22:05  
88. andre de veirman Belgium trol 22:17  
89. offa Sweden Tuna 22:27  *****
90. mansen Sweden GMOK 22:29  
91. GauNas Norway LOL 22:37  
92. honzau United States SDO 22:49  *****
93. Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation 22:52  *****
93. Hyvve Sweden Skattkärrs IF 22:52  
95. color Switzerland converter 23:14  
96. Raivo Latvia Rehns Bk 23:22  
97. gvtoukc France TSN 23:23  *****
98. p Sweden Linköpings OK 23:24  
99. ShvedA Estonia MS Parma 23:33  
100. Melvin Norway Løten O-lag 23:44  
101. jeb France VSO 24:00  
102. jeschke Austria OLG Stroeck 24:25  
103. Steffen Germany OC Schwaben 24:26  
104. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 24:38  
105. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 25:04  
106. Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK 25:05  
107. lasken-kingen Norway Lasken OK 25:07  
108. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 25:13  
109. ais United Kingdom syo 25:36  *****
109. Koliasik Russian Federation peppers 25:36  
111. Alar Assor Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 25:42  
112. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 25:50  
113. Mikko Finland 26:06  
114. Anna Pfyl Switzerland OLG Goldau 26:12  
115. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 26:36  
116. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 27:03  
117. Angela Forseille Canada 27:05  
118. James Taylor United Kingdom NOC 27:20  
119. Steff Switzerland Ulricehamns OK 27:36  
120. Halvor Eid Nielsen Norway NTNUI 27:44  
121. koala Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 27:55  
122. Flyer United Kingdom OLpilots 28:07  
123. Fast Camilla Norway Lillomarka O-lag 28:13  
124. sten Sweden OK Roxen 28:26  
125. Vivvan Finland Helsingin Suunnistajat 29:58  
126. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 30:08  
127. LSV Ukraine O-club 30:35  
128. Mitsku Finland 30:44  *****
129. Slava Druzhinin Ukraine Kiev 31:40  
130. JOhu2 Estonia OK Ilves 34:11  *****
131. peterle Germany Semper O 34:28  *****
132. Signe Edsen Denmark Nordvest ok 35:02  
133. moho Germany ESV-DD 35:08  
134. BB King Sweden ÖOK 35:25  
135. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 35:45  
136. Sklenicka Czech Republic SSU 38:06  
137. Linus Sweden 39:58  
138. Storesandgubben Norway Express 41:03  
139. pigg Sweden OK Skogsstjärnan 41:05  
140. Mattias Henriksson Sweden Centrum OK 41:45  
141. Francis Denmark OK Smeet 51:41  
HV Finland Tampereen Pyrintö dnf  
Ekan Sweden OK Roxen dnf  
Ulf Norway Frol IL dnf  
Ally Israel Temp OK dnf  
EBuckley United States SLOC dnf  
Masken Sweden OK Linné dnf  
P.F.Nogueira Portugal ADFA dnf  
MrHenz Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Kvicken Sweden Forsa Ok dnf  
Knubbe Sweden OK Computer dnf  
àëåêñàíäð Russian Federation êîíòóð dnf  
Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
MartinH Norway Nydalens SK dnf  
wejo Sweden Småland dnf  *****
Brzi Slovenia OKB dnf  
Harald Sweden Tormestorps IF dnf  
CHUCHI NIETO Spain NAVALCAN dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
A. Rasmussen Denmark OK GORM dnf  
Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Per Hjerrild Denmark OK Pan Århus dnf  
Ciljan Norway Asker SK dnf  
Arne Oos Sweden TSC Eintracht Dortmund dnf  
Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ dnf  *****
KalleBergman Sweden OK Ravinen dnf  
Lobo Brazil Fuzileiros Navais dnf  
Felix Germany OLG Siegerland dnf  
SERG Russian Federation dnf  
Danac Czech Republic ONOS Team dnf  
Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK dnf  
yonigr Israel IZRAEL dnf  
Nypan Jr Sweden SoIK Hellas dnf  
Post Estonia OK Põlva Kobras dnf  
Filip Wadsten Sweden OK Landehof dnf  
OlluEST Estonia OK Põlva Kobras dnf  
Matte Pine Sweden OK Älgen dnf  
pablo barahona Spain ALCON dnf  
tjalvedu Spain TJALVE dnf  
jingo6390 United States Tucson Orienteering Club dnf  
Preta Brazil Kaapora O.C. dnf  
Bouba Finland dnf  
BeN'O France COCS dnf  
Gleb Prokoview Russian Federation Horoshewo dnf  
T6nis Estonia Rakvere OK dnf  
bun Australia AO dnf