Catching Features

Sprint 1.1k DAY 1

Open:08:00 May 23 2009
Close:08:00 Jun 07 2009
Map:/kb2/events/Kings Buildings/day1/COMP.course
Created by:Andersen
Description:someone got to take care of the beginners so here comes a 3-day sprint
Avg Rating:3.6 / 5.0 (37 votes)

Results

202 official (+69 reruns) 13 comments

1. MuHbl4 Russian Federation OMC - Orienta Moscow Compass 7:48  *****
2. Eirik Norway NTNUI 8:00  *****
3. t0m rYAN Poland OK Computer 8:01  
4. Calle Stenberg Sao Tome & Principe OK Skogshjortarna 8:08  
5. Alri Sweden OK Linné 8:23  
6. Jukkis Finland Hiidenkiertäjät 8:24  *****
7. Lee Sweden Södertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 8:28  
7. Yury Masnyy Russian Federation SKIRUNNER.RU 8:28  *****
9. iso-ville Finland SK Teurastajat 8:35  
10. sas Norway n/a 8:36  *****
11. Vojcek Czech Republic SSU 8:43  
11. Artem Timakov Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 8:43  *****
13. mr Sweden OK Linné 8:44  
14. *F@TsO* Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 9:02  
15. Jakenm Sweden Gävle OK 9:11  
16. SlaR Sweden OK Computer 9:15  
17. sundlof Sweden Gävle OK 9:19  *****
18. Temyakov Andrey Russian Federation Rostov-on-Don 9:23  *****
19. Kristo Estonia www.okilves.ee 9:34  *****
20. Razz. Sweden OK Linné 9:37  
21. jeb France VSO 9:38  
21. SV Finland VaHa 9:38  
23. ozq Finland Espoon Suunta 9:43  
24. Vinogradov Mikhail Russian Federation Alfta-Ösa OK 9:47  *****
24. Stigsmark Sweden Stora Tuna OK 9:47  *****
26. Affro Sweden Falköpings AIK OK 9:52  
27. Jakob Edsen Denmark neXus OK 9:54  
28. Evgenij Krasnoyarov Russian Federation Russian Federation 9:56  *****
29. Charles_I Sweden OK Linne 10:05  *****
30. Backstrom Sweden SoIK Hellas 10:06  
31. Kemal Sweden Halmstad OK 10:10  
31. beeker New Zealand papo 10:10  
31. Adriaan Pelckmans Belgium Trol 10:10  
34. Daniels Sweden Attunda OK 10:19  
35. p Sweden Linköpings OK 10:20  
36. Ged Ireland 3ROC 10:23  
37. Anden Bhutan Eksjö SOK 10:24  
37. Kojon Netherlands HOC93 10:24  *****
39. Johanr Sweden GMOK 10:26  
40. Robin L Sweden FK Göingarna 10:28  
41. Thorne Finland JRV 10:37  
42. Sugvaldsen Norway Nydalens SK 10:41  *****
43. pl_Andriy Ukraine Suvorovets 10:43  
44. Arvid Glowka Germany Borussia Dortmund 10:47  
45. stevegregg United States BAOC 10:50  
45. gab France vhso 10:50  
47. Daynee Sweden OLGY Slayers 10:54  *****
48. Kreiberg Denmark OK Roskilde 10:58  
49. Andzsss Latvia OK Ogre 10:59  
50. Andigo Sweden OK Nackhe 11:00  
51. andre de veirman Belgium trol 11:03  
52. Mange Sweden FK Göingarna 11:06  
53. offa Sweden Tuna 11:07  *****
54. Mariana Moreira Portugal CPOC 11:08  
55. bigE Canada Ottawa OC 11:09  
56. jacks Sweden GMOK 11:14  
57. thiago Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 11:19  
57. Gollum New Zealand Misty Mountains 11:19  
59. Stefan Palmesson Sweden GMOK 11:20  
60. Olman Sweden Byasjöns OK 11:21  
61. JumBo Czech Republic LenochObran team 11:25  
61. fjellerup Denmark FIF Hillerød 11:25  *****
63. Forney New Zealand PAPO 11:26  *****
63. Kyle Scotland Leksands OK 11:26  
65. ezrom Sweden LiTHe Vilse 11:28  
65. Nigelasi Sweden Ulricehamns OK 11:28  
67. Brzi Slovenia OKB 11:30  
68. Val France Orient'alp 11:36  
68. nessie Sweden OK Ravinen 11:36  
70. Niklas Olsson Yemen Kopparvägen FC 11:39  
71. Frzfrz Austria OJE Wappler 11:43  
71. saggis Norway NTNUI 11:43  
73. Lom Russian Federation SportIdent.ru 11:51  
74. Philipp Koch Germany OC Schwaben 11:54  
75. Rulle Sweden IFK Göteborg 11:58  
76. mansen Sweden GMOK 12:13  
77. Gustav Boquist Sweden IK Uven 12:14  
78. Kalered Sweden Skogspojkarnas OK 12:18  
79. BS Denmark Horsens OK 12:20  
80. Ruben Carnero Spain Sotobosque 12:22  *****
81. Mikko Finland 12:28  
82. Stephan Germany OC Schwaben 12:30  
83. greenbob Scotland Clyde 12:31  
84. Danac Czech Republic ONOS Team 12:32  
85. Scotty New Zealand Hawkes Bay 12:37  
86. Elxigo Antarctica SOL-BoyZ 12:39  *****
87. Michael Granqvist Sweden OK Ravinen 12:48  
88. anderfo Norway NTNUI 12:50  *****
89. Leizer Sweden Tolered-Utby OL 12:57  
90. Orientaman Spain ALCON 13:06  
91. Simon Kappel Sweden Haninge SOK 13:07  *****
91. Arne Oos Sweden TSC Eintracht Dortmund 13:07  
93. Wejan Sweden OLGY Slayers 13:10  
94. tjalvedu Spain TJALVE 13:16  
95. Helder Marcolino Portugal GD4C 13:27  
96. Strand Sweden GMOK 13:33  
97. Flyer United Kingdom OLpilots 13:39  
98. Thomas Natvig rstad Micronesia NTNUI 13:53  
99. Nypan Jr Sweden SoIK Hellas 13:56  
100. flash New Zealand nz 13:58  
101. peterle Germany Semper O 14:10  *****
102. Anders Karlsson Sweden Tumba Mälarhöjden OK 14:12  
103. eickhoff Sweden GMOK 14:14  
103. gvtoukc France TSN 14:14  
105. tarmoq Estonia LSF Pronoking Team 14:19  
106. JDiesal New Zealand CMOC 14:21  
107. kajari Finland 14:22  
108. Emiliyan Onoufriev Bulgaria Sever Pleven 14:23  
109. PHJ65 Finland SuSe 14:28  
110. LTteam Argentina OHV 14:33  
111. Fredlund Sweden Tullinge SK 14:36  
112. Bullen Sweden Suraarmaravtegel 14:40  
113. tio Pepe Sweden Kalmar 14:58  
114. Post Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 15:00  
115. honzau United States SDO 15:01  *****
116. Moa Sweden SNO 15:07  
117. BeN'O France COCS 15:11  
118. halali Switzerland OLG Bern 15:13  
119. Tata Corso Togo Rapoca 15:17  
120. Harald Sweden Tormestorps IF 15:23  
121. Muhammar Khaddafi Libya taliban murder society 15:33  
122. andronkuls Latvia Ziemelkurzeme 15:37  
123. pyy Finland OK Ravinen 16:02  
124. sailormoon Austria SU Klagenfurt 16:06  
125. wejo Sweden Småland 16:16  *****
126. Jonte Sweden GMOK 16:35  
127. LSV Ukraine O-club 16:49  
128. Linus Sweden 17:25  
128. Mattias Henriksson Sweden Centrum OK 17:25  
130. Alar Assor Estonia OK Põlva Kobras 17:27  
130. Romeo Canada Vico 17:27  
132. Valentin France Orient'alp 17:51  
133. MKozelsky Czech Republic KOS Krnov 18:08  *****
134. Rosalind Ireland Leksands OK 18:50  
135. ANONYM Sweden KLUBBLÖS 19:23  
136. Moren-o Spain OK Rabonen 19:39  
137. Tommy Hilfiger Switzerland OLG Suhr 19:40  *****
138. Melvin Norway Løten O-lag 20:00  
139. James Taylor United Kingdom NOC 20:05  
140. engstrom Sweden OK Orion 20:10  
141. Krasimir Bulgaria Trapezica 20:50  
142. Gibbo Australia 21:08  
143. moho Germany ESV-DD 21:43  
144. pablo barahona Spain ALCON 21:59  
145. Signe Edsen Denmark Nordvest ok 22:28  
146. Slava Druzhinin Ukraine Kiev 22:33  
147. nacho rubio Spain ALCON 22:48  
148. Georgia New Zealand PAPO 23:00  
149. Anne Edsen Denmark Aarhus 1900 Orientering 23:12  
150. Gleb Prokoview Russian Federation Horoshewo 23:34  
151. A. Rasmussen Denmark OK GORM 24:43  
152. aferreira Portugal CPOC 25:10  
153. Filip Wadsten Sweden OK Landehof 25:16  
154. ErikT Norway Lierbygda OL 27:23  
155. jingo6390 United States Tucson Orienteering Club 29:25  
156. Mathias Myrefelt Sweden Skarpnäcks OL 31:45  
157. Lauris France orienta'pic 36:55  *****
158. Dolev Israel modi'in 37:02  
159. solenne_BROS France BROS 40:29  *****
160. Börjeson Sao Tome & Principe Ryda SK 51:53  
161. Vexi Finland Rajamäen Rykmentti 51:55  
162. Lobo Brazil Fuzileiros Navais 129:54  
mkietis Latvia Ozons dnf  
ais United Kingdom syo dnf  
R Anderson Canada Ottawa OC dnf  
MrHenz Estonia OK Võru dnf  
Amanda Sweden Lunnervikens OK dnf  
andy Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
Simon Markendahl Sweden OK Klyftamo dnf  
Bejmarn Sweden Freluga Farmers dnf  
Karl D Sweden OL-Teamet dnf  
Trying Sweden dnf  
Nils Rolf Owensjö Sweden Åstrandens IF dnf  
Rosander Philippines OK Tyr dnf  
Fippe94 Sweden Stora Tuna OK dnf  
A.S.L. Lubina Germany TV Wattenscheid 01 dnf  
Hjerrild Denmark neXus OK dnf  
Per Hjerrild Denmark OK Pan Århus dnf  
Anders Vister Norway Indre Østfold OK dnf  
Niklas Sundqvist Sweden Tullinge SK dnf  
LELLE Sweden Helsingborgs SOK dnf  
bminot France alco dnf  
MH Norway NTNUI dnf  
Gosha18 France VHSO dnf  
sindrestoten Norway indre ostfold OK dnf  
Vulcan Japan Yamasaki IL dnf  
Sauron New Zealand Gondor dnf  
Emil MA Norway Fossum IF dnf  
Captain Quark New Zealand Red Kiwis dnf  
Charles_BROS France BROS dnf  *****
AlistairThornton United Kingdom MDOC dnf  
Angela Forseille Canada dnf  
Lutter_Bergström Sweden Kvarnsvedens OK dnf  
OlluEST Estonia OK Põlva Kobras dnf  
Wassberg Sweden VÄSBY OK dnf  
sidfarias Brazil kaapora dnf  
Triatlet Sweden Linköpings OK dnf  
andres valen Spain c o v dnf  
Liisu Estonia JOKA dnf  
Bouba Finland dnf  
Tomer Genossar Israel Modi'in dnf  
Ãëåá ïðîêîôüåâ Russian Federation ÄÒÄÌ ÕÎÐÎØÅÂÎ dnf